Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TRR/Taraori
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:33KUN314:09+3:109h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+54TRR123:48+2:0110h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 547 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+1:18TRR107:31+2:3110h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+35KUN207:31+2:129h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+51NDLSArr +57/Dep +735m-50KKDE??09:39+209h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:32NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15KUN??12:56+3812h 6m0
S T TFS
534 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +71h 45m-40KKDE??09:39+208h 43m-10
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +71h 45m-30KKDE??09:39+208h 43m-7
SM  T  
560 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +740m-2:05KKDE??09:39+208h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53KUN??12:56+3811h 50m21
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+28NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58KUN??12:56+3810h 36m18
SMTWTFS
534 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+44NZMArr +1:18/Dep +211h 0m-57KUN??12:56+3810h 16m25
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+41NZMArr +59/Dep +211h 0m-38KUN??12:56+3810h 16m19
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +322h 39m-1:09KUN??13:53+5610h 53m8
  T  F 
534 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20KUN??12:56+389h 56m17
SMTW F 
535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59KUN??16:01+4213h 1m-10
SMTW F 
528 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +25h 20m-1:39KUN??16:38+913h 38m-9
SMTW F 
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02KUN??12:56+389h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
535 km★Prayas★*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +24h 5m-1:19KUN??16:38+912h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39KUN??16:01+4212h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27KUN??16:01+4210h 30m-4
 M    S
527 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +24h 0m-1:08KUN??16:38+910h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2KUN??12:56+3830h 46m16
    T S
534 km★Prayas★*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +21h 20m-1:40KUN??16:38+99h 43m-40
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37KKDE??19:07+1712h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN200:26-65h 19m17
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+1:25NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +52h 35m-2:54KKDE??19:07+1711h 12m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39KUN??22:46+1512h 18m-28
SM WTF 
526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:04KUN??00:16+3:3913h 38m7
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr +1:46/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:31KUN??00:16+3:3913h 38m17
   W   
526 km★Prayas★*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10KUN??22:46+1512h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:173h 25m+1:51KUN??00:16+3:3912h 6m11
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23KUN??22:46+1510h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0KUN??00:26+4:3212h 16m25
S    F 
526 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58KUN??08:30+3213h 0m-10
    T  
535 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00KKDE??09:39+2014h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48KUN??12:56+3813h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
534 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +71h 10m-2:00KKDE??09:39+209h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
567 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KUN??09:57+269h 59m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +71h 20m-1:08KKDE??09:39+209h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 km★Prayas★*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54KUN??12:56+3812h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site