Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1250.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+34SC1018:35+1017h 15m4
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 1257 km73 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS301:20+30SC1018:35+317h 15m6
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
 1257 km73 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRJHS204:25+1:40SC1021:15+1:0016h 50m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1257 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+54SC3,904:05+5722h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km56 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15+57KCG207:05+2:5318h 50m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1263 km67 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+42KCG209:50+1:3819h 55m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+1:07KCG212:20+2321h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km58 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:57SC915:10+4:2522h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km56 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:29SC*915:10+3:2122h 15m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+2:58SC915:10+2:1522h 15m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+2:23SC*514:00+1:4217h 33m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km72 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+13SC*314:00-1017h 17m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km73 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+2:37KCG222:20+4824h 25m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km52 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJHS023:10+2:15SC019:25+2:0120h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1257 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+58SC819:00+5519h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km65 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...JHS??01:07+1:27ETArr +1:30/Dep +321h 5m-58SC??00:05+4722h 58m10
    T S
1250 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...JHS??01:07+1:27ETArr +1:30/Dep +172h 0m-1:13KCG??23:40+1822h 33m23
  T T  
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...JHS??01:42+54CSTMArr +35/Dep +055m-35SC??14:30+536h 48m25
SMTWTFS
2008 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52KCG??23:40+1821h 58m27
  T T  
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:46ETArr +2:09/Dep +1735m-1:52KCG??23:40+1821h 30m23
  T T  
1263 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+43BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53KCG??23:40+1820h 57m27
  T T  
1263 km★Prayas★*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...JHS??02:43+43BPLArr +1:12/Dep +223h 10m-50SC??07:30+128h 47m27
S      
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...JHS??03:06+55BPLArr +1:17/Dep +222h 40m-55SC??07:30+128h 24m27
S      
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS??03:35+39MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10SC??09:00+2929h 25m19
S      
1567 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...JHS??04:10+58BPQArr +1:04/Dep +291h 40m-35KCG??01:25+3021h 15m14
S   T  
1263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS??04:10+58BPQArr +1:04/Dep +925m-55KCG??23:40+1819h 30m28
  T T  
1263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...JHS??04:10+58BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2330m-50SC??07:30-227h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1654 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +421h 5m-35MJF??01:13-521h 3m8
      S
1253 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:591h 5m+42MJF??01:13+1:1321h 3m15
     F 
1253 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...JHS??04:10+58ETArr +1:12/Dep +32h 30m-1:09SC??07:30+127h 20m28
S      
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...JHS??05:00+1:53MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+533h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1494 kmrdb*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...JHS??05:55+1:16PAUArr +1:47/Dep +111h 0m-1:36SC??07:10+1925h 15m9
S  W  S
1303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...JHS??05:55+5:29WLArr +3:41/Dep +5929m-2:42SC??06:35+2224h 40m16
 M     
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...JHS??05:55+5:29WLArr +3:41/Dep +491h 15m-2:52SC??07:15+1525h 20m11
 M     
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...JHS??05:55+5:29WLArr +3:41/Dep +4323h 17m-2:58SC??05:40-1047h 45m12
 M     
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...JHS??06:25+1:05MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+326h 25m11
 M   F 
1494 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...JHS??07:15+1:45MMRArr +3:36/Dep +333h 50m-3:03SC??14:30+531h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1494 kmHussain*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+33BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34SC??07:30+744h 39m25
  T    
1493 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+47WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42SC??11:35+722h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...JHS??13:00+47WLArr +1:27/Dep +361h 28m-51SC??11:55+622h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...JHS??13:20+1:42NRKRArr +2:02/Dep +13h 7m-2:01STPD??19:58+1130h 38m-19
S TWTFS
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JHS??15:05+2:17VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35SC??17:00+5249h 55m44
SM  T  
2414 kmvarungole-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+3:14WLArr +3:38/Dep +51h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+624h 35m2
S   TF 
1276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+3:14WLArr +3:38/Dep +1:142h 7m-2:24SC??17:00+5224h 5m44
S   TF 
1276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+5:05WLArr +5:29/Dep +51h 57m-5:24SC??17:30+624h 35m-7
  T    
1276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+5:05WLArr +5:29/Dep +1:142h 7m-4:15SC??17:00+5224h 5m35
  T    
1276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...JHS??16:55+5:05WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00SC??16:25+923h 30m-8
  T    
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...JHS??17:30+1:58DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01BMT??03:45+034h 15m-26
S T  F 
1678 km★Prayas★*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...JHS??17:52+1:23WLArr +2:11/Dep +2723m-1:44SC??14:25-220h 33m14
   W   
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...JHS??20:43+39WLArr +48/Dep +1:5614h 40m+1:08SC??04:30+1:4031h 47m7
no arr/dep
1266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...JHS??21:22+35DDArr +46/Dep +945m-37BMT??03:45+030h 23m7
S T  F 
1678 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...JHS??21:22+35DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30BMT??04:53+431h 31m21
SMTWTFS
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JHS??21:45+1:20WLArr +1:07/Dep +1:089m+1SC??21:50+3124h 5m-25
S  W  S
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...JHS??21:45+1:26RDMArr +2:06/Dep +401h 50m-1:26SC??20:15+1022h 30m1
 M   F 
1256 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...JHS??21:45+1:26RDMArr +2:06/Dep +1:597h 0m-7MJF??01:13+1:1327h 28m7
no arr/dep
1254 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+2:04WRArr +2:51/Dep +1:252h 26m-1:26SC??21:30+5623h 30m23
S    F 
1260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site