Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VARD/Vaikom Road
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45-ERS*506:00-41h 15m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2402 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45-ERS005:35-40h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2402 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45-KTYM207:20-42h 35m22
      S
3A
2A1A
 2470 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40-ERS*310:00-42h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55-ERS412:45-43h 50m42
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2473 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55-ERS*013:00-44h 5m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2473 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52-VARD110:31-40h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2437 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45-KTYM215:27-41h 42m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2460 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+2:49MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ERS??03:05+1:0049h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2772 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+2:49BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ERS??21:35+1:2944h 28m15
  T    
2412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:56INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ERS??12:45+3858h 0m18
 M     
2999 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS403:06-DDArr /Dep 45m+0KTYM206:27-75h 21m40
SMTWTFS
3616 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+2:12SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ERS??04:25+2849h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2629 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+2:12BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0ERS??06:00+1450h 54m8
 M W   
2607 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+2:12BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KTYM??03:07-48h 1m12
  T    
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+2:35NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ERS??21:35+1:2941h 25m20
  T    
2412 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+5:50MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ERS??02:55+4745h 0m3
 M     
2476 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KTYM??09:32+1:2545h 17m9
 M    S
2534 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+2:06YPRArr /Dep 25m+0PVRD??08:13+5143h 58m21
SMT T S
2543 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+2:00MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+5142h 7m8
 M    S
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+2:02MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+5142h 7m9
  T T  
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+2:09CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KTYM??16:43+1:2150h 3m30
   W   
2534 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS214:40+2:09CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ERS417:30+3298h 50m84
   W   
2478 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+2:09CBEArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ERS??16:55+2850h 15m7
   W   
2476 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS317:30+3:04DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ERS123:00+1:0077h 30m-3
      S
2680 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS317:30-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KTYM206:27-60h 57m7
SMTWTFS
2881 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+1:23MASArr /Dep 30m+0ERS??08:40+1:0135h 57m17
   W F 
2472 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+1:04MASArr /Dep 30m+0ERS??08:40+1:0135h 57m17
 M     
2472 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS321:22+1:53DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ERS123:00+1:0073h 38m30
      S
3257 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+1:53MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTYM??23:12+1:5649h 50m43
    T  
2526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:0053h 20m27
 M   F 
2773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...JHS??22:40+2:22LTTArr /Dep 50m+0ERS??17:50+3543h 10m6
no arr/dep
2410 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site