Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TRR/Taraori
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+49KUN314:09+1:229h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+49TRR123:48+1:2610h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 547 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+59TRR107:31+1:3310h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05-KUN207:31-9h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+29NDLSArr +14/Dep +035m-14KKDE??09:39+29h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS500:50+1:00NZMArr +35/Dep +172h 35m-18KUN212:56+2636h 6m-1
S T TFS
534 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+25NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12KKDE??09:39+28h 43m-11
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS300:56+14NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4KKDE109:39+28h 43m-16
SM  T  
560 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+12DEEArr +1:21/Dep +040m-1:21KKDE??09:39+28h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS001:06+12DEEArr +1:21/Dep +144h 5m-1:07KUN212:56+2635h 50m21
 M     
541 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS502:20+20NDLSArr /Dep +142h 0m+0KUN212:56+2634h 36m18
SMTWTFS
534 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS402:40+34NZMArr +20/Dep +171h 0m-3KUN212:56+2634h 16m24
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS402:40-NZMArr /Dep +171h 0m+0KUN212:56-34h 16m17
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+43NZMArr +34/Dep +252h 39m-9KUN??13:53+3410h 53m8
  T  F 
533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+43NZMArr +34/Dep +1750m-17KUN212:56+2633h 56m17
SMTW F 
534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+43NZMArr +34/Dep +234h 25m-11KUN??16:01+2213h 1m-10
SMTW F 
527 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+43NZMArr +34/Dep +15h 20m-33KUN??16:38+813h 38m-9
SMTW F 
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +1435m-17KUN212:56+2633h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30KUN216:38+812h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +233h 10m-8KUN216:01+2212h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+16NZMArr +6/Dep +233h 15m+17KUN??16:01+2210h 30m-4
 M    S
528 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+33NZMArr /Dep +14h 0m+0KUN??16:38+810h 48m-2
  T   S
528 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS206:10+14NZMArr +1/Dep +1721h 5m+16KUN212:56+2654h 46m16
    T S
534 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:02NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 20m-52KUN??16:38+89h 43m-41
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+50NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36KKDE??19:07+612h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
567 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+50NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN??00:26-17h 19m17
SMTWTFS
533 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+1:15NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +12h 35m-1:51KKDE??19:07+611h 12m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35KUN??22:46+1612h 18m-29
SM WTF 
527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:15KUN??00:16+2:2613h 38m7
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +37/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:23KUN??00:16+2:2613h 38m17
   W   
526 kmCheetah*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42KUN??22:46+1612h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:003h 25m+1:30KUN??00:16+2:2612h 6m11
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27KUN??22:46+1610h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0KUN??00:26+4:1612h 16m25
S    F 
526 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+38NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0KUN??08:30+1113h 0m-9
    T  
534 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+38NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0KKDE??09:39+214h 9m-10
    T  
567 kmGopal*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27KUN212:56+2637h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
541 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 10m-41KKDE??09:39+29h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0KUN??09:57+119h 59m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+30NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 20m-28KKDE??09:39+29h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS523:58+30NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11KUN212:56+2636h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site