Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1186.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:38PUNE*104:05+1:2423h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:51PUNE*1,608:05+2:3420h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+1:03PUNE1,309:15+5020h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+1:05PUNE309:15+5120h 30m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:18PUNE*111:05+3921h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+59PUNE111:05+4520h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+1:56PUNE311:05+1:3320h 0m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+2:06PUNE*315:10+2:0021h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+42PUNE316:20+1:2918h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-PUNE316:20-18h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+37SCArr +16/Dep +02h 16m-16PUNE??09:05+1631h 45m17
S TW  S
1849 km★Prayas★*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS??01:42+54KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30PUNE??00:50+1623h 8m0
SM   F 
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+54KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+2323h 8m0
  TW  S
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:42+54KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29PUNE??00:50+2123h 8m0
    T  
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+34NZMArr +1:36/Dep +02h 55m-1:36PUNE??07:10-129h 25m2
 M  T  
1914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS??02:10+1:44KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1622h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1218 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:44KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11PUNE??00:50+2322h 40m-4
  T    
1218 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24PUNE??08:05+1329h 20m-11
SM WTF 
1521 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+1:04DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37PUNE??22:55+3019h 49m8
 MTWT  
1187 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+1:04DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29PUNE??23:25+1620h 19m39
SMTWTFS
1187 km★Prayas★*^~-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...JHS??03:35+48BSLArr +1:06/Dep +182h 50m-48PUNE??04:05-1724h 30m12
S      
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+1:25KNWArr +1:50/Dep +1:132h 35m-37PUNE??05:30+5523h 35m1
S  W  S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+1:57BSLArr +3:00/Dep +281h 15m-2:32PUNE??04:40+1622h 15m28
   W  S
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+1:57BSLArr +3:00/Dep +1:333h 5m-1:27PUNE??05:30+5523h 5m11
   W  S
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...JHS??07:15+1:47MMRArr +3:42/Dep +1:5723h 50m-1:45PUNE??05:30+5546h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS??09:42+1:36BSLArr +3:02/Dep +531h 45m-2:09PUNE??06:50+3821h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1189 km★Prayas★*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...JHS??11:45+4:01BSLArr /Dep +152h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+522h 0m6
   W   
1189 km★Prayas★*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:51BSLArr +2:09/Dep +172h 0m-1:52PUNE??09:45+921h 45m1
  T    
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:51BSLArr +2:09/Dep +122h 0m-1:57PUNE??09:45+121h 45m10
    T  
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...JHS??12:35+1:33KYNArr +3:23/Dep +191h 35m-3:04PUNE??11:05+722h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...JHS??12:35+1:33BSLArr +2:30/Dep +151h 20m-2:15PUNE??09:45+521h 10m-13
 M W  S
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...JHS??12:35+1:33KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09PUNE??12:40+1124h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...JHS??12:35+1:33BSLArr +2:30/Dep +91h 0m-2:21PUNE??12:05+1123h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+1:33KYNArr +3:23/Dep +915m-3:14PUNE??09:05+1020h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+1:33KYNArr +3:23/Dep +254m-3:21PUNE??09:57+721h 22m-22
SMTWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+53WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44PUNE??23:45+1234h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+1:10KCGArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26PUNE??01:10+2134h 30m7
   W   
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...JHS??15:40+1:04KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03PUNE??12:40+1121h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??15:40+1:04MMRArr +2:12/Dep +923h 58m-2:03PUNE??09:45+142h 5m10
   W   
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+5:00NGPArr +6:05/Dep +177h 5m-5:48PUNE??04:40+1635h 45m22
      S
1572 kmMohd Arif-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+4:11RTMArr +3:15/Dep +57h 10m-3:10PUNE??08:05+1334h 35m2
    T  
1414 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...JHS??22:40+1:52KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1PUNE??00:05+1425h 25m-7
      S
1219 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+1:05HYBArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52PUNE??09:05+1633h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1863 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...JHS??23:35+1:05HYBArr +52/Dep +03h 10m-52PUNE??13:15-337h 40m8
 M  T S
1912 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site