Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 48 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 514.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+40MGS120:00+2:4011h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+52MGS020:00+2:3611h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+53BSB*909:35+4415h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45+1:08BSB007:50+2:5512h 5m3
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0MGS007:00+2:3810h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+36BSB*710:50+5712h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+45BSB511:30+5812h 8m5
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+40BSB311:30+2:3912h 8m6
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL616 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS200:20+35CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13MGS118:00+3:4241h 40m-10
no arr/dep
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS300:56+16NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7BSB522:15-421h 19m-14
S   T  
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS400:56+25NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12BSB522:15+421h 19m-9
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+31CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00MGS??18:10+4:5216h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25MGS??19:25+7:5517h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6MGS??16:50+2:5914h 30m3
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5MGS??20:10+2:1017h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25MGS??19:45+4:3717h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+30LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49BSB??18:45+4:1615h 20m10
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS503:45+37NDLSArr +29/Dep +172h 40m-12BSB602:25+1:4322h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1185 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+44LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:302h 50m+1:38BSB??18:45+4:1614h 15m-34
    T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:064h 25m+55BSB??20:00+4:0915h 30m-34
  T  F 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+44LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:132h 25m+21BSB??18:55+2:1714h 25m0
  T TF 
576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+44LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:561h 25m+1:04BSB??21:20+4:1816h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+28CNBArr +43/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:25MGS??18:10+4:5213h 40m-12
      S
568 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+28CNBArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23MGS??16:50+2:5912h 20m-4
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+28CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39MGS??18:00+3:4213h 30m-13
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+38LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03BSB??20:30+1:1216h 0m12
S      
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+55LJNArr +1:40/Dep +141h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+2014h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS005:30+19ETArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12BSB503:45+2070h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2027 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+30NDLSArr +10/Dep +472h 0m+37MGS??21:50+3:2916h 19m-7
  T    
1197 kmIri rules are differ...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4BSB??02:25+1:4320h 35m5
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+3:19CNBArr +3:59/Dep +1:186h 10m-2:41MGS??23:25+2:3715h 40m-11
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+3:19CNBArr +3:59/Dep +2:1011h 55m-1:49MGS??04:55+3:3121h 10m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+55AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36MGS??00:50+4:0517h 5m-9
  T    
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+59CNBArr +50/Dep +1:184h 20m+28MGS??23:25+2:3714h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+59CNBArr +50/Dep +357h 40m-15MGS??01:15+3316h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS109:25-LJNArr +2:38/Dep +52h 25m-2:33BSB522:15-36h 50m-7
no arr/dep
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+1:05LJNArr +1:58/Dep +3540m-1:23BSB??23:30+5412h 18m3
      S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:05CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:182h 5m+16MGS??23:25+2:3712h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS311:50+44LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28BSB602:25+1:4338h 35m-2
 M     
715 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+19ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40MGS??08:55+1620h 20m-13
   W  S
1131 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+19ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51MGS108:55-1044h 20m-11
    T  
1879 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+44CNBArr +1:18/Dep +372h 30m-41MGS??01:15+1311h 20m-3
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+36CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22MGS??01:44+2210h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmIri rules are differ...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:48/Dep +282h 30m-1:20MGS??01:44+2210h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmIri rules are differ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 10m-1:12MGS??01:35+2210h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:48/Dep +351h 50m-1:13MGS??01:15+3310h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:48/Dep +2:324h 25m+44BSB??06:15+3:1215h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:1822h 30m-30MGS??23:25+2:3732h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+42CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35MGS??11:30+4:0316h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+42CNBArr +38/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:27MGS??06:45+4:4711h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33BSB??20:00+4:3322h 30m-24
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18BSB??14:10+4:0716h 40m-26
      S
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4MGS??16:50+2:5919h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+3:19CNBArr +3:00/Dep +2:131h 55m-47MGS??11:30+4:0312h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:19LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:071h 5m+4BSB??12:20+4:0912h 58m11
  T    
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:19LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:5255m+49BSB??12:20+5:5812h 58m15
S    F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site