Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2037.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+19SA022:07+2433h 22m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+9SA022:07+3033h 22m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+45SA??22:05+3:5533h 20m14
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2048 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+22SA406:05+4639h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2100 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERJHS216:55+2:33SA004:40+2:1135h 45m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2107 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:37SA004:40+3:5135h 45m26
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2107 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+26SA102:10+3132h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+32SA007:25+4533h 40m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2107 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+22SA006:35+4832h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SA006:35-32h 50m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-SA007:25-33h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2107 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+33SA011:40+2337h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SA011:40-37h 0m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+28BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32SA??14:17+2537h 10m8
  T    
2048 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+39BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10SA??14:50+2137h 8m30
   W   
2107 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+39KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10SA??02:55+3249h 13m26
  TW  S
2465 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:29KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50SA??02:55+3248h 45m22
  T    
2465 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:08INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45SA??04:40+5249h 55m-2
 M     
2632 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5SA??21:02+1141h 56m26
SMTWTFS
2308 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+30SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39SA??21:12+1942h 6m1
SMTWTFS
2258 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+30BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38SA??23:02+1043h 56m0
 M W   
2250 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+30BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46SA??19:27+2240h 21m6
  T    
2261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS??03:06+30SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1643h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+22NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16SA??14:17+2534h 7m13
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+22MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SA??16:37+1:1836h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:32MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33SA??20:32+2938h 37m-2
 M     
2112 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26SA??02:02+3037h 47m11
SMT T S
2089 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27SA??01:17+3737h 2m2
 M    S
2100 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36SA??03:35+5139h 20m31
SMT T S
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30SA??00:22+2536h 7m6
SMT T S
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17SA??02:55+3238h 40m29
  T   S
2100 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+29MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36SA??00:07+2234h 12m-1
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+18MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19SA??00:07+2234h 12m0
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+29MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38SA??02:45+3036h 50m0
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+18MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21SA??02:45+3036h 50m1
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06SA??14:55+1347h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:02DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23SA??15:35+2246h 5m-11
  TWT S
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:02DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23SA??15:35+1246h 5m-12
S      
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:02PUNEArr +44/Dep +274h 15m-17SA??21:02+1151h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
2459 kmPŕāķāşh-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+25MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37SA??01:47+2429h 20m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS??20:27+25MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38SA??02:45+3030h 18m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS??20:27+25MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+930h 28m-1
  T    
2108 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+15MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19SA??01:47+2429h 4m-2
   W F 
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+14MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27SA??01:47+2429h 4m-1
 M     
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+15MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18SA??01:07+3628h 24m-1
   W F 
2108 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+14MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26SA??01:07+3628h 24m0
 M     
2108 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+14MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1529h 57m1
 M     
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+15MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1529h 57m0
   W F 
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+21DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SA??15:35+1242h 13m21
S      
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS??21:22+21DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SA??15:35+2242h 13m22
  TWT S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+21MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19ED??00:30+5751h 8m14
    T  
2563 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.