Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JGM/Jhargram ▼
×
KSX/Kotshila Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGM/Jhargram to KSX/Kotshila Junction
24 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSX⇒JGM   Filters   Dep: JGM   Arr: KSX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between JGM/Jhargram and KSX/Kotshila Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Burnpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+14PRR205:15+134h 55m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km45 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+10PRR205:15+94h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km45 km/hr
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERJGM000:41+22MURI305:10+64h 29m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km44 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERKGP201:50+2PRR406:20+234h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL218 km49 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERKGP001:50-BKSC*209:05-27h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL263 km36 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40-BKSC109:30-4h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km59 km/hr
68023Jhargram - Purulia M...MEMUSERJGM*004:40+0PRR*309:25+94h 45m25
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km39 km/hr
68019Jhargram - Dhanbad M...MEMUSERJGM*006:05+0PNW111:10+195h 5m30
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 229 km45 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERKGP*007:25+0PRR*111:25+64h 0m12
S  WT  
Unreserved
 218 km55 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP108:00+3PRR*311:50+53h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL218 km57 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERKGP*008:40+1KSX115:29+136h 49m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km36 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0PRR314:25+153h 40m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL225 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0PRR314:25+213h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km61 km/hr
22821Birsa Munda Express ...SFSERJGM*010:50+1PRR*414:10+113h 20m9
 M   F 
Unreserved
 185 km55 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERJGM010:53+3PRR*414:10+123h 17m5
  T   S
II2S
RLWL185 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13BKSC119:10+45h 5m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 291 km57 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERKGP414:35+9MURI118:38+204h 3m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km59 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERJGM217:31+10KSX121:18+243h 47m7
    TFS
II2SCC
 221 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24MURI122:18+314h 43m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERKGP118:32+2PRR*422:10+133h 38m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL208 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRHIJ019:05+12PRR*223:10+84h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL217 km53 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+0PRR301:45+183h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km64 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+29PRR302:37+383h 32m3
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL218 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+2PRR302:37+73h 32m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL218 km62 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JGM/Jhargram and KSX/Kotshila Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Burnpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+21HWHArr +36/Dep 2h 50m+0MURI??11:50+610h 50m-15
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+55HWHArr +47/Dep 2h 50m+0MURI??11:50+610h 50m-23
 M     
476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MURI??11:50+69h 57m-26
 MTWTFS
476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+30HWHArr +25/Dep 1h 15m+0MURI??11:50+69h 0m-5
 MTWTFS
476 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...CKU??04:48+10TATAArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10PRR??10:03+155h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
156 kmsinghsatya20-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+15SRCArr +0/Dep 21h 37m+0MURI??11:50+629h 30m-6
    T  
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...HIJ??08:05+13BURNArr +18/Dep +531h 18m+35PRR??15:03+476h 58m4
   WT  
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+20HWHArr +18/Dep +73h 30m-11JAA??20:27+3811h 55m-10
 M     
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...JGM209:10+4TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7MURI016:50+2531h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
693 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21JAA??20:27+3810h 37m-8
SMT    
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +269h 9m-58MURI??07:10+2117h 5m9
S      
383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site