Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1366.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-VSKP*613:30-32h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+28VSKP*517:30+5728h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+27VSKP*2,518:25+1529h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1691 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+42VSKP*518:10+1:2427h 30m35
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:35VSKP*523:50+2:4732h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+40BZAArr +47/Dep +3530m-12VSKP??06:15+1029h 8m2
  TW   
1691 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+40NGPArr +48/Dep +31h 40m-45VSKP??05:20+1:2828h 13m14
  T    
1519 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...JHS??01:07+40WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36VSKP??07:40+1130h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1691 kmNasir*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+21SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4VSKP??06:35+529h 15m1
   W  S
1957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+21NGPArr +33/Dep +34h 0m-30VSKP??05:20+1:2828h 0m20
  T    
1520 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+21KZJArr +33/Dep +183h 27m-15VSKP??05:50+928h 30m17
S TW  S
1693 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...JHS??01:20+21KZJArr +28/Dep +183h 27m-10VSKP??05:50+928h 30m17
 M  TF 
1693 kmkonki-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...JHS??04:10+27BZAArr +30/Dep +171h 10m-13VSKP??06:35+526h 25m0
 M W  S
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+40SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49VSKP??15:15+671h 35m49
SMTWTFS
3627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+53BZAArr +50/Dep +102h 5m-40VSKP??23:35+1929h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1691 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+26BZAArr +25/Dep +241h 5m-1VSKP??21:50+1525h 7m2
   W F 
1691 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+23BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17VSKP??21:50+1525h 7m2
 M     
1691 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...JHS??21:45+1:10BZAArr +17/Dep +25h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+438h 30m-26
S  W  S
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+46BSPArr +32/Dep 6h 45m+0VSKP??07:00+4232h 20m22
    T  
1370 kmMinti*^~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+41KZJArr +59/Dep +182h 47m-41VSKP??05:50+930h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+41NGPArr +52/Dep +34h 25m-49VSKP??05:20+1:2829h 45m18
 M     
1519 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site