Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VARD/Vaikom Road
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+32ERS*506:00+3541h 15m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+21ERS005:35+5040h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+38KTYM207:20+4:2242h 35m22
      S
3A
2A1A
 2471 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+41ERS*310:00+2:0542h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:38ERS412:45+3:2443h 50m42
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+4:08ERS*013:00+5:1244h 5m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2474 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+59VARD110:31+1:0040h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2438 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+58KTYM215:27+1:3741h 42m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2461 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+41MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35ERS??03:05+4749h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2773 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+41BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36ERS??21:35+344h 28m15
  T    
2413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS002:45-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0ERS212:45-58h 0m18
 M     
3000 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3KTYM??06:27+2751h 21m40
SMTWTFS
2729 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+33SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10ERS??04:25+1449h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2629 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+33BNCArr +1:37/Dep +205h 54m-1:17ERS??06:00-350h 54m8
 M W   
2607 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+33BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30KTYM??03:07-48h 1m12
  T    
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+27NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25ERS??21:35+341h 25m20
  T    
2412 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+3:13MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29ERS??02:55+2045h 0m3
 M     
2477 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+27YPRArr +1:25/Dep +61h 25m-1:19KTYM??09:32+1:1145h 17m9
 M    S
2535 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+27YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18PVRD??08:13+5243h 58m21
SMT T S
2544 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+37MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52KTYM??08:02+2842h 7m8
 M    S
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+31MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50KTYM??08:02+2842h 7m9
  T T  
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+46CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14KTYM??16:43+3650h 3m30
   W   
2535 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+46CBEArr +26/Dep +381h 50m+12ERS??17:30+3850h 50m84
   W   
2479 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+46CBEArr +26/Dep +233h 55m-3ERS??16:55+2750h 15m7
   W   
2477 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:28DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0ERS??23:00+3153h 30m-3
S      
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:28PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46KTYM??06:27+2760h 57m7
SMTWTFS
2881 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+27MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13ERS??08:40+4735h 57m17
   W F 
2473 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+22MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25ERS??08:40+4735h 57m17
 M     
2473 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+27DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??23:00+3149h 38m30
S      
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+27MAOArr +42/Dep +1:232h 0m+41KTYM??23:12+1:3649h 50m43
    T  
2526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4753h 20m27
 M   F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...JHS??22:40+1:35LTTArr +22/Dep +150m-21ERS??17:50+543h 10m6
no arr/dep
2408 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site