Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VARD/Vaikom Road
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+18ERS*506:00-1441h 15m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+8ERS005:35+1540h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+32KTYM207:20+3:0742h 35m22
      S
3A
2A1A
 2471 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+25ERS*310:00+1:2042h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:32ERS412:45+3:3743h 50m42
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+4:00ERS*013:00+5:0944h 5m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2474 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+33VARD110:31+3840h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2438 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+34KTYM215:27+1:1441h 42m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2461 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+31MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21ERS??03:05+1:0049h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2773 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+31BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27ERS??21:35-644h 28m15
  T    
2413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:13INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ERS??12:45+3658h 0m18
 M     
3000 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+23DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16KTYM??06:27+2751h 21m40
SMTWTFS
2731 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS403:06+23SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40ERS104:25+1749h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2623 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS403:06+23BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43ERS206:00+1350h 54m8
 M W   
2605 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS403:06+23BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59KTYM003:07-72h 1m13
 M     
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15ERS??21:35-641h 25m20
  T    
2413 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:16MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ERS??02:55+1145h 0m3
 M     
2476 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30KTYM??09:32+1:0345h 17m9
 M    S
2535 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+15YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36PVRD??08:13+4643h 58m21
SMT T S
2538 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+24MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+2742h 7m8
 M    S
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+17MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+2742h 7m9
  T T  
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24KTYM??16:43+5350h 3m30
   W   
2535 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +431h 50m+2ERS??17:30+4950h 50m84
   W   
2479 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+25CBEArr +41/Dep +223h 55m-19ERS??16:55+2250h 15m7
   W   
2477 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:06DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24ERS??23:00+2353h 30m-3
S      
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:06PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20KTYM??06:27+2760h 57m7
SMTWTFS
2882 kmPŕāķāşh-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS120:43+14MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11ERS308:40+3935h 57m16
   W F 
2473 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+16MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22ERS??08:40+3935h 57m17
 M     
2473 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+17DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40ERS??23:00+2349h 38m30
S      
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+17MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51KTYM??23:12+1:0749h 50m43
    T  
2527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:0053h 20m27
 M   F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...JHS??22:40+1:09LTTArr +17/Dep +1150m-6ERS??17:50+943h 10m6
no arr/dep
2407 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site