Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+49TCR103:57+1:5439h 12m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+1:03TCR103:57+1:4839h 12m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+1:09TCR103:57+4:4739h 12m19
      S
3A
2A1A
 2339 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+1:04TCR107:47+3:3440h 7m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2284 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:10TCR110:52+3:1341h 57m36
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05TCR110:52+5:2341h 57m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2400 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52-TCR107:37-37h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2329 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:27TCR112:37+2:0738h 52m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+36SRR217:05+2342h 25m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2298 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+1:41MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:0351h 38m36
SMTWTFS
2847 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+1:41BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38TCR??19:42+3642h 35m13
  T    
2339 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25TCR??10:52+3756h 7m12
 M     
2926 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+1:04DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14TCR??02:50+4247h 44m33
SMTWTFS
2598 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+1:04SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34TCR??02:57+1847h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+1:04BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35TCR??04:10+2149h 4m6
 M W   
2533 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+1:04BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25TCR??00:37+4645h 31m10
  T    
2543 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+1:08NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15TCR??19:42+3639h 32m18
  T    
2338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+1:08MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SRR??21:45+1:3641h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2366 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+5:22MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49TCR??01:30+3743h 35m2
 M     
2403 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+1:06YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36TCR??06:47+4942h 32m6
 M    S
2403 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+1:06YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0TCR??05:47+4441h 32m13
SMT T S
2444 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+57MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39TCR??05:17+4239h 22m3
 M    S
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+52MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01TCR??05:17+4239h 22m4
  T T  
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+1:10CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8TCR??13:47+4747h 7m27
   W   
2403 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...JHS??14:40+1:10CBEArr +35/Dep +401h 20m+5SRR??14:05+1547h 25m21
   W   
2372 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+1:10CBEArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5049h 2m82
   W   
2405 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+1:10CBEArr +35/Dep +233h 55m-12TCR??15:17+4148h 37m5
   W   
2403 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+2:06DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TCR??21:27+4551h 57m-5
S      
2531 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+2:06PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28TCR??02:50+4257h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2750 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+47MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39TCR??06:37+1:0133h 54m9
   W F 
2399 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+37MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36TCR??06:37+1:0133h 54m9
 M     
2399 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+42DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27TCR??21:27+4548h 5m28
S      
2531 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+42MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11TCR??20:47+1:2647h 25m40
    T  
2395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+42MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24SRR??17:05+3243h 43m10
    T  
2362 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0355h 0m33
 M   F 
2848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site