Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TAN/Tarana Road
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS302:45+1:08MKC010:05+1:277h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL434 km59 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRJHS003:45+4:50UJN511:50+4:518h 5m1
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL473 km59 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRJHS004:37+1:51UJN612:45+1:418h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL475 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRJHS004:50+3:14UJN612:45+3:567h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL475 km60 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+2:31TAN017:43+2:0511h 58m19
S T T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 495 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+1:56TAN017:43+1:4511h 58m19
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
 495 km41 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRJHS011:05+4:38UJN019:00+5:027h 55m4
  T    
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL473 km60 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50+2:09MKC003:40+2:2610h 50m9
SM     
IISL
3A
PQWL538 km50 km/hr
04181Jhansi - Udhna Speci...ExpNCRJHS*016:50+25MKC003:40+1:2010h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A
 538 km50 km/hr
21801Jhansi - Indore Link...ExpNCRJHS*717:25-MKC005:00-11h 35m8
 MT TF 
IISL
3A
 538 km46 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+2:25MKC008:20+4410h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS021:30+1:05MKC008:20-110h 50m10
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30+2:46MKC108:20+1:2510h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:04BCH207:06+448h 26m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL415 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...JHS??01:07+28BPLArr +33/Dep +1240m-21MKC??08:28+187h 21m7
SMTWTFS
434 kmManit Agrawal*^-
6057
Σ Nizamuddin indore ...JHS??01:20+10BPLArr +13/Dep +121h 30m-1MKC??08:28+187h 8m13
 M  TF 
434 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...JHS??02:10+1:29BPLArr +1:19/Dep +1223h 0m-1:07MKC??08:28+1830h 18m7
  T T  
434 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS??07:15+1:29BPLArr +2:05/Dep +115h 20m-1:54MKC??19:38+1112h 23m-13
SMTWTFS
434 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20+2:33BPLArr +3:03/Dep +02h 15m-3:03MKC??19:09+118h 49m1
  T    
434 kmHarsh*^~-
6058
Σ Delhi indore daily...JHS??10:51+7BPLArr +25/Dep +113h 25m-14MKC??19:38+118h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51+7BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25MKC??19:09+118h 18m1
SMTWTFS
434 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:48BPLArr +2:16/Dep +112h 20m-2:05TAN??21:27+419h 27m16
S      
444 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:39BPLArr +2:20/Dep +112h 20m-2:09TAN??21:27+419h 27m13
  T T  
443 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30+2:07GWLArr +1:34/Dep +252h 15m-1:09MKC??05:00+713h 30m-21
 M  T  
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30+2:07GWLArr +1:34/Dep +122h 15m-1:22MKC??05:00-113h 30m-15
   W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30+2:14GWLArr +2:18/Dep +291h 35m-1:49MKC??03:40+2812h 10m-3
      S
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30+2:14GWLArr +2:18/Dep +122h 15m-2:06MKC??05:00-113h 30m-15
      S
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7524
--
Σ Rapti Sagar Indore...JHS??16:55+3:37BPLArr +4:06/Dep +161h 40m-3:50TAN??01:54+428h 59m-9
  T    
444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16984
Σ Gorakhpur- Indore ...JHS??16:55+2:33BPLArr +2:33/Dep +161h 40m-2:17TAN??01:54+428h 59m0
S   TF 
444 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18479
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS??16:55+3:06BPLArr +3:27/Dep +132h 15m-3:14MKC??02:00+109h 5m17
no arr/dep
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...JHS??19:56+53BPLArr +1:14/Dep +314h 10m-43TAN??07:08+4711h 12m42
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...JHS??22:40+1:06BPLArr +42/Dep +121h 45m-30MKC??08:28+189h 48m5
      S
434 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.