Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+18TCR103:57+1039h 12m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+8TCR103:57+1539h 12m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+32TCR103:57+2:4239h 12m19
      S
3A
2A1A
 2339 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+25TCR107:47+1:5540h 7m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2284 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:32TCR110:52+3:2541h 57m36
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+4:00TCR110:52+5:2641h 57m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2400 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+33TCR107:37+4537h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2329 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+34TCR112:37+5138h 52m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35SRR217:05+1742h 25m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2298 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+31MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21TCR??04:45+1:0451h 38m36
SMTWTFS
2847 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+31BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27TCR??19:42+1742h 35m13
  T    
2339 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:13INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0TCR??10:52+3156h 7m12
 M     
2926 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+23DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16TCR??02:50+1847h 44m33
SMTWTFS
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS403:06+23SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40TCR102:57+1247h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2549 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS403:06+23BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43TCR104:10+2749h 4m6
 M W   
2531 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS403:06+23BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59TCR100:37+2069h 31m11
 M     
2543 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15TCR??19:42+1739h 32m18
  T    
2339 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+19MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8SRR??21:45+1:2841h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2367 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:16MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44TCR??01:30+1043h 35m2
 M     
2402 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30TCR??06:47+3942h 32m6
 M    S
2404 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36TCR??05:47+3541h 32m13
SMT T S
2438 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+24MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TCR??05:17+1939h 22m3
 M    S
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+17MSArr +30/Dep +11h 40m-29TCR??05:17+1939h 22m4
  T T  
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TCR??13:47+2547h 7m27
   W   
2403 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +411h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1947h 25m21
   W   
2372 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +431h 50m+2TCR??15:42+1:0449h 2m82
   W   
2405 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +223h 55m-19TCR??15:17+3248h 37m5
   W   
2403 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:06DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24TCR??21:27+2251h 57m-5
S      
2525 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:06PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20TCR??02:50+1857h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2751 kmPŕāķāşh-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS120:43+14MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11TCR106:37+3933h 54m8
   W F 
2399 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+16MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22TCR??06:37+3933h 54m9
 M     
2399 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+17DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40TCR??21:27+2248h 5m28
S      
2525 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+17MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51TCR??20:47+4247h 25m40
    T  
2395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+17MAOArr +34/Dep +1:0050m+26SRR??17:05+1543h 43m10
    T  
2362 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0455h 0m33
 M   F 
2848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site