Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+18SA022:07+3933h 22m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+8SA022:07+2833h 22m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+32SA??22:05+3:2233h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2048 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+25SA406:05+5439h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2112 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55-SA004:40-35h 45m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2107 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55-SA004:40-35h 45m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+33SA102:10+3332h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+36SA007:25+3133h 40m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+34SA006:35+1:0232h 50m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SA006:35-32h 50m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-SA007:25-33h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2107 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35SA011:40+1837h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SA011:40-37h 0m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+31BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27SA??14:17+2137h 10m8
  T    
2048 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+53BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30SA??14:50+2037h 8m30
   W   
2107 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+53KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25SA??02:55+3249h 13m26
  TW  S
2467 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:29KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53SA??02:55+3248h 45m22
  T    
2466 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:13INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0SA??04:40+2549h 55m4
 M     
2633 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+23DDArr /Dep +5645m+0SA??21:02+841h 56m26
SMTWTFS
2308 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS403:06+23SBCArr /Dep +23h 20m+0SA121:12+1742h 6m1
SMTWTFS
2257 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS403:06+23BNCArr /Dep +195h 54m+0SA023:02+2043h 56m0
 M W   
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS403:06+23BNCArr /Dep +32h 12m+0SA119:27+1964h 21m6
 M     
2265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS403:06+23SBCArr /Dep +33h 35m+0SA122:15+1543h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2216 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15SA??14:17+2134h 7m13
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+19MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8SA??16:37+1:1236h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:16MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44SA??20:32+2138h 37m-2
 M     
2111 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep 1h 52m+0SA??02:02+2637h 47m11
SMT T S
2101 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30SA??01:17+4237h 2m2
 M    S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +1:152h 35m+35SA??03:35+1:1039h 20m31
SMT T S
2105 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36SA??00:22+2436h 7m6
SMT T S
2146 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +162h 15m-24SA??02:55+3238h 40m29
  T   S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+24MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0SA??00:07+1834h 12m-1
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+17MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0SA??00:07+1834h 12m0
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+24MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36SA??02:45+2836h 50m0
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+17MSArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29SA??02:45+2836h 50m1
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+25SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07SA??14:55+1347h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:06DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19SA??15:35+2346h 5m-11
  TWT S
2233 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:06DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24SA??15:35+1046h 5m-12
S      
2233 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:06PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20SA??21:02+851h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
2459 kmPŕāķāşh-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+26MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37SA??01:47+2229h 20m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS??20:27+26MASArr +38/Dep +12h 0m-37SA??02:45+2830h 18m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS??20:27+26MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+830h 28m-1
  T    
2108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS120:43+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12SA101:47+2229h 4m-2
   W F 
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+16MASArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23SA??01:47+2229h 4m-1
 M     
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS120:43+14MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11SA201:07+3228h 24m-1
   W F 
2108 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+16MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22SA??01:07+3228h 24m0
 M     
2108 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+16MASArr +24/Dep +11h 25m-23SA??02:40+1429h 57m1
 M     
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS120:43+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12SA002:40+1429h 57m0
   W F 
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+17DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40SA??15:35+1042h 13m21
S      
2233 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS??21:22+17DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45SA??15:35+2342h 13m22
  TWT S
2233 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site