Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1186.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:51PUNE*104:05+2:4223h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:50PUNE*1,608:05+2:2020h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45-PUNE1,309:15-20h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+1:52PUNE309:15+1:5920h 30m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:58PUNE*111:05+1:4721h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+1:59PUNE111:05+2:1120h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+3:36PUNE311:05+3:5120h 0m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+3:09PUNE*315:10+3:2021h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22-PUNE316:20-18h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-PUNE316:20-18h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+1:34SCArr +1:30/Dep +02h 16m-1:30PUNE??09:05+2031h 45m17
S TW  S
1848 kmCheetah*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS??01:42+1:23KYNArr +1:48/Dep +193h 23m-1:29PUNE??00:50+1823h 8m-1
SM   F 
1218 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+1:23KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50+2623h 8m-1
  TW  S
1218 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS301:42-KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE200:50-23h 8m0
    T  
1270 kmIBRAHIM-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+53NZMArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49PUNE??07:10+429h 25m2
 M  T  
1914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS??02:10+2:27KYNArr +2:28/Dep +191h 51m-2:09PUNE??00:50+1822h 40m-5
no arr/dep
1218 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+2:27KYNArr +2:28/Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+2622h 40m-5
  T    
1218 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+2:58INDBArr +2:29/Dep +71h 45m-2:22PUNE??08:05+1329h 20m-12
SM WTF 
1517 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+2:24DDArr +4:00/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??22:55+3119h 49m8
 MTWT  
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+2:24DDArr +4:00/Dep +321h 45m-3:28PUNE??23:25+1720h 19m39
SMTWTFS
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...JHS??03:35+1:16BSLArr /Dep +372h 50m+0PUNE??04:05+2924h 30m12
S      
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+2:29KNWArr +3:21/Dep 2h 35m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5823h 35m2
S  W  S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+2:22BSLArr /Dep +311h 15m+0PUNE??04:35+2422h 10m30
   W  S
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+2:22BSLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5823h 5m13
   W  S
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...JHS??07:15+2:23MMRArr +4:21/Dep 23h 50m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5846h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1188 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS??09:42+2:14BSLArr /Dep +1:091h 45m+0PUNE??06:50+4821h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...JHS??11:45+4:35BSLArr +4:58/Dep +192h 0m-4:39PUNE??09:45+1422h 0m6
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+3:15BSLArr +4:24/Dep +82h 0m-4:16PUNE??09:45+1121h 45m1
  T    
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+3:15BSLArr +4:24/Dep +112h 0m-4:13PUNE??09:45+721h 45m10
    T  
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...JHS??12:35+2:57KYNArr +4:42/Dep +201h 35m-4:22PUNE??11:05+922h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...JHS??12:35+2:57BSLArr +4:06/Dep +191h 20m-3:47PUNE??09:45+1421h 10m-13
 M W  S
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...JHS312:35-KYNArr +4:42/Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE112:40-24h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1272 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...JHS??12:35+2:57BSLArr +4:06/Dep +91h 0m-3:57PUNE??12:05+1223h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+2:57KYNArr +4:42/Dep +1215m-4:30PUNE??09:05+1420h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+2:57KYNArr +4:42/Dep +154m-4:41PUNE??09:57+821h 22m-22
SMTWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+1:52WLArr +2:24/Dep 22m+0PUNE??23:45+1534h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS214:40-KCGArr +1:50/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE301:10-58h 30m7
   W   
2869 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...JHS215:40-KYNArr +3:40/Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE112:40-69h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2497 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??15:40+2:10MMRArr +3:36/Dep +1123h 58m-3:25PUNE??09:45+742h 5m10
   W   
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+6:08NGPArr +7:16/Dep +197h 5m-6:57PUNE??04:35+2435h 40m23
      S
1571 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+5:00RTMArr +4:22/Dep +127h 10m-4:10PUNE??08:05+1334h 35m1
    T  
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...JHS??22:40+2:16KYNArr +1:14/Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE??00:05+1825h 25m-7
      S
1219 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+2:12HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE??09:05+2033h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1863 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...JHS??23:35+2:12HYBArr /Dep +03h 10m+0PUNE??13:15-137h 40m8
 M  T S
1912 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site