Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
RV/Raver ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to RV/Raver
38 Trains / 18 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RV⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: RV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and RV/Raver

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+1:23BSL212:05+1:3910h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10-BAU112:48-10h 38m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRJHS203:06+2:24BAU111:53+3:168h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km72 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35-BAU113:58-10h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km61 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+2:07BSL214:40+2:4110h 55m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:51BSL1,216:50+4:1712h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+2:48RV017:58+3:4712h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 656 km51 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRJHS206:15-BSL316:35-10h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25-BSL116:35-10h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+2:23RV218:36+4:1211h 21m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 656 km58 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42-BSL219:45-10h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km69 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+5:24BSL320:25+6:5010h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km68 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+4:35BSL522:45+4:5811h 0m3
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:50BSL522:45+2:5810h 45m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+3:15BSL122:45+4:2410h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+2:57BAU122:33+4:029h 58m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km64 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45-BSL823:45-11h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+1:52BSL023:45+2:1611h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:58BSL801:30+1:5512h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+1:59BSL1,201:35+2:2110h 30m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+3:36BSL??01:35+3:5710h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40-BAU101:08-9h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+3:09BAU104:18+3:3410h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km59 km/hr
01170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ACExpCRJHS018:50-BSL006:40-11h 50m4
  T    
3A
 691 km58 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05-BSL305:20-10h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 691 km67 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS019:05-BSL105:20-10h 15m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL691 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJHS319:56-BAU105:28-9h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km67 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRJHS020:10-BSL009:20-13h 10m3
 M     
3A
 691 km52 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+3:56BSL008:25+4:1612h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:53BSL308:25+2:3212h 5m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
 691 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS020:20+1:38BSL008:25+1:4812h 5m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJHS020:20+3:53BSL008:25+2:5912h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
 691 km57 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27-BSL305:20-8h 53m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km78 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22-BSL007:10-9h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-BSL507:10-9h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS121:55-BSL110:20-12h 25m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+4:52BSL*315:50+4:3017h 50m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1073 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+2:16BAU110:58+1:2812h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and RV/Raver

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS101:07-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL113:35-60h 28m-1
 M  TF 
2078 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:07+3:02ETArr /Dep +1:552h 45m+0BSL??15:20+1:1314h 13m2
S    F 
690 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +582h 15m-2:29BSL??21:50+1:2117h 40m13
S  W  S
1073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+2:29KNWArr +3:21/Dep 2h 35m+0BAU??18:43+2:1512h 48m-5
S  W  S
636 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+1:20BPLArr /Dep +4116h 30m+0BAU??12:33+2625h 42m6
  T    
635 kmKoush12461^~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...JHS??12:00+1:20ETArr +2:29/Dep +451h 35m-1:44BSL??00:05+4712h 5m2
     F 
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS013:20-NGPArr /Dep +2:095h 0m+0BSL314:10-48h 50m-36
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS114:40-ETArr +3:01/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL204:10-37h 30m1
  T T  
1826 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS??16:55+6:41ETArr +6:19/Dep +1:4020m-4:39BSL??04:45+4811h 50m-13
  T    
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS??16:55+6:08ETArr +6:28/Dep +1:4020m-4:48BSL??04:45+4811h 50m-4
      S
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS??16:55+4:14ETArr +4:24/Dep +1:4020m-2:44BSL??04:45+4811h 50m-4
S   TF 
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS??16:55+4:36ETArr +5:25/Dep +1:4020m-3:45BSL??04:45+4811h 50m-4
   W   
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS??16:55+3:46ETArr +3:49/Dep +1:4023h 15m-2:09BSL??04:45+4835h 50m0
 M     
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS216:55-NGPArr +7:16/Dep 7h 5m+0BSL017:30-48h 35m8
      S
2349 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS016:55-ETArr +5:25/Dep 45m+0BSL204:10-35h 15m-6
no arr/dep
1563 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??17:52+2:27NGPArr +3:47/Dep +2:094h 30m-1:38BSL??14:10+2:1820h 18m7
    T  
1073 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+3:05ETArr +2:21/Dep +202h 35m-2:01BSL??13:25+415h 40m-29
      S
691 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+2:06ETArr +2:33/Dep +1:441h 0m-49RV??09:30+1:4011h 45m22
  T    
657 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site