Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1366.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-VSKP*613:30-32h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+2:02VSKP*517:30+2:3228h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+1:52VSKP*2,518:25+1:1529h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1690 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+2:37VSKP*518:10+3:5427h 30m35
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1519 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+3:52VSKP*523:50+4:5032h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+3:02BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+929h 8m2
  TW   
1690 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+3:02NGPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP??05:20+3828h 13m14
  T    
1519 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...JHS??01:07+3:02WLArr /Dep +342h 40m+0VSKP??07:40+1730h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1690 kmNasir*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+1:34SCArr +1:30/Dep +01h 40m-1:30VSKP??06:35+329h 15m1
   W  S
1956 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+1:34NGPArr +2:12/Dep +04h 0m-2:12VSKP??05:20+3828h 0m20
  T    
1519 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+1:34KZJArr +2:03/Dep +113h 27m-1:52VSKP??05:50+1328h 30m17
S TW  S
1693 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...JHS??01:20+1:17KZJArr /Dep +113h 27m+0VSKP??05:50+1328h 30m17
 M  TF 
1693 kmkonki-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...JHS??04:10+2:45BZAArr +3:25/Dep +101h 10m-3:15VSKP??06:35+326h 25m0
 M W  S
1690 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS215:40-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0VSKP315:15-95h 35m50
SMTWTFS
3735 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+2:27BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01VSKP??23:35+1229h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1690 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+1:24BZAArr +1:36/Dep +201h 5m-1:16VSKP??21:50+125h 7m2
   W F 
1691 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+1:09BZAArr +1:55/Dep +201h 5m-1:35VSKP??21:50+125h 7m2
 M     
1691 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...JHS??21:45+3:05BZAArr +1:34/Dep +55h 25m-1:29VSKP??12:15+1038h 30m-26
S  W  S
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+3:17BSPArr +4:14/Dep +146h 45m-4:00VSKP??07:00+3132h 20m22
    T  
1369 kmMinti*^~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+2:12KZJArr /Dep +112h 47m+0VSKP??05:50+1330h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+2:12NGPArr /Dep +04h 25m+0VSKP??05:20+3829h 45m18
 M     
1519 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site