Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1366.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-VSKP*613:30-32h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+39VSKP*517:30+1:3128h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+47VSKP*2,518:25+2529h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1691 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+1:09VSKP*518:10+1:5527h 30m35
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+2:17VSKP*523:50+3:2932h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+1:27BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VSKP??06:15+829h 8m2
  TW   
1691 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+1:27NGPArr +1:48/Dep +261h 40m-1:22VSKP??05:20+1:4528h 13m14
  T    
1519 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...JHS??01:07+1:27WLArr +2:07/Dep +352h 40m-1:32VSKP??07:40+1230h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1691 kmNasir*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+34SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10VSKP??06:35+329h 15m1
   W  S
1957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+34NGPArr +47/Dep +264h 0m-21VSKP??05:20+1:4528h 0m20
  T    
1520 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+34KZJArr +42/Dep +123h 27m-30VSKP??05:50+728h 30m17
S TW  S
1693 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...JHS??01:20+30KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21VSKP??05:50+728h 30m17
 M  TF 
1693 kmkonki-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...JHS??04:10+58BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 10m-1:01VSKP??06:35+326h 25m0
 M W  S
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32VSKP??15:15+471h 35m50
SMTWTFS
3628 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:23BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31VSKP??23:35+1629h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1691 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+39BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32VSKP??21:50+425h 7m2
   W F 
1691 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37VSKP??21:50+425h 7m2
 M     
1691 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...JHS??21:45+1:20BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+338h 30m-26
S  W  S
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+1:19BSPArr +1:16/Dep +176h 45m-59VSKP??07:00+3932h 20m22
    T  
1370 kmMinti*^~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+58KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05VSKP??05:50+730h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1693 km★Prayas★*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +264h 25m-51VSKP??05:20+1:4529h 45m18
 M     
1519 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site