Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SNI/Sindi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SNI/Sindi
17 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SNI/Sindi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:27SEGM413:32+2:0112h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL758 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+54SNI218:19+1:2912h 49m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 729 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-SNI018:19-12h 49m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 729 km57 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:57SEGM104:58+5:5212h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:14SEGM004:58+4:1512h 3m10
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05SEGM004:57+5:3312h 2m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:29SEGM004:58+4:3712h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:23SEGM405:11+2:2611h 19m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km67 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:20SEGM011:47+1:1514h 2m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+1:26SEGM009:39+1:5911h 54m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:28SEGM009:39+1:5911h 54m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SEGM009:39-11h 54m3
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-SEGM009:39-11h 54m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL758 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:42SEGM011:47+1:2113h 52m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL758 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+2:04WR310:30+2:5112h 30m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35SEGM011:47+5513h 7m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SEGM011:47-13h 7m3
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SNI/Sindi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35SEGM??16:19+1:0714h 37m3
 M     
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52SEGM??15:12+3613h 30m17
  T T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25SEGM??15:12+4413h 30m16
 M    S
758 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16SEGM??15:12+1:1213h 30m16
   W   
758 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:46ETArr +2:09/Dep +1735m-1:52SEGM??15:12+3613h 2m13
  T T  
758 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+43BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53SEGM??15:12+3612h 29m17
  T T  
758 km★Prayas★*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24SEGM??04:58+5226h 13m-15
 M     
1284 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+55ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06SEGM??16:19+1:0713h 13m3
 M     
757 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +245m-1:15WR??16:06+2311h 56m-3
  T   S
760 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:453h 55m+28SEGM??19:02+2:1314h 52m13
SMTWTFS
757 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:591h 5m+42SEGM??16:19+2:1512h 9m10
     F 
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS105:55-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0SEGM020:38-62h 43m2
  T    
1435 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+1:05BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23WR??22:25+1916h 0m10
 M   F 
1005 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:25+1:05BSLArr +1:37/Dep +272h 5m-1:10WR??00:02-317h 37m0
 M     
1005 kmDP~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+1:42NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32SEGM??07:10+2517h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
757 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+2:58NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13SEGM??07:10+2514h 15m-9
 M     
758 kmDinesh Gada-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS??21:22+35BSLArr +1:09/Dep +361h 50m-33SNI??15:17+4417h 55m48
SMTWTFS
1037 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site