Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JGM/Jhargram ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGM/Jhargram to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
16 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒JGM   Filters   Dep: JGM   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JGM/Jhargram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+5NGP316:20+3715h 45m7
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRKGP100:35+3NGP516:20+5315h 45m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-NGP516:20-15h 45m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+7AJNI319:19+1:0317h 14m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1020 km59 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP315:35+2NGP307:20+2715h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+4NGP308:20+4116h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP016:20+1:45NGP308:20+2:2416h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRKGP016:20+4NGP208:20-616h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+45NGP608:20+1:4115h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERJGM218:25+7AJNI213:48+3219h 23m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 980 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10-NGP011:15-15h 5m7
S      
3A2A
 1023 km68 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+1:53NGP011:15+4:1214h 55m7
      S
3A2A
 1023 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+3NGP314:10+3116h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+4NGP517:50+1:0418h 45m13
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1160 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+3NGP317:50+1:0418h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+4NGP315:40+4616h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km64 km/hr


9 ΣChains between JGM/Jhargram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KGP??04:40+55ALDArr +2:15/Dep +401h 8m-1:35NGP??11:45+1:2231h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+55GAYAArr +46/Dep +372h 55m-9NGP??15:30+2:2434h 50m13
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+14HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17NGP??23:20+2018h 35m-5
  T    
1251 kmGopal*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02NGP??14:10+1:2729h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1775 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +16/Dep +1345m-3NGP??14:45+1429h 35m10
    T  
1775 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+0BZAArr +37/Dep +192h 20m-18NGP??20:05+3730h 0m28
      S
1775 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+8BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38NGP??20:35+3028h 0m2
    T S
1775 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+8BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NGP??02:35+1434h 0m31
  TW  S
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+8BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35NGP??20:35+2528h 0m3
     F 
1775 kmkarthikpervela-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site