Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TRR/Taraori
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:58KUN314:09+4:129h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+1:16TRR123:48+2:5310h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 547 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+1:37TRR107:31+3:3510h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+1:05KUN207:31+3:359h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TRR/Taraori

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+1:38NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +4835m-1:31KKDE??09:39+579h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
567 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+3:52NZMArr +4:45/Dep +502h 35m-3:55KUN??12:56+1:1212h 6m0
S T TFS
535 kmxxx-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+50NZMArr +1:39/Dep +481h 45m-51KKDE??09:39+578h 43m-11
  TW FS
561 kmxxx-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS300:56+45NZMArr +1:50/Dep +481h 45m-1:02KKDE109:39+578h 43m-7
SM  T  
560 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+1:37DEEArr +4:21/Dep +4840m-3:33KKDE??09:39+578h 33m-7
 M     
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:37DEEArr +4:21/Dep +484h 5m-3:33KUN??12:56+1:1211h 50m21
 M     
540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+1:08NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +482h 0m-1:37KUN??12:56+1:1210h 36m18
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+1:27NZMArr +3:18/Dep +501h 0m-2:28KUN??12:56+1:1210h 16m25
 M  T S
534 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+57NZMArr +2:08/Dep +501h 0m-1:18KUN??12:56+1:1210h 16m19
S T  F 
534 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:45NZMArr +2:59/Dep +372h 39m-2:22KUN??13:53+1:0410h 53m12
  T  F 
533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:45NZMArr +2:59/Dep +5050m-2:09KUN??12:56+1:129h 56m21
SMTW F 
534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:45NZMArr +2:59/Dep +274h 25m-2:32KUN??16:01+2713h 1m-6
SMTW F 
527 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:45NZMArr +2:59/Dep +25h 20m-2:57KUN??16:38+1113h 38m-5
SMTW F 
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45+1:23NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +4835m-2:08KUN212:56+1:1233h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS503:45+1:23NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +24h 5m-2:54KUN216:38+1112h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
535 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS503:45+1:23NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +273h 10m-2:29KUN216:01+2712h 16m-28
SMTWTFS
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+55NZMArr +2:29/Dep +273h 15m-2:02KUN??16:01+2710h 30m-4
 M    S
527 kmxxx-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+1:51NZMArr +2:58/Dep +24h 0m-2:56KUN??16:38+1110h 48m-2
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+33NZMArr +1:03/Dep +5021h 5m-13KUN??12:56+1:1230h 46m16
    T S
534 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:47NZMArr +3:06/Dep +21h 20m-3:04KUN??16:38+119h 43m-40
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+1:40NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +83h 30m-2:55KKDE??19:07+2112h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
568 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+1:40NDLSArr +3:03/Dep 8h 15m+0KUN??00:26-17h 19m17
SMTWTFS
534 kmvarungole-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??08:10+1:38NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +82h 35m-3:30KKDE??19:07+2110h 57m-35
S  W  S
568 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+2:31NZMArr +3:31/Dep +33h 25m-3:28KUN??22:46+1812h 18m-28
SM WTF 
526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+2:10NZMArr +2:58/Dep +6:304h 15m+3:32KUN??00:16+5:3613h 38m6
S      
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+2:12NZMArr +3:14/Dep +6:304h 15m+3:16KUN??00:16+5:3613h 38m16
   W   
526 kmCheetah*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+2:10NZMArr +2:58/Dep +33h 0m-2:55KUN??22:46+1812h 8m-20
S      
527 kmAnkit*^-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+2:39NZMArr +3:29/Dep +6:303h 25m+3:01KUN??00:16+5:3612h 6m10
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+2:39NZMArr +3:29/Dep +32h 10m-3:26KUN??22:46+1810h 36m-16
S    F 
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+2:39NZMArr +3:29/Dep +5:434h 0m+2:14KUN??00:26+5:3012h 16m25
S    F 
526 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+3:35NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +453h 20m-1:35KUN??08:30+1:1213h 0m-10
    T  
535 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+3:35NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +484h 20m-1:32KKDE??09:39+5714h 9m-10
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+2:20NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +484h 35m-2:49KUN??12:56+1:1213h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
534 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+2:20NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +481h 10m-2:49KKDE??09:39+579h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
567 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS523:58-NZMArr /Dep +21h 40m+0KUN109:38+329h 40m-13
SMT TFS
526 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+1:05NZMArr +2:42/Dep +481h 20m-1:54KKDE??09:39+579h 41m-23
SMTWTFS
560 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+1:05NZMArr +2:42/Dep +503h 45m-1:52KUN??12:56+1:1212h 58m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site