Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JSG   Filters   Dep: JSG   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1462.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERJSG204:25+9BRC707:00+1326h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km55 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERJSG005:00-BRC??06:15-25h 15m15
      S
3A
 1480 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRJSG106:30+33BRC606:55+4224h 25m14
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRJSG006:30-BRC306:55-24h 25m15
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1480 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRJSG007:55+14BRC208:27-424h 32m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1480 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERJSG108:10+35BRC311:10+4027h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1474 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRJSG113:55-BRC216:30-26h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1490 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...JSG??00:15+23BSLArr +43/Dep +1:074h 20m+24BRC??05:26+3929h 11m36
      S
1480 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...JSG??00:15+23BSLArr +43/Dep +494h 20m+6BRC??05:26+2629h 11m17
  T    
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...JSG??02:20+26DURGArr +30/Dep +582h 20m+28BRC??05:26+3927h 6m25
   W  S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...JSG??04:00+12BSLArr +22/Dep +1:0723h 45m+45BRC??05:26+3949h 26m33
  T TFS
1480 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...JSG??05:00+32STArr -14/Dep +053m+14BRC??08:05+627h 5m5
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...JSG??05:00+32STArr -14/Dep +23h 40m+16BRC??10:37+1329h 37m-2
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JSG??05:00+32STArr -14/Dep +101h 55m+24BRC??10:15+1729h 15m41
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JSG??05:00+32STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14BRC??12:15+831h 15m21
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...JSG??14:05+27BSLArr +1:24/Dep +132h 25m-1:11BRC??16:36+2226h 31m33
     FS
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...JSG??14:05+2:23LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15BRC??21:36+1131h 31m-5
    T  
1822 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...JSG??14:05+2:23BSLArr +2:51/Dep +132h 25m-2:38BRC??16:36+2226h 31m29
 M  T  
1481 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...JSG??14:05+27LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53BRC??03:21+1237h 16m5
     FS
1833 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JSG??20:50+20SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3BRC??20:45+1971h 55m4
     F 
3478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...JSG??21:43+19BSLArr +30/Dep +1:077h 40m+37BRC??05:26+3931h 43m33
  T TFS
1480 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...JSG??21:43+19WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35BRC??01:21+727h 38m25
S      
1479 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...JSG??21:43+19NGPArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27BRC??01:21+827h 38m4
  T  FS
1479 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...JSG??21:43+19DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC??10:15+1736h 32m48
SMTWTFS
1834 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...JSG??21:43+19DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC??04:43+1531h 0m-3
  T T S
1829 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...JSG??22:20+19NGPArr +18/Dep +32h 10m-15BRC??01:21+827h 1m4
     F 
1480 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...JSG??22:20+19NGPArr +18/Dep +1:156h 25m+57BRC??05:26+3931h 6m33
     F 
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...JSG??22:40+10TIGArr +50/Dep +562h 40m+6BRC??05:26+3930h 46m36
  T    
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...JSG??22:40+7TIGArr +52/Dep +562h 40m+4BRC??05:26+3930h 46m36
      S
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site