Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1359.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anuppur => Titlagarh => Lanjigarh Road => Bobbili => Vizianagaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-VSKP*613:30-32h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+19VSKP*517:30+2828h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+19VSKP*2,518:25+2329h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1691 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+29VSKP*518:10+5127h 30m35
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:04VSKP*523:50+1:4132h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+28BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12VSKP??06:15+3929h 8m2
  TW   
1691 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+28NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39VSKP??05:20+1:0528h 13m14
  T    
1519 kmAnkit*^~-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...JHS??01:07+28WLArr +1:10/Dep +432h 40m-27VSKP??07:40+1430h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1691 kmNasir*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+19SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19VSKP??06:35+629h 15m1
   W  S
1957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+19NGPArr +38/Dep +04h 0m-38VSKP??05:20+1:0528h 0m20
  T    
1520 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+19KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26VSKP??05:50+1728h 30m17
S TW  S
1693 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...JHS??01:20+10KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1728h 30m17
 M  TF 
1693 kmkonki-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...JHS??04:10+22BZAArr +38/Dep +171h 10m-21VSKP??06:35+626h 25m0
 M W  S
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06VSKP??15:15+4371h 35m50
SMTWTFS
3627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+26BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20VSKP??23:35+2729h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1691 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+15BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10VSKP??21:50+1325h 7m1
   W F 
1692 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+14BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16VSKP??21:50+1325h 7m2
 M     
1692 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...JHS??21:45+56BZAArr +16/Dep +15h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+1138h 30m-26
S  W  S
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+24BSPArr +14/Dep +176h 45m+3VSKP??07:00+5332h 20m22
    T  
1370 kmMinti*^~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+42KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49VSKP??05:50+1730h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1693 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+42NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 25m-53VSKP??05:20+1:0529h 45m18
 M     
1519 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.