Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1184.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:52PUNE*104:05+1:2823h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:48PUNE*1,608:05+1:5220h 5m8
S      
IISL2A1A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+21PUNE1,309:15+2020h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+15PUNE309:15+2420h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+55PUNE*111:05+3221h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+14PUNE111:05+3020h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+35PUNE311:05+4020h 0m4
  T   S
II3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS317:30-PUNE*315:10-21h 40m26
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1188 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+21PUNE316:20+3118h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-PUNE316:20-18h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+19SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19PUNE??09:05+3131h 45m17
S TW  S
1848 kmCheetah*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS??01:42+39KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11PUNE??00:50+2523h 8m0
SM   F 
1218 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+39KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10PUNE??00:50+1923h 8m0
  TW  S
1218 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:42+39KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15PUNE??00:50+2023h 8m0
    T  
1218 kmIBRAHIM-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+19NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12PUNE??07:10+329h 25m2
 M  T  
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS??02:10+1:29KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51PUNE??00:50+2522h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1218 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:29KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50PUNE??00:50+1922h 40m-4
  T    
1218 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+1:08INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36PUNE??08:05+2429h 20m-17
SM WTF 
1520 kmPŕāķāşh-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7PUNE??22:55+1:0019h 49m8
 MTWT  
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+3620h 19m39
SMTWTFS
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...JHS??03:35+44BSLArr +1:11/Dep +422h 50m-29PUNE??04:05+1024h 30m12
S      
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+52KNWArr +35/Dep +392h 35m+4PUNE??05:30+3223h 35m1
S  W  S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+38BSLArr +50/Dep +321h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+1922h 15m28
   W  S
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+38BSLArr +50/Dep +573h 5m+7PUNE??05:30+3223h 5m11
   W  S
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...JHS??07:15+1:29MMRArr +2:17/Dep +1:3223h 50m-45PUNE??05:30+3246h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS??09:42+1:42BSLArr +2:24/Dep +581h 45m-1:26PUNE??06:50+4121h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...JHS??11:45+3:51BSLArr +5:09/Dep +242h 0m-4:45PUNE??09:45+1022h 0m6
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +162h 0m-1:48PUNE??09:45+621h 45m1
  T    
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +212h 0m-1:43PUNE??09:45+1221h 45m11
    T  
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...JHS??12:35+20KYNArr +1:06/Dep +201h 35m-46PUNE??11:05+822h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...JHS??12:35+20BSLArr +55/Dep +241h 20m-31PUNE??09:45+1021h 10m-13
 M W  S
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...JHS??12:35+20KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48PUNE??12:40+1324h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...JHS??12:35+20BSLArr +55/Dep +121h 0m-43PUNE??12:05+923h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1233 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+20KYNArr +1:06/Dep +1015m-56PUNE??09:05+1220h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+20KYNArr +1:06/Dep +254m-1:04PUNE??09:57+1121h 22m-22
SMTWTFS
1237 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+19WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8PUNE??23:45+4234h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+22KCGArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+2834h 30m7
   W   
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...JHS??15:40+23KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35PUNE??12:40+1321h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??15:40+23MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1723h 58m-45PUNE??09:45+1242h 5m11
   W   
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+3:18NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40PUNE??04:40+1935h 45m22
      S
1571 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+2:25RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42PUNE??08:05+2434h 35m2
    T  
1414 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...JHS??22:40+1:06KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7PUNE??00:05-625h 25m-8
      S
1218 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+42HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14PUNE??09:05+3133h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1863 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...JHS??23:35+42HYBArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20PUNE??13:15-537h 40m8
 M  T S
1912 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.