Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
11 Trains / 53 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VJPJ⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VJPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+51JAT*321:35+2:2920h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38-JAT017:55-17h 17m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
 987 km57 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRJHS000:40-JAT*017:55-17h 15m5
      S
3A
 987 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+1:10JAT*321:10+2:4618h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47-VJPJ108:41-18h 54m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS014:12+1:32SMBX211:37+2:1421h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
 971 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:36-21h 24m27
S  W   
IISL
2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12+1:17SMBX211:36+3:0421h 24m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+1:13SMBX211:36+3:3720h 41m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 971 km47 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+1:23JAT213:00+2:4122h 5m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+1:11JAT*316:10+3:5218h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km55 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +210h 0m+0JAT??03:00+1326h 22m-1
S  W   
987 kmBanerjee™-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+1:20NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +35h 20m-3:11SMBX??04:26+1:1624h 41m-3
SMTWTFS
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+1:20NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +27h 0m-3:12JAT??03:00+1323h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
988 kmBanerjee™-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...JHS??04:10+3:29NDLSArr /Dep +25h 40m+0JAT??03:00+1322h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
987 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+1:57NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +24h 30m-2:49JAT??03:00+1322h 10m-6
 MT  F 
988 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+1:55ASRArr +4:01/Dep +385h 0m-3:23VJPJ??05:29+4924h 24m5
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...JHS205:05-UMBArr +4:08/Dep 5h 35m+0JAT104:30-47h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1237 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...JHS??05:05+1:55NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +25h 20m-3:22JAT??03:00+1321h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...JHS205:05-JUCArr +4:31/Dep 2h 55m+0JAT004:55-71h 50m12
      S
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+59NZMArr +2:47/Dep +27h 5m-2:45JAT??03:00+1321h 29m-2
 M    S
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+1:48NZMArr +2:49/Dep +27h 5m-2:47JAT??03:00+1321h 29m-3
S      
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+32NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 5m-1:40JAT??03:00+1321h 29m-1
    T  
980 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+2:40NZMArr +3:24/Dep +35h 15m-3:21SMBX??04:26+1:1622h 36m21
  T   S
1011 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+1:09NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0SMBX??04:26+1:1622h 36m22
 M   F 
1011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+2:40NZMArr +3:24/Dep +26h 55m-3:22JAT??03:00+1321h 10m-1
  T   S
980 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS206:05-UMBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JAT104:30-46h 25m4
 M   F 
1032 kmRony-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:05+59NZMArr /Dep +24h 30m+0JAT??03:00+1320h 55m-9
 M   F 
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:05+59CDGArr /Dep +61h 35m+0JAT??02:20+3020h 15m-7
     F 
1031 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+23NZMArr +1:06/Dep +24h 30m-1:04JAT??03:00+1320h 50m-9
    T S
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS006:40-NZMArr /Dep +31h 10m+0SMBX204:26-45h 46m-30
SMTWTFS
1263 kmคภנคคภ-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:43NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15SMBX??04:26+1:1621h 31m-17
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:43NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14JAT??06:15+5723h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:43NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16JAT??03:00+1320h 5m-39
SMTWTFS
981 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:41NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05SMBX??04:26+1:1621h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
991 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+1:41NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +26h 55m-3:19JAT??05:45+2622h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
988 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+1:41NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 8h 15m+0SMBX??13:02-29h 55m28
SMTWTFS
958 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+1:41NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +23h 45m-3:19JAT??03:00+1319h 53m-32
SMTWTFS
988 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+1:28NZMArr +2:44/Dep +26h 25m-2:42JAT??05:45+2622h 0m-19
  T    
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+1:28NZMArr +2:44/Dep +23h 15m-2:42JAT??03:00+1319h 15m-18
  T    
980 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...JHS??08:10+1:34NDLSArr +3:51/Dep +46h 10m-3:47JAT??06:15+5722h 5m-29
S  W  S
988 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...JHS??08:10+1:34NDLSArr +3:51/Dep +22h 50m-3:49JAT??03:00+1318h 50m-31
S  W  S
988 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+2:38NZMArr +3:50/Dep +44h 5m-3:46JAT??06:15+5719h 47m-28
SM WTF 
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+2:38NZMArr +3:50/Dep +33h 25m-3:47VJPJ??07:11+1:5720h 43m-9
SM WTF 
958 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+2:52NZMArr +3:33/Dep +43h 40m-3:29JAT??06:15+5719h 37m-9
  T   S
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+2:07NZMArr +3:03/Dep +23h 30m-3:01JAT??05:45+2619h 7m-23
S      
981 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+2:12NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0JAT??05:45+2619h 7m-13
   W   
980 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:53NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0JAT??05:45+2619h 7m-20
 M     
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+2:52NZMArr +3:33/Dep +23h 30m-3:31JAT??05:45+2619h 7m-12
  T   S
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+2:12NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0JAT??06:15+5719h 37m-10
   W   
980 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+2:07NZMArr +3:03/Dep +43h 40m-2:59JAT??06:15+5719h 37m-20
S      
981 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+2:07NZMArr +3:03/Dep +33h 0m-3:00VJPJ??07:11+1:5720h 33m-1
S      
959 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:53NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0JAT??06:15+5719h 37m-17
 M     
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+2:08NZMArr +3:02/Dep +42h 50m-2:58JAT??06:15+5718h 5m-6
 M W   
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+2:26NZMArr /Dep +42h 50m+0JAT??06:15+5718h 5m-16
S    F 
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+2:26NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0JAT??05:45+2617h 35m-19
S    F 
980 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+2:02NZMArr +3:16/Dep +42h 50m-3:12JAT??06:15+5718h 5m-12
  T T S
980 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+2:26NZMArr /Dep +32h 10m+0VJPJ??07:11+1:5719h 1m3
S    F 
958 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+2:08NZMArr +3:02/Dep +22h 40m-3:00JAT??05:45+2617h 35m-9
 M W   
981 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+2:26NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VJPJ??13:26+4:5625h 16m46
S    F 
1036 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+58NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +21h 35m-1:34JAT??05:45+2617h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+58NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +13h 10m-1:35JAT??07:20+1:0319h 0m-12
 M W  S
987 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+58NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32JAT??06:15+5717h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+2:29NZMArr +3:16/Dep +41h 35m-3:12JAT??07:25+4217h 13m-18
no arr/dep
979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site