Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NLKR/Nilokheri
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLKR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NLKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+54KUN314:09+1:589h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+49KUN223:33+1:439h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+1:00NLKR207:40+1:5011h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+28KUN207:31+1:459h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NLKR/Nilokheri

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+34NDLSArr +23/Dep +035m-23KKDE??09:39+49h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS500:50+57NZMArr +40/Dep +192h 35m-21KUN212:56+3136h 6m0
S T TFS
534 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS400:56+29NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20KKDE109:39+48h 43m-11
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+20NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13KKDE??09:39+48h 43m-7
SM  T  
560 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+49DEEArr +1:06/Dep +040m-1:06KKDE??09:39+48h 33m-7
 M     
575 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS001:06+49DEEArr +1:06/Dep +154h 5m-51KUN212:56+3135h 50m22
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS502:20+22NDLSArr +29/Dep +152h 0m-14KUN212:56+3134h 36m19
SMTWTFS
534 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS402:40+39NZMArr +34/Dep +191h 0m-15KUN212:56+3134h 16m26
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS402:40+31NZMArr +23/Dep +191h 0m-4KUN212:56+3134h 16m20
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+54NZMArr +53/Dep +272h 39m-26KUN??13:53+4710h 53m8
  T  F 
534 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+54NZMArr +53/Dep +1950m-34KUN212:56+3133h 56m18
SMTW F 
535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+54NZMArr +53/Dep +434h 25m-10KUN??16:01+4513h 1m-10
SMTW F 
528 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+54NZMArr +53/Dep +25h 20m-51KUN??16:38+913h 38m-9
SMTW F 
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45+36NDLSArr +35/Dep +1535m-20KUN212:56+3133h 11m0
SMTWTFS
534 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+36NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 5m-33KUN??16:38+912h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
534 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+36NDLSArr +35/Dep +433h 10m+8KUN??16:01+4512h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
534 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+24NZMArr +21/Dep +433h 15m+22KUN??16:01+4510h 30m-4
 M    S
527 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+30NZMArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31KUN??16:38+910h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS206:10+17NZMArr +7/Dep +1921h 5m+12KUN212:56+3154h 46m17
    T S
534 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+56NZMArr +1:01/Dep +21h 20m-59KUN??16:38+99h 43m-40
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+53NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 30m-58KKDE??19:07+712h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+53NDLSArr +58/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN??00:26-17h 19m17
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+1:13NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +02h 35m-2:22KKDE??19:07+711h 12m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS410:28+33NZMArr +53/Dep +33h 25m-50KUN222:46+1512h 18m-29
SM WTF 
527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+57NZMArr +54/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:28KUN??00:16+2:5513h 38m7
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+44NZMArr +59/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:23KUN??00:16+2:5513h 38m17
   W   
526 kmCheetah*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+57NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51KUN??22:46+1512h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:08/Dep +3:223h 25m+1:14KUN??00:16+2:5512h 6m11
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:08/Dep +32h 10m-2:05KUN??22:46+1510h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:08/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:13KUN??00:26+4:1012h 16m25
S    F 
526 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS519:30+29NDLSArr -7/Dep +33h 20m+10KUN308:30+1413h 0m-9
    T  
534 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+29NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 20m+7KKDE??09:39+414h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmKSG*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+48NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +154h 35m-47KUN212:56+3137h 16m0
SMTWTFS
540 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+48NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +01h 10m-1:02KKDE??09:39+49h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
567 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0KUN??09:57+159h 59m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+37NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 20m-47KKDE??09:39+49h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS523:58+37NZMArr +47/Dep +193h 45m-28KUN212:56+3136h 58m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site