Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NLKR/Nilokheri
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLKR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NLKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:38KUN314:09+3:279h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+56KUN223:33+2:059h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+1:25NLKR207:40+2:4911h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+40KUN207:31+2:269h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+59NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +735m-1:07KKDE??09:39+209h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:49NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35KUN??12:56+4212h 6m0
S T TFS
534 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +71h 45m-41KKDE??09:39+208h 43m-10
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +71h 45m-48KKDE??09:39+208h 43m-7
SM  T  
560 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:40/Dep +740m-2:33KKDE??09:39+208h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:40/Dep +214h 5m-2:19KUN??12:56+4211h 50m21
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+32NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +212h 0m-1:09KUN??12:56+4210h 36m18
SMTWTFS
534 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+49NZMArr +1:33/Dep +231h 0m-1:10KUN??12:56+4210h 16m25
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+44NZMArr +1:06/Dep +231h 0m-43KUN??12:56+4210h 16m19
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +302h 39m-1:23KUN??13:53+5310h 53m8
  T  F 
534 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +2350m-1:30KUN??12:56+429h 56m17
SMTW F 
535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +414h 25m-1:12KUN??16:01+4213h 1m-10
SMTW F 
528 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +25h 20m-1:51KUN??16:38+913h 38m-9
SMTW F 
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +2135m-1:13KUN??12:56+429h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
535 km★Prayas★*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +24h 5m-1:32KUN??16:38+912h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53KUN??16:01+4212h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+38NZMArr +1:26/Dep +413h 15m-45KUN??16:01+4210h 30m-4
 M    S
527 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+1:03NZMArr +1:23/Dep +24h 0m-1:21KUN??16:38+910h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+34NZMArr +26/Dep +2321h 5m-3KUN??12:56+4230h 46m16
    T S
534 km★Prayas★*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:14NZMArr +1:52/Dep +21h 20m-1:50KUN??16:38+99h 43m-40
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +53h 30m+0KKDE??19:07+1712h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+1:18NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0KUN??00:26-17h 19m17
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+1:27NDLSArr +3:04/Dep +52h 35m-2:59KKDE??19:07+1711h 12m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+1:11NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53KUN??22:46+1612h 18m-28
SM WTF 
526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+1:48NZMArr +2:16/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:26KUN??00:16+4:0213h 38m7
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+1:19NZMArr +1:53/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:49KUN??00:16+4:0213h 38m17
   W   
526 km★Prayas★*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:48NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13KUN??22:46+1612h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:56NZMArr +2:39/Dep +4:423h 25m+2:03KUN??00:16+4:0212h 6m11
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:56NZMArr +2:39/Dep +32h 10m-2:36KUN??22:46+1610h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:56NZMArr +2:39/Dep 4h 0m+0KUN??00:26+4:4412h 16m25
S    F 
526 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +103h 20m-57KUN??08:30+3213h 0m-10
    T  
535 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00KKDE??09:39+2014h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+1:30NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10KUN??12:56+4213h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
534 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+1:30NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +71h 10m-2:24KKDE??09:39+209h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
567 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KUN??09:57+269h 59m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+52NZMArr +1:28/Dep +71h 20m-1:21KKDE??09:39+209h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 km★Prayas★*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+52NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05KUN??12:56+4212h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site