Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
11 Trains / 53 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VJPJ⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VJPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38-JAT*321:35-20h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38-JAT017:55-17h 17m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
 986 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40-JAT*318:00-17h 20m4
      S
3A
RLWL986 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40-JAT*321:10-18h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47-VJPJ108:41-18h 54m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:37-21h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
 971 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:36-21h 24m27
S  W   
IISL
2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12-SMBX211:36-21h 24m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 971 km45 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55-SMBX211:36-20h 41m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 971 km47 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55-JAT213:00-22h 5m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05-JAT*316:10-18h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km55 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+57NDLSArr /Dep 10h 0m+0JAT??03:00-226h 22m-1
S  W   
986 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0524h 41m-4
SMTWTFS
1018 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0JAT??03:00-223h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
987 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...JHS??04:17+1:45NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0JAT??03:00-222h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
986 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??03:00-222h 10m-6
 MT  F 
987 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+1:33ASRArr /Dep 5h 0m+0VJPJ??05:29+4624h 24m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...JHS??05:05+1:33UMBArr /Dep 5h 35m+0JAT??04:30+3323h 25m1
SMTWTFS
987 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...JHS??05:05+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0JAT??03:00-221h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...JHS??05:05+1:33JUCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JAT??04:55+823h 50m11
 M     
1066 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0JAT??03:00-221h 29m-2
 M    S
979 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+1:04NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0JAT??03:00-221h 29m-3
S      
979 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+28NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0JAT??03:00-221h 29m-1
    T  
979 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0522h 36m21
  T   S
1010 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0522h 36m22
 M   F 
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr /Dep 6h 55m+0JAT??03:00-221h 10m-1
  T   S
979 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+40UMBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JAT??04:30+3322h 20m4
 M   F 
987 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??03:00-220h 50m-9
    T S
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+40NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??03:00-220h 50m-9
 M   F 
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+40CDGArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JAT??02:20+1720h 10m-7
     F 
1029 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS??06:40+54NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0521h 46m-30
SMTWTFS
1010 kmคภנคคภ-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0521h 31m-17
SMTWTFS
1011 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0JAT??06:15+4223h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
980 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JAT??03:00-220h 5m-39
SMTWTFS
980 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:09NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0SMBX??04:26+1:0521h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
990 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0JAT??05:45+422h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
987 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0SMBX213:02-77h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1032 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??03:00-219h 53m-32
SMTWTFS
987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+42NZMArr /Dep 6h 25m+0JAT??05:45+422h 0m-19
  T    
979 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+42NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JAT??03:00-219h 15m-18
  T    
979 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...JHS??07:55+1:25NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0JAT??06:15+4222h 20m-29
S  W  S
987 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...JHS??07:55+1:25NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JAT??03:00-219h 5m-31
S  W  S
987 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JAT??06:15+4219h 47m-28
SM WTF 
979 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VJPJ??07:11+1:2820h 43m-10
SM WTF 
957 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+1:23NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15+4219h 37m-9
  T   S
979 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45+419h 7m-23
S      
980 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45+419h 7m-13
   W   
979 km★Prayas★*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:09NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45+419h 7m-20
 M     
979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+1:23NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45+419h 7m-12
  T   S
979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15+4219h 37m-10
   W   
979 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15+4219h 37m-20
S      
980 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VJPJ??07:11+1:2820h 33m-2
S      
958 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:09NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15+4219h 37m-17
 M     
979 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JAT??06:15+4218h 5m-6
 M W   
979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JAT??06:15+4218h 5m-16
S    F 
979 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JAT??05:45+417h 35m-19
S    F 
979 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+1:15NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JAT??06:15+4218h 5m-12
  T T S
980 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VJPJ??07:11+1:2819h 1m2
S    F 
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JAT??05:45+417h 35m-9
 M W   
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VJPJ??13:26+3:4625h 16m46
S    F 
1035 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JAT??05:45+417h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JAT??07:20+1:0219h 0m-12
 M W  S
986 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JAT??06:15+4217h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
987 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+1:37NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JAT??07:25+1317h 13m-18
no arr/dep
978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site