Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 738.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+10SEE203:03+4:0023h 48m12
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km45 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:31SEE219:43+4:5315h 13m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+1:24SEE208:25+4:1918h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km43 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+57SEE214:33+1:5220h 53m29
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-PNBE*312:35-16h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+12PNBE010:45+3:3913h 45m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL779 km57 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+45PNBE316:40+1:0917h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:07PNBE316:40+4:2817h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km49 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37HJP??03:03+4726h 7m-2
S   T  
1442 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47HJP??03:03+4126h 7m-5
  T    
1443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+42CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24DNR??21:10+6:0519h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
769 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +2:443h 35m+1:47PNBE??22:35+7:5620h 15m1
     F 
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19DNR??23:03+6:0320h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1827h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1415 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PNBE??22:35+3:5418h 5m-31
    T  
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:1621h 30m20
  T TF 
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:454h 45m+1:31DNR??21:10+6:0516h 40m-9
      S
769 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JHS??04:30+1:34GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4517h 35m-36
    T  
804 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...JHS??04:30+57GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39SEE??22:05+2:3717h 35m-1
      S
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+1:33NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47SEE??09:02+5:5327h 57m-7
S  W   
1406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JHS??05:27+1:23GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SEE??22:05+2:4516h 38m2
 M  T  
803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1825h 15m15
 M   F 
1407 kmHarsh-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+42AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33PNBE??04:30+5:1520h 45m-5
  T    
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+1:07LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56HJP??03:03+4117h 38m-3
  T    
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...JHS??11:12+40LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28HJP??04:28+2:2617h 16m3
      S
802 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...JHS??11:12+40LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17SEE??05:00+3117h 48m37
      S
797 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+1:00LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1819h 15m10
 M     
804 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +1:51/Dep +2:233h 10m+32SEE??17:58+5:2929h 48m30
 M W   
1411 kmGopal*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:20ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24PNBE??12:45+1:0124h 10m-7
   W  S
1342 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:20ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24PNBE??12:45+1:0224h 10m-6
     F 
1342 kmrdb*^-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:214h 25m+2:57SEE??15:31+3:4824h 24m24
    T  
864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:18CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43PNBE??14:45+5:1619h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
779 kmrdb*^-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...JHS??19:25+1:26TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59SEE??14:38+4043h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1772 kmvikrambaba2000-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...JHS??22:25+39ALDArr +1:21/Dep +4:091h 50m+2:48PNBE??14:45+5:1616h 20m7
SMTWTFS
754 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...JHS??22:25+39ALDArr +1:21/Dep +6:182h 10m+4:57PPTA??14:45+7:4216h 20m-1
S  W   
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+59CNBArr +23/Dep +2:521h 55m+2:29PNBE??14:45+5:1615h 23m7
S T  F 
779 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+59LKOArr +1:30/Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??17:30+5:3418h 8m18
  T    
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+59LKOArr +1:30/Dep 55m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4518h 8m22
S    F 
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site