Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+49SA022:07+1:4833h 22m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+56SA022:07+1:3433h 22m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+1:09SA??22:05+5:0133h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 2048 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+1:07SA406:05+4539h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2112 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:14SA004:40+2:3035h 45m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2107 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05SA004:40+5:0035h 45m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:23SA102:10+1:4132h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+1:26SA007:25+1:4233h 40m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:28SA006:35+1:5832h 50m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SA006:35-32h 50m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-SA007:25-33h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2107 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35SA011:40+2237h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SA011:40-37h 0m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+1:27BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25SA??14:17+2637h 10m8
  T    
2047 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16SA??14:50+3137h 8m30
   W   
2107 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+54KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24SA??02:55+2849h 13m26
  TW  S
2467 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:46KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15SA??02:55+2848h 45m22
  T    
2466 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24SA??04:40+3149h 55m4
 M     
2633 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+55DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52SA??21:02+3541h 56m26
SMTWTFS
2306 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+55SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14SA??21:12+1642h 6m1
SMTWTFS
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+55BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17SA??23:02+1743h 56m0
 M W   
2255 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+55BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08SA??19:27+4740h 21m5
  T    
2265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS??03:06+55SBCArr +2:17/Dep +53h 35m-2:12SA??22:15+1043h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59SA??14:17+2634h 7m13
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+58MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54SA??16:37+5536h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2106 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+5:29MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55SA??20:32+2638h 37m-2
 M     
2111 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +131h 52m-2:12SA??02:02+2437h 47m11
SMT T S
2101 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22SA??01:17+2837h 2m2
 M    S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +1:342h 35m-51SA??03:35+5939h 20m29
SMT T S
2105 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17SA??00:22+2136h 7m6
SMT T S
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +152h 15m-2:10SA??02:55+2838h 40m29
  T   S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+55MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33SA??00:07+1834h 12m-1
 M    S
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+49MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06SA??00:07+1834h 12m0
  T T  
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+55MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36SA??02:45+2936h 50m0
 M    S
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+49MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09SA??02:45+2936h 50m1
  T T  
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SA??14:55+1647h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:58DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07SA??15:35+2846h 5m-11
  TWT S
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:58DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31SA??15:35+1846h 5m-12
S      
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:58PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17SA??21:02+3551h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
2459 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+1:52MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57SA??01:47+2229h 20m1
  T   S
2107 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS??20:27+1:52MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58SA??02:45+2930h 18m1
  T   S
2107 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS??20:27+1:52MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 20m-1:58SA??02:55+730h 28m-1
  T    
2107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+39MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37SA??01:47+2229h 4m-1
   W F 
2107 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+37MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40SA??01:47+2229h 4m-1
 M     
2107 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+39MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35SA??01:07+3428h 24m0
   W F 
2107 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+37MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38SA??01:07+3428h 24m0
 M     
2107 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+37MASArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41SA??02:40+829h 57m1
 M     
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+39MASArr +38/Dep +01h 25m-38SA??02:40+829h 57m1
   W F 
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+35DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7SA??15:35+1842h 13m21
S      
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS??21:22+35DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17SA??15:35+2842h 13m22
  TWT S
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site