Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TRR/Taraori
9 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRJHS400:38+50PNP309:02+398h 24m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL501 km60 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+24PNP309:13+328h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL501 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS504:50+21PNP314:43+299h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL501 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+52KUN314:09+1:169h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRJHS206:10+18PNP315:48+109h 38m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL501 km52 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS407:55+1:44PNP316:37+2:028h 42m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL501 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47-TRR123:48-10h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 547 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40-TRR107:31-10h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL547 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+30KUN207:31+1:409h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +035m-25KKDE??09:39+39h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+1:17NZMArr /Dep +172h 35m+0KUN??12:56+2712h 6m-1
S T TFS
534 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KKDE??09:39+38h 43m-11
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10KKDE??09:39+38h 43m-16
SM  T  
561 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04KKDE??09:39+38h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +134h 5m-51KUN??12:56+2711h 50m21
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+29NDLSArr +20/Dep +132h 0m-7KUN??12:56+2710h 36m18
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+38NZMArr +14/Dep +171h 0m+3KUN??12:56+2710h 16m24
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+19NZMArr +10/Dep +171h 0m+7KUN??12:56+2710h 16m17
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +202h 39m-10KUN??13:53+2510h 53m8
  T  F 
533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +1750m-13KUN??12:56+279h 56m17
SMTW F 
534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +134h 25m-17KUN??16:01+1213h 1m-10
SMTW F 
527 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +25h 20m-28KUN??16:38+1013h 38m-9
SMTW F 
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +1335m-6KUN??12:56+279h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
535 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17KUN??16:38+1012h 53m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +133h 10m-6KUN??16:01+1212h 16m-29
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+31NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46KUN??16:01+1210h 30m-4
 M    S
527 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 0m-22KUN??16:38+1010h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+20NZMArr +37/Dep +1721h 5m-20KUN??12:56+2730h 46m17
    T S
534 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02KUN??16:38+109h 43m-38
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03PNP??22:03+1915h 8m-41
SMTWTFS
494 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34KKDE??19:07+1012h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN200:26-65h 19m16
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30PNP??22:03+1911h 35m-35
SM WTF 
494 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 25m-27KUN??22:46+1912h 18m-29
SM WTF 
527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+1:10NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03PNP??22:03+1911h 25m-15
  T   S
494 kmVinay Kumar~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:35KUN??00:16+1:4413h 38m7
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:44KUN??00:16+1:4413h 38m17
   W   
526 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26PNP??22:03+1911h 25m-16
   W   
493 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35PNP??22:03+1911h 25m-26
S      
494 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32KUN??22:46+1912h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:16NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07PNP??22:03+1911h 25m-23
 M     
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40PNP??22:03+199h 53m-13
 M W   
494 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11PNP??22:03+199h 53m-22
S    F 
494 kmVinay Kumar~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+44NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 50m-45PNP??22:03+199h 53m-18
  T T S
494 kmHussain*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +2:113h 25m+59KUN??00:16+1:4412h 6m11
S    F 
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08KUN??22:46+1910h 36m-16
S    F 
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51KUN??00:26+3:5112h 16m25
S    F 
527 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +2423h 20m+9PNP??20:44+2632h 24m-7
  TW   
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14PNP??23:30+1511h 10m-17
 M W  S
500 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14PNP??22:03+199h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
501 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1KUN??08:30+1313h 0m-9
    T  
535 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0KKDE??09:39+314h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmGopal*^-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37KUN??12:56+2713h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
534 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50KKDE??09:39+39h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
567 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0KUN??09:57+149h 59m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+35NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27KKDE??09:39+39h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+35NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10KUN??12:56+2712h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.