Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+1:15SA022:07+1:5133h 22m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+1:51SA022:07+1:5933h 22m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+3:12SA??22:05+6:0533h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 2047 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+2:09SA406:05+1:5539h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2111 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+4:15SA004:40+3:0435h 45m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2106 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+6:37SA004:40+7:0735h 45m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2106 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:24SA102:10+3:1132h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2037 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+2:18SA007:25+2:0833h 40m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2106 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:01SA006:35+3:0532h 50m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2037 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SA006:35-32h 50m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2037 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-SA007:25-33h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2106 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+1:44SA011:40+1:1737h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2037 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SA011:40-37h 0m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2037 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+2:49BZAArr +2:52/Dep +443h 45m-2:08SA??14:17+1:0637h 10m8
  T    
2046 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +541h 15m-48SA??14:50+4637h 8m32
   W   
2106 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+1:23KYNArr +1:49/Dep +273h 23m-1:22SA??02:55+3549h 13m25
  TW  S
2466 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+2:31KYNArr +2:31/Dep +271h 51m-2:04SA??02:55+3548h 45m21
  T    
2466 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:56INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22SA??04:40+2749h 55m4
 M     
2632 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS403:06-DDArr +3:43/Dep +4945m-2:54SA121:02-65h 56m26
SMTWTFS
3193 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+2:12SBCArr +3:50/Dep +33h 20m-3:47SA??21:12+2242h 6m1
SMTWTFS
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+2:12BNCArr +4:10/Dep +245h 54m-3:46SA??23:02+2343h 56m0
 M W   
2255 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+2:12BNCArr +4:10/Dep +362h 12m-3:34SA??19:27+4840h 21m5
  T    
2265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS??03:06+2:12SBCArr +3:50/Dep +113h 35m-3:39SA??22:15+2243h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+2:35NGPArr +3:13/Dep +261h 0m-2:47SA??14:17+1:0634h 7m13
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+2:35MASArr +2:47/Dep +14h 20m-2:46SA??16:37+1:1036h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2105 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+5:50MSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 5m-3:35SA??20:32+3138h 37m-2
 M     
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr +3:42/Dep +171h 52m-3:25SA??02:02+2437h 47m11
SMT T S
2100 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41SA??01:17+2737h 2m2
 M    S
2111 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS212:15+2:06YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1:082h 35m-2:34SA003:35+4063h 20m29
SMT T S
2104 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1025m-3:32SA??00:22+2136h 7m6
SMT T S
2151 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr +3:42/Dep +312h 15m-3:11SA??02:55+3538h 40m28
  T   S
2111 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+2:00MSArr +3:12/Dep +81h 40m-3:04SA??00:07+2634h 12m-1
 M    S
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+2:02MSArr +2:45/Dep +81h 40m-2:37SA??00:07+2634h 12m0
  T T  
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+2:00MSArr +3:12/Dep +74h 5m-3:05SA??02:45+3036h 50m0
 M    S
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+2:02MSArr +2:45/Dep +74h 5m-2:38SA??02:45+3036h 50m1
  T T  
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS215:40+2:08SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12SA414:55+1171h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS317:30+3:04DDArr +3:33/Dep +1:114h 10m-2:22SA215:35+3470h 5m-11
 MTW F 
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS317:30+3:04DDArr +3:33/Dep +304h 10m-3:03SA115:35+1170h 5m-12
      S
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS317:30-PUNEArr +3:13/Dep +344h 15m-2:39SA121:02-51h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
2458 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS220:27+4:11MASArr +3:50/Dep +11h 5m-3:49SA101:47+2429h 20m1
  T   S
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS220:27+4:11MASArr +3:50/Dep +72h 0m-3:43SA002:45+3030h 18m1
  T   S
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS220:27+4:11MASArr +3:50/Dep +02h 20m-3:50SA002:55+930h 28m-1
  T    
2106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+1:23MASArr +1:38/Dep +11h 0m-1:37SA??01:47+2429h 4m-1
   W F 
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+1:04MASArr +1:47/Dep +11h 0m-1:46SA??01:47+2429h 4m-1
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+1:23MASArr +1:38/Dep +530m-1:33SA??01:07+3828h 24m0
   W F 
2106 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+1:04MASArr +1:47/Dep +530m-1:42SA??01:07+3828h 24m0
 M     
2106 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+1:04MASArr +1:47/Dep +31h 25m-1:44SA??02:40+1429h 57m1
 M     
2106 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+1:23MASArr +1:38/Dep +31h 25m-1:35SA??02:40+1429h 57m1
   W F 
2106 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS321:22+1:53DDArr +2:47/Dep +302h 20m-2:17SA115:35+1166h 13m21
      S
2891 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS321:22+1:53DDArr +2:47/Dep +1:112h 20m-1:36SA215:35+3466h 13m22
 MTW F 
2891 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site