Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 515.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS209:00+1:25MGS120:00+3:4611h 0m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km48 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS309:00+2:21MGS020:00+4:2211h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:43BSB*909:35+3:2315h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00-MGS007:00-10h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL567 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+2:15BSB*710:50+4:2412h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+1:52BSB511:30+3:5112h 8m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:19BSB311:30+4:3712h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km51 km/hr


46 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:08CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35MGS??18:00+5:4717h 40m-9
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+40NZMArr +2:49/Dep +03h 30m-2:49BSB??22:15+621h 19m-4
S   T  
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS400:56+48NZMArr +2:42/Dep +33h 30m-2:39BSB522:15+221h 19m-9
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:39AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:343h 35m+20MGS??19:25+4:5817h 5m-2
     F 
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:39AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:531h 0m+39MGS??16:50+5:3614h 30m3
SMTWTFS
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+1:39AGCArr +3:14/Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+5:2117h 50m14
SMTWTFS
794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS502:20+1:39AGCArr +3:14/Dep +2:055h 12m-1:09MGS019:45+6:5441h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+1:08NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +2:352h 40m-55BSB??02:25+3:0422h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1185 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+2:17LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36BSB??18:45+4:4514h 15m-34
    T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS004:30+2:17CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BSB520:00+6:1639h 30m-34
    T  
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+2:17LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08BSB??18:55+5:5214h 25m0
  T TF 
576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+2:17LJNArr +4:16/Dep +01h 25m-4:16BSB??21:20+016h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+2:32CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:424h 45m+17MGS??18:10+4:5913h 40m-12
      S
567 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+2:32CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:093h 5m-16MGS??16:50+5:3612h 20m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+2:32CNBArr +4:25/Dep +3:524h 15m-33MGS??18:00+5:4713h 30m-13
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+2:41LJNArr /Dep +2:412h 40m+0BSB??20:30+3:4916h 0m12
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS305:27+1:34LJNArr +3:30/Dep +2:261h 30m-1:04BSB620:25+3:5838h 58m1
SMTWTF 
870 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS005:30+2:53ETArr +3:22/Dep +191h 0m-3:03BSB503:45+1:0170h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2027 km-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS405:31+44NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +3:352h 0m+1:07MGS021:50+3:5316h 19m-6
  T    
1198 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+55NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:352h 35m-37BSB??02:25+3:0420h 35m5
 M   F 
1177 kmHarsh-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+1:22AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35MGS??00:50+4:4417h 5m-9
  T    
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:44CNBArr +2:01/Dep +3:184h 20m+1:17MGS??23:25+3:2014h 30m-5
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:44CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:467h 40m+45MGS??01:15+3:5616h 20m-9
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS109:25+2:17LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40BSB522:15+236h 50m-6
no arr/dep
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+1:29LJNArr +2:33/Dep +1:2740m-1:06BSB??23:30+2:0712h 18m4
      S
575 kmPrayas*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:29CNBArr +1:37/Dep +3:182h 5m+1:41MGS??23:25+3:2012h 13m-3
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+1:39LKOArr +3:10/Dep +2:284h 10m-42BSB??02:25+3:0414h 35m1
 M     
575 km-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+3:41ETArr +4:49/Dep +481h 35m-4:01MGS108:55+2:0744h 20m-13
  T  F 
1882 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+3:41ETArr +4:49/Dep +201h 35m-4:29MGS108:55+1:3144h 20m-12
    T  
1882 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS113:55+3:45CNBArr +3:36/Dep +1:552h 30m-1:41MGS201:15+2:3135h 20m-2
S   T  
1304 km-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:17CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:1822h 35m+1:56MGS??23:25+3:2033h 10m-10
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:17CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:404h 20m+2:18MGS??04:55+5:3214h 40m-8
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:41CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:272h 35m+27MGS??01:44+2:5010h 47m-40
S  W   
568 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18MGS??01:44+2:5010h 37m-7
    T  
567 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2MGS??01:35+2:3510h 28m-8
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:461h 50m+1MGS??01:15+3:5610h 8m-7
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:314h 25m+46BSB??06:15+4:1115h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:1822h 30m+33MGS??23:25+3:2032h 18m-3
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:58CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56MGS??11:30+5:0016h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:58CNBArr +2:14/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+6:3511h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+1:17AGCArr +2:45/Dep +233h 55m-2:22BSB??20:00+5:3222h 30m-24
     F 
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:17AGCArr +2:45/Dep +1:392h 40m-1:06BSB??14:10+6:2516h 40m-26
      S
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:17AGCArr +2:45/Dep +3:535h 35m+1:08MGS??16:50+5:3619h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+2:39CNBArr +2:56/Dep +4:101h 55m+1:14MGS??11:30+5:0012h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS423:22+2:39LKOArr +4:00/Dep +3:561h 5m-4BSB412:20+3:4236h 58m11
S T  F 
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+2:39LKOArr +4:00/Dep +4:2655m+26BSB??12:20+4:1312h 58m15
S    F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site