Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NLKR/Nilokheri
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLKR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NLKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:31KUN314:09+3:399h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+1:02KUN223:33+3:149h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40-NLKR207:40-11h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+1:13KUN207:31+4:389h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+1:42NDLSArr /Dep +1:1735m+0KKDE??09:39+1:329h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:29NZMArr +3:15/Dep +1:142h 35m-2:01KUN??12:56+1:3512h 6m-1
S T TFS
535 km-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS400:56+45NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:171h 45m-1:17KKDE109:39+1:328h 43m-11
  TW FS
561 km-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:171h 45m-1:29KKDE??09:39+1:328h 43m-6
SM  T  
561 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06-DEEArr +3:15/Dep +1:1740m-1:58KKDE??09:39+1:328h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06-DEEArr +3:15/Dep +1:124h 5m-2:03KUN??12:56+1:3511h 50m21
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+1:35NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +1:122h 0m-1:39KUN??12:56+1:3510h 36m18
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+1:47NZMArr +3:52/Dep +1:141h 0m-2:38KUN??12:56+1:3510h 16m25
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+54NZMArr +2:41/Dep +1:141h 0m-1:27KUN??12:56+1:3510h 16m19
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep +462h 39m-2:42KUN213:53+1:1034h 53m12
 M     
533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep +1:1450m-2:14KUN212:56+1:3533h 56m21
SMTW F 
534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep +1:394h 25m-1:49KUN216:01+1:4813h 1m-6
SMTW F 
527 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep 5h 20m+0KUN216:38+1313h 38m-5
SMTW F 
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +1:1235m-2:10KUN??12:56+1:359h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmPrayas*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +3:22/Dep 4h 5m+0KUN??16:38+1312h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +1:393h 10m-1:43KUN??16:01+1:4812h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS405:31+1:08NZMArr +2:54/Dep +1:393h 15m-1:15KUN216:01+1:4810h 30m-4
 M    S
527 km-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+2:16NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KUN??16:38+1310h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +2:09/Dep +1:1421h 5m-55KUN??12:56+1:3530h 46m16
    T S
535 kmPrayas*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS506:55+1:33NZMArr +3:36/Dep 1h 20m+0KUN216:38+139h 43m-40
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+1:34NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 30m-3:47KKDE??19:07+1812h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+1:34NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN??00:26-17h 19m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??08:10+1:29NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +62h 35m-4:14KKDE??19:07+1810h 57m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+2:33NZMArr +4:26/Dep +73h 25m-4:19KUN??22:46+2612h 18m-28
SM WTF 
526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+1:32NZMArr +2:58/Dep +5:154h 15m+2:17KUN??00:16+4:2613h 38m6
S      
526 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+1:46NZMArr +3:27/Dep +5:154h 15m+1:48KUN??00:16+4:2613h 38m16
   W   
526 kmPrayas*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:32NZMArr +2:58/Dep +73h 0m-2:51KUN??22:46+2612h 8m-20
S      
526 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+2:14NZMArr +3:55/Dep +5:153h 25m+1:20KUN??00:16+4:2612h 6m10
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+2:14NZMArr +3:55/Dep +72h 10m-3:48KUN??22:46+2610h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS012:10+2:14NZMArr +3:55/Dep +6:094h 0m+2:14KUN200:26+5:5860h 16m25
S    F 
526 km-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+4:05NDLSArr /Dep +1:143h 20m+0KUN??08:30+1:4013h 0m-10
    T  
535 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+4:05NDLSArr /Dep +1:174h 20m+0KKDE??09:39+1:3214h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+2:31NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +1:124h 35m-2:21KUN212:56+1:3537h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
540 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS423:40+2:31NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +1:171h 10m-2:16KKDE109:39+1:329h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
573 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +51h 40m+0KUN??09:38+409h 40m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS523:58-NZMArr /Dep +1:171h 20m+0KKDE109:39-9h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 kmPrayas*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS523:58-NZMArr /Dep +1:143h 45m+0KUN212:56-36h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site