Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
12 Trains / 53 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VJPJ⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VJPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+35JAT*321:35+2720h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38+38JAT017:55+3117h 17m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40+5:31JAT*318:00+5:5917h 20m4
      S
3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+37JAT*321:10+5118h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+49VJPJ108:41+1:3418h 54m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:37-21h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
 971 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:36-21h 24m27
S  W   
IISL
2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12+24SMBX211:36+3421h 24m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+27SMBX211:36+5320h 41m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 971 km47 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+1:24JAT213:00+4022h 5m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km45 km/hr
00933MP MUKHYA MANTRI TEE...PrmWRJHS019:30+1:05JAT*015:20-19h 50m0
 M     
SL
 987 km50 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05-JAT*316:10-18h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+48NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25JAT??03:00+1226h 22m-1
S  W   
987 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28SMBX204:26+4224h 41m-4
SMTWTFS
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30JAT203:00+1223h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
988 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...JHS??04:17+58NDLSArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46JAT??03:00+1222h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
987 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 30m-18JAT??03:00+1222h 10m-6
 MT  F 
988 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+49ASRArr +1:02/Dep +375h 0m-25VJPJ??05:29+4824h 24m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...JHS??05:05+49UMBArr +1:11/Dep +185h 35m-53JAT??04:30+3223h 25m1
SMTWTFS
987 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...JHS??05:05+49NDLSArr +59/Dep +15h 20m-58JAT??03:00+1221h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...JHS??05:05+49JUCArr +1:22/Dep +442h 55m-38JAT??04:55+1123h 50m11
 M     
1065 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+16NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-2
 M    S
981 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+22NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-3
S      
981 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+21NZMArr +9/Dep +17h 5m-8JAT??03:00+1221h 29m-1
    T  
981 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+33NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0SMBX??04:26+4222h 36m21
  T   S
1012 kmPŕāķāşh-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +20/Dep +35h 15m-17SMBX??04:26+4222h 36m22
 M   F 
1012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+33NZMArr /Dep +16h 55m+0JAT??03:00+1221h 10m-1
  T   S
981 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+17UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14JAT??04:30+3222h 20m4
 M   F 
987 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+14NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0JAT??03:00+1220h 50m-9
    T S
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+17NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11JAT??03:00+1220h 50m-9
 M   F 
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+17CDGArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3JAT??02:20+3420h 10m-7
     F 
1030 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS006:40+32NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6SMBX204:26+4245h 46m-31
SMTWTFS
1263 kmคภנคคภ~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:02NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50SMBX??04:26+4221h 31m-18
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:02NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52JAT??06:15+3423h 20m-38
SMTWTFS
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:02NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52JAT??03:00+1220h 5m-40
SMTWTFS
981 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+50NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28SMBX??04:26+4221h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
990 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+50NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37JAT??05:45+422h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
987 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+50NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0SMBX??13:02-29h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1031 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+50NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JAT??03:00+1219h 53m-32
SMTWTFS
987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+57NZMArr +58/Dep +06h 25m-58JAT??05:45+422h 0m-19
  T    
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+57NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57JAT??03:00+1219h 15m-18
  T    
980 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...JHS??07:55+1:15NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +16h 10m-1:51JAT??06:15+3422h 20m-29
S  W  S
988 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...JHS??07:55+1:15NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +12h 50m-1:51JAT??03:00+1219h 5m-31
S  W  S
988 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37JAT??06:15+3419h 47m-29
SM WTF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35VJPJ??07:11+1:2920h 43m-11
SM WTF 
958 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43JAT??06:15+3419h 37m-9
  T   S
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +03h 30m-45JAT??05:45+419h 7m-23
S      
981 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37JAT??05:45+419h 7m-13
   W   
980 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:22NZMArr +1:06/Dep +03h 30m-1:06JAT??05:45+419h 7m-20
 M     
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +44/Dep +03h 30m-44JAT??05:45+419h 7m-12
  T   S
980 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36JAT??06:15+3419h 37m-10
   W   
980 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44JAT??06:15+3419h 37m-20
S      
981 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42VJPJ??07:11+1:2920h 33m-2
S      
958 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:22NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05JAT??06:15+3419h 37m-17
 M     
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55JAT??06:15+3418h 5m-7
 M W   
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep +12h 50m-1:29JAT??06:15+3418h 5m-16
S    F 
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep +02h 40m-1:30JAT??05:45+417h 35m-19
S    F 
980 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+28NZMArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31JAT??06:15+3418h 5m-12
  T T S
981 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27VJPJ??07:11+1:2919h 1m2
S    F 
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +56/Dep +02h 40m-56JAT??05:45+417h 35m-10
 M W   
980 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:34NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0VJPJ??13:26+3:1925h 16m46
S    F 
1035 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6JAT??05:45+417h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JAT??07:20+3419h 0m-12
 M W  S
986 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5JAT??06:15+3417h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
988 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+50NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JAT??07:25+817h 13m-18
no arr/dep
979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site