Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+19TCR103:57+339h 12m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+9TCR103:57+1439h 12m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+23TCR109:40+1:5542h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2284 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERJHS216:55+2:33TCR110:52+2:4741h 57m36
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:37TCR110:52+4:3941h 57m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2400 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+26TCR107:37+4337h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2329 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+22TCR112:37+4038h 52m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+33SRR217:05+2242h 25m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2298 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+28MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:2251h 38m36
SMTWTFS
2847 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+28BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32TCR??19:42+1842h 35m13
  T    
2339 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:08INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45TCR??10:52+5156h 7m6
 M     
2925 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5TCR??02:50+1747h 44m33
SMTWTFS
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+30SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1047h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2550 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+30BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2249h 4m6
 M W   
2528 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+30BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+845h 31m11
  T    
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+22NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16TCR??19:42+1839h 32m18
  T    
2339 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+22MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SRR??21:45+1:3141h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2367 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:32MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33TCR??01:30+2443h 35m2
 M     
2403 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27TCR??06:47+3442h 32m6
 M    S
2391 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+20YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30TCR??05:47+3341h 32m13
SMT T S
2426 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+29MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2239h 22m3
 M    S
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+18MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19TCR??05:17+2239h 22m4
  T T  
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+22CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5447h 7m27
   W   
2391 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...JHS??14:40+22CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1747h 25m21
   W   
2360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+22CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5349h 2m83
   W   
2393 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+22CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3148h 37m5
   W   
2391 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:02DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TCR??21:27+2151h 57m-5
S      
2512 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:02PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0TCR??02:50+1757h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2751 kmPŕāķāşh-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+15MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18TCR??06:37+4233h 54m8
   W F 
2399 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+14MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4233h 54m9
 M     
2399 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+21DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TCR??21:27+2148h 5m28
S      
2513 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+21MAOArr +48/Dep +1:313h 50m+43TCR??23:32+3250h 10m40
    T  
2395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+21MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19SRR??19:55+1846h 33m10
    T  
2362 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2255h 0m33
 M   F 
2848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.