Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
12 Trains / 53 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VJPJ⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VJPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+24JAT*321:35+720h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRJHS500:38+38JAT017:55+5017h 17m3
 M     
SL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40-JAT*318:00-17h 20m4
      S
3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+21JAT*321:10+1018h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRJHS403:00-JAT*021:10-18h 10m4
    T  
3A
 996 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47-VJPJ108:41-18h 54m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL967 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS014:12+41SMBX211:37+3621h 25m29
S      
IISL
3A
 971 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:36-21h 24m27
S  W   
IISL
2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12+16SMBX211:36+5821h 24m26
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+28SMBX211:36+5120h 41m32
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
 971 km47 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+45JAT213:00+1222h 5m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1004 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+30JAT316:10+1:4318h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+50NDLSArr +23/Dep +110h 0m-22JAT??03:00+1226h 22m-1
S  W   
988 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17SMBX??04:26+3824h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18JAT??03:00+1223h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
988 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...JHS??04:17+42NDLSArr +20/Dep +15h 40m-19JAT??03:00+1222h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+39NDLSArr +30/Dep +14h 30m-29JAT??03:00+1222h 10m-6
 MT  F 
988 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+52ASRArr +57/Dep +385h 0m-19VJPJ??05:29+4824h 24m5
SMTWTFS
1045 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...JHS??05:05+52UMBArr +1:06/Dep +215h 35m-45JAT??04:30+3023h 25m2
SMTWTFS
988 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +15h 20m-52JAT??03:00+1221h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...JHS??05:05+52JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28JAT??04:55+1523h 50m12
 M     
1066 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+31NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-2
 M    S
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+20NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-3
S      
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+18NZMArr +8/Dep +17h 5m-7JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-1
    T  
980 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22SMBX??04:26+3822h 36m21
  T   S
1011 kmPŕāķāşh-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +25h 15m-31SMBX??04:26+3822h 36m22
 M   F 
1011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23JAT??03:00+1221h 10m-1
  T   S
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+18UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15JAT??04:30+3022h 20m4
 M   F 
988 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+20NZMArr +37/Dep +14h 30m-36JAT??03:00+1220h 50m-8
    T S
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+18NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 30m-8JAT??03:00+1220h 50m-9
 M   F 
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+18CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1JAT??02:20+2820h 10m-7
     F 
1030 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS??06:40+46NZMArr +26/Dep +21h 10m-24SMBX??04:26+3821h 46m-31
SMTWTFS
1012 kmคภנคคภ~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02SMBX??04:26+3821h 31m-15
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03JAT??06:15+3123h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03JAT??03:00+1220h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
981 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+49NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21SMBX??04:26+3821h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
991 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35JAT??05:45+222h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
988 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0SMBX213:02-77h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1032 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34JAT??03:00+1219h 53m-32
SMTWTFS
988 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+36NZMArr +22/Dep +06h 25m-22JAT??05:45+222h 0m-19
  T    
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+36NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 15m-21JAT??03:00+1219h 15m-18
  T    
980 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...JHS??07:55+1:44NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +16h 10m-1:43JAT??06:15+3122h 20m-29
S  W  S
988 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...JHS??07:55+1:44NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +12h 50m-1:43JAT??03:00+1219h 5m-31
S  W  S
988 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30JAT??06:15+3119h 47m-29
SM WTF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 25m-27VJPJ??07:11+1:2920h 43m-11
SM WTF 
959 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+1:10NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03JAT??06:15+3119h 37m-9
  T   S
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36JAT??05:45+219h 7m-23
S      
981 kmGopal*^-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27JAT??05:45+219h 7m-13
   W   
980 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:16NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08JAT??05:45+219h 7m-20
 M     
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+1:10NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04JAT??05:45+219h 7m-12
  T   S
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26JAT??06:15+3119h 37m-10
   W   
980 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35JAT??06:15+3119h 37m-20
S      
981 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32VJPJ??07:11+1:2920h 33m-2
S      
959 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:16NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07JAT??06:15+3119h 37m-17
 M     
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40JAT??06:15+3118h 5m-7
 M W   
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11JAT??06:15+3118h 5m-16
S    F 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +02h 40m-1:12JAT??05:45+217h 35m-19
S    F 
981 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+44NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 50m-45JAT??06:15+3118h 5m-12
  T T S
981 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08VJPJ??07:11+1:2919h 1m2
S    F 
959 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41JAT??05:45+217h 35m-10
 M W   
981 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51VJPJ??13:26+2:5225h 16m46
S    F 
1036 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15JAT??05:45+217h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14JAT??07:20+3419h 0m-12
 M W  S
987 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14JAT??06:15+3117h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+52NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55JAT??07:25+717h 13m-18
no arr/dep
979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.