Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1186.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:37PUNE*104:05+1:1423h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:32PUNE*1,608:05+1:5020h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+33PUNE1,309:15+2720h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+24PUNE309:15+1520h 30m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:06PUNE*111:05+2621h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+30PUNE111:05+1420h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+47PUNE311:05+2520h 0m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+1:28PUNE*315:10+1:1621h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+27PUNE316:20+1:0618h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-PUNE316:20-18h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+21SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4PUNE??09:05+2031h 45m17
S TW  S
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS??01:42+56KYNArr +36/Dep +163h 23m-20PUNE??00:50+1823h 8m0
SM   F 
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+56KYNArr +36/Dep +173h 23m-19PUNE??00:50+1823h 8m0
  TW  S
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:42+56KYNArr +36/Dep +173h 23m-19PUNE??00:50+2123h 8m0
    T  
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+29NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36PUNE??07:10-129h 25m2
 M  T  
1914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS??02:10+1:25KYNArr +59/Dep +161h 51m-43PUNE??00:50+1822h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1218 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:25KYNArr +59/Dep +171h 51m-42PUNE??00:50+1822h 40m-4
  T    
1218 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+1:41INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05PUNE??08:05+1529h 20m-11
SM WTF 
1521 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21PUNE??22:55+4219h 49m8
 MTWT  
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1PUNE??23:25+4020h 19m39
SMTWTFS
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...JHS303:35+26BSLArr +38/Dep +342h 50m-4PUNE004:05+1472h 30m12
no arr/dep
1612 kmCheetah*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+50KNWArr +40/Dep +432h 35m+3PUNE??05:30+3423h 35m1
S  W  S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+43BSLArr +1:08/Dep +261h 15m-42PUNE??04:40+1422h 15m28
   W  S
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+43BSLArr +1:08/Dep +1:043h 5m-4PUNE??05:30+3423h 5m11
   W  S
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...JHS??07:15+1:40MMRArr +2:52/Dep +1:2523h 50m-1:27PUNE??05:30+3446h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS109:42+1:24BSLArr /Dep +531h 45m+0PUNE306:50+3869h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...JHS??11:45+3:42BSLArr /Dep +192h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+1222h 0m6
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:44BSLArr +2:07/Dep +192h 0m-1:48PUNE??09:45+1321h 45m1
  T    
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:44BSLArr +2:07/Dep +102h 0m-1:57PUNE??09:45+821h 45m10
    T  
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...JHS??12:35+35KYNArr +1:59/Dep +191h 35m-1:40PUNE??11:05+822h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...JHS??12:35+35BSLArr +1:25/Dep +191h 20m-1:06PUNE??09:45+1221h 10m-13
 M W  S
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...JHS??12:35+35KYNArr +1:59/Dep +143h 15m-1:45PUNE??12:40+924h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...JHS??12:35+35BSLArr +1:25/Dep +131h 0m-1:12PUNE??12:05+1123h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+35KYNArr +1:59/Dep +915m-1:50PUNE??09:05+920h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??12:35+35KYNArr +1:59/Dep +254m-1:57PUNE??09:57+821h 22m-22
SMTWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+28WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18PUNE??23:45+2734h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+46KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+3934h 30m7
   W   
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...JHS??15:40+41KYNArr +1:28/Dep +141h 3m-1:14PUNE??12:40+921h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...JHS??15:40+41MMRArr +1:25/Dep +1023h 58m-1:15PUNE??09:45+842h 5m10
   W   
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+4:29NGPArr +5:06/Dep +157h 5m-4:51PUNE??04:40+1435h 45m22
      S
1572 kmMohd Arif-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+2:58RTMArr +1:43/Dep +67h 10m-1:37PUNE??08:05+1534h 35m2
    T  
1414 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...JHS??22:40+1:35KYNArr +25/Dep +172h 14m-8PUNE??00:05-525h 25m-7
      S
1219 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+43HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24PUNE??09:05+2033h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1863 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...JHS??23:35+43HYBArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27PUNE??13:15+137h 40m8
 M  T S
1912 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site