Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 738.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+25SEE203:03+2:0823h 48m12
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km45 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:02SEE219:43+3:4315h 13m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+49SEE208:25+2:3018h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km43 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+48SEE214:33+1:0120h 53m29
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL813 km39 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0PNBE010:45+2:2913h 45m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL779 km57 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+35PNBE316:40+1:5717h 18m7
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL805 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+47PNBE316:40+3:5117h 18m8
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL846 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10HJP??03:03-226h 7m-11
S   T  
1443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0HJP??03:03+126h 7m-6
  T    
1443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+29CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52DNR??21:10+5:0719h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
769 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42PNBE??22:35+7:0320h 15m1
     F 
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06DNR??23:03+4:5320h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+19LJNArr +48/Dep +2:202h 50m+1:32PNBE??22:35+2:5519h 10m13
 M     
823 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12PNBE??07:05+2:1127h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1415 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5518h 5m-31
    T  
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2921h 30m20
  T TF 
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:0716h 40m-9
      S
769 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JHS??04:30+45GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0317h 35m-36
    T  
804 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...JHS??04:30+32GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2217h 35m-1
      S
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50SEE??09:02+5:2727h 57m-6
S  W   
1406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JHS??05:27+1:00GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0316h 38m2
 M  T  
803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26PNBE??07:05+2:1125h 15m15
 M   F 
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+36AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2920h 45m-5
  T    
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+35LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+117h 38m-4
  T    
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...JHS??11:12+1:16LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51HJP??04:28+1:1717h 16m2
      S
802 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...JHS??11:12+1:16LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SEE??05:00+3617h 48m37
      S
797 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+38LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03PNBE??07:05+2:1119h 15m8
 M     
804 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26SEE??17:58+4:2229h 48m29
 M W   
1412 kmGopal*^-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36PNBE??12:45+5624h 10m-7
   W  S
1344 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2624h 10m-5
     F 
1344 kmrdb*^-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27SEE??15:31+3:3324h 24m24
    T  
864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+30CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3119h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
779 kmrdb*^-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...JHS??19:25+54TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44SEE??14:38+4743h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1771 kmvikrambaba2000-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...JHS??22:25+34ALDArr +47/Dep +3:021h 50m+2:15PNBE??14:45+4:3116h 20m8
SMTWTFS
754 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...JHS??22:25+34ALDArr +47/Dep +3:142h 10m+2:27PPTA??14:45+4:3216h 20m0
S  W   
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+3:27CNBArr +2:56/Dep +2:031h 55m-53PNBE??14:45+4:3115h 23m7
S T  F 
779 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:27LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:351h 5m+1:00PNBE??17:30+4:3718h 8m18
  T    
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:27LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:2755m+52PNBE??17:30+5:3918h 8m22
S    F 
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.