Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1341.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:27BZA523:15+1:3622h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1341 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+58BZA100:15+1:1320h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-BZA006:45-25h 15m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1343 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+5:29BZA107:10+2:5125h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+49BZA410:25+2:0421h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+39BZA011:05+1:3722h 20m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+56BZA310:25+1:3121h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+1:09BZA110:25+3:5221h 40m7
      S
3A
2A1A
 1341 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+47BZA611:55+3622h 55m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+49BZA510:35+1:4620h 40m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+55BZA710:35+2:0220h 40m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km65 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:14BZA715:50+3:0322h 55m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05BZA715:50+5:0422h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:23BZA714:45+1:3920h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+1:52BZA714:20+1:5517h 53m4
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1341 km75 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43+37BZA514:20+5017h 37m3
 M     
3A
RLWL1341 km76 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+39BZA414:20+4517h 37m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
 1341 km76 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:20BZA500:40+2126h 55m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+1:26BZA019:05+1:3621h 20m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:28BZA719:05+1:4321h 20m9
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-BZA019:05-21h 20m9
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-BZA019:05-21h 20m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km63 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:42BZA500:40+2326h 45m29
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1341 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35BZA723:35+1424h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-BZA723:35-24h 55m9
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+34SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10BZA??01:10+923h 50m-1
   W  S
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+34KZJArr +42/Dep +123h 27m-30BZA??23:05+1821h 45m3
S TW  S
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...JHS??01:20+34KZJArr +42/Dep +144h 50m-28BZA??01:00+1423h 40m4
S TW  S
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...JHS??01:20+30KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21BZA??23:05+1821h 45m3
 M  TF 
1343 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BZA??02:50+2425h 8m9
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25BZA??02:10+924h 28m23
 M    S
1341 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16BZA??02:10+1824h 28m23
   W   
1341 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+43BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47BZA??02:35+5123h 52m23
 M     
1341 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+737h 5m-5
 M     
1867 kmRosH*^-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JHS??03:06+55SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4769h 49m18
SMTWTFS
2720 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+55ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06BZA??02:50+2423h 44m9
 M     
1340 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS??03:35+39MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10BZA??15:05+4935h 30m26
S      
1917 kmDinesh Gada-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+1:46ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:112h 0m-18BZA??07:10+1:5025h 15m7
  T    
1341 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+1:05BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23BZA??08:45+1026h 20m20
 M   F 
1588 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS??08:50+1:05HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4643h 40m-1
  T T S
2403 kmDB*^~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...JHS??13:55+42KZJArr +2:07/Dep +172h 57m-1:50BZA??13:30+223h 35m9
S  W F 
1343 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JHS??15:05+2:17VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5743h 50m36
SM  T  
2064 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2763h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...JHS??20:27+2:23SCArr +1:42/Dep +81h 15m-1:34GNT??20:00+1123h 33m12
 M   F 
1538 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...JHS??20:43+13SCArr -10/Dep +81h 15m+18GNT??20:00+1123h 17m12
S      
1538 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+58KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05BZA??23:05+1823h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1343 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site