Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VARD/Vaikom Road
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+49ERS*506:00+1:1741h 15m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+56ERS005:35+1:1940h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+1:09KTYM207:20+5:1742h 35m22
      S
3A
2A1A
 2471 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+59ERS*310:00+2:4642h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:14ERS412:45+3:1543h 50m42
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05ERS*013:00+4:4444h 5m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2474 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:23VARD110:31+1:4340h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2438 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:28KTYM215:27+2:0141h 42m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2461 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+1:27MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24ERS??03:05+4049h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2773 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+1:27BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25ERS??21:35+1944h 28m15
  T    
2413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ERS??12:45+3958h 0m18
 M     
3000 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+55DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52KTYM??06:27+4751h 21m40
SMTWTFS
2729 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+55SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14ERS??04:25+2349h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2630 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+55BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17ERS??06:00+150h 54m8
 M W   
2607 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+55BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08KTYM??03:07-48h 1m12
  T    
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59ERS??21:35+1941h 25m20
  T    
2412 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+5:29MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ERS??02:55+3945h 0m3
 M     
2477 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22KTYM??09:32+1:4045h 17m9
 M    S
2535 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+57YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17PVRD??08:13+5443h 58m21
SMT T S
2544 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+55MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33KTYM??08:02+3742h 7m8
 M    S
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+49MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06KTYM??08:02+3742h 7m9
  T T  
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+1:07CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9KTYM??16:43+5950h 3m30
   W   
2535 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+1:07CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2ERS??17:30+3850h 50m84
   W   
2479 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+1:07CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10ERS??16:55+3150h 15m7
   W   
2477 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:58DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ERS??23:00+4653h 30m-3
S      
2605 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:58PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17KTYM??06:27+4760h 57m7
SMTWTFS
2882 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+39MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35ERS??08:40+5835h 57m17
   W F 
2473 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+37MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38ERS??08:40+5835h 57m17
 M     
2473 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+35DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7ERS??23:00+4649h 38m30
S      
2605 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+35MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34KTYM??23:12+1:5049h 50m43
    T  
2526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4053h 20m27
 M   F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...JHS??22:40+1:51LTTArr +30/Dep +150m-29ERS??17:50+2143h 10m6
no arr/dep
2408 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site