Search Trains
JGM/Jhargram ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGM/Jhargram to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
17 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒JGM   Filters   Dep: JGM   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JGM/Jhargram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+4NGP316:20+2715h 45m8
 MT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+5NGP516:20+3315h 45m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-NGP516:20-15h 45m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+56AJNI319:19+1:4617h 14m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1020 km59 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP315:35+11NGP307:20+3115h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1017 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+8NGP308:20+4416h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1017 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+2NGP308:20+2116h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRKGP016:20+4NGP208:20+1316h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+36NGP608:20+2:2415h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1017 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERJGM218:25+3AJNI213:48+4519h 23m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 980 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10+8NGP011:15+2:5715h 5m7
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1023 km68 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+1NGP011:15+2:0914h 55m7
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1023 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+2NGP314:10+2716h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1017 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+8NGP015:05+1:3216h 10m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+4NGP517:50+5118h 45m13
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1143 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+5NGP317:50+4218h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1149 km61 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+6NGP315:40+3516h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr


9 ΣChains between JGM/Jhargram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KGP??04:40+22ALDArr +1:16/Dep +361h 8m-40NGP??11:45+4931h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+22GAYAArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8NGP??15:30+1:4334h 50m13
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37NGP??23:20+1918h 35m-4
  T    
1247 kmGopal*^-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1629h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1775 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+1329h 35m10
    T  
1775 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20NGP??20:05+2830h 0m28
      S
1775 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+24BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NGP??20:35+2328h 0m2
    T S
1775 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+24BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NGP??02:35+2134h 0m31
  TW  S
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+24BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NGP??20:35+1128h 0m3
     F 
1775 kmkarthikpervela-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.