Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 47 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 514.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+1:05MGS120:00+3:2211h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+1:25MGS020:00+2:5811h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:08BSB*909:35+1:0215h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-BSB007:50-12h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+12MGS007:00+2:5710h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+39BSB*710:50+1:2412h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+45BSB511:30+1:2412h 8m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:07BSB311:30+4:5712h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km51 km/hr


47 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:02CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43MGS??18:00+5:3517h 40m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37BSB??22:15+421h 19m-5
S   T  
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47BSB??22:15-321h 19m-8
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+42CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24MGS??18:10+5:4216h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +2:443h 35m+1:47MGS??19:25+7:4017h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6MGS??16:50+4:3914h 30m3
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1MGS??20:10+4:4517h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19MGS??19:45+6:1417h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +292h 40m-52BSB??02:25+1:3922h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1185 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49BSB??18:45+4:2314h 15m-34
    T  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:34CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BSB??20:00+4:3015h 30m-34
  T  F 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31BSB??18:55+2:5914h 25m0
  T TF 
576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54BSB??21:20+016h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:454h 45m+1:31MGS??18:10+5:4213h 40m-12
      S
567 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03MGS??16:50+4:3912h 20m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40MGS??18:00+5:3513h 30m-13
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+1:31LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48BSB??20:30+1:3616h 0m12
S      
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+1:23LJNArr +2:13/Dep +431h 30m-1:30BSB??20:25+5614h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+54ETArr +1:01/Dep +281h 0m-33BSB??03:45+2822h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+50NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30MGS??21:50+5:3116h 19m-6
  T    
1197 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep +292h 35m-58BSB??02:25+1:3920h 35m5
 M   F 
1177 kmHarsh-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+42AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33MGS??00:50+4:5517h 5m-9
  T    
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:32CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:194h 20m+44MGS??23:25+3:3114h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:32CNBArr +1:35/Dep +417h 40m-54MGS??01:15+5916h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+1:07LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56BSB??22:15-312h 50m-6
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+40LJNArr +2:29/Dep +4940m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:0012h 18m3
      S
576 km★Prayas★*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+40CNBArr +1:01/Dep +2:192h 5m+1:18MGS??23:25+3:3112h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+1:00LKOArr +3:04/Dep +1:284h 10m-1:36BSB??02:25+1:3914h 35m0
 M     
575 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:20ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24MGS??08:55+1520h 20m-13
   W  S
1131 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:20ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24MGS??08:55+220h 20m-12
     F 
1131 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+1:24CNBArr +1:54/Dep +392h 30m-1:15MGS??01:15+3411h 20m-3
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:33CNBArr +55/Dep +2:1922h 35m+1:24MGS??23:25+3:3133h 10m-10
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:33CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32MGS??04:55+4:5614h 40m-8
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:02CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21MGS??01:44+1:0010h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23MGS??01:44+1:0010h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6MGS??01:35+5510h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +411h 50m-43MGS??01:15+5910h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:214h 25m+2:57BSB??06:15+3:5815h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1922h 30m+55MGS??23:25+3:3132h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:18CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MGS??11:30+4:2216h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:18CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03MGS??06:45+5:5611h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54BSB??20:00+4:4022h 30m-24
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24BSB??14:10+5:1016h 40m-26
      S
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1MGS??16:50+4:3919h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+59CNBArr +23/Dep +2:521h 55m+2:29MGS??11:30+4:2212h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+59LKOArr +1:30/Dep +4:591h 5m+3:29BSB??12:20+4:3312h 58m11
  T    
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+59LKOArr +1:30/Dep +5:4355m+4:13BSB??12:20+6:4612h 58m15
S    F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site