Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JSG   Filters   Dep: JSG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 890.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJSG120:50-BZA617:05-20h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERJSG120:50-BZA017:05-20h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km45 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERJSG122:40-BZA115:30-16h 50m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERJSG122:40-BZA115:30-16h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km54 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJSG022:40-BZA015:30-16h 50m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERJSG022:40-BZA015:30-16h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km54 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERJSG022:40-BZA015:30-16h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJSG022:40-BZA??15:20-16h 40m13
 M     
3A2A
 909 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...JSG??00:15+23BSPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??02:50+4226h 35m9
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...JSG??00:15+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15+2:5223h 0m31
  T   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...JSG??00:15+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0724h 0m8
  T   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...JSG??00:15+23NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2:0326h 35m9
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...JSG??00:55+15NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:0723h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1276 kmคภנคคภ-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JSG??01:20+4BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??00:35+1823h 15m26
S T T  
1163 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??01:20+4BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:25+3224h 5m6
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??01:20+4BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:10+2023h 50m4
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...JSG??01:20+4BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1626h 0m12
S T T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...JSG101:20-BBSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BZA705:00-27h 40m11
S T T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JSG??02:20+1:25BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0721h 55m-3
   W  S
1194 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...JSG??04:00+9BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50+4222h 50m6
  T    
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...JSG??04:00+9BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:25+1522h 25m5
 M     
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...JSG??04:00+9NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:4526h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1282 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...JSG??04:00+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1022h 50m8
 M     
1282 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...JSG??04:00+9BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??01:10+3021h 10m7
S      
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...JSG??04:25+14BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??01:10+3020h 45m6
S      
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...JSG??05:00+42NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2:4525h 5m11
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...JSG??05:00+42BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??01:10+3020h 10m0
S      
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JSG??05:02+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0230h 38m-42
     F 
1746 kmGopal*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...JSG??05:52+10NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:4524h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1282 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JSG??08:25+4:43VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+5726h 25m17
 MT  F 
1131 kmvarungole-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...JSG??14:05+15NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+3:0524h 40m11
     FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...JSG??14:05+15BSPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??15:50+1525h 45m21
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+5222h 50m15
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+2:4522h 50m18
    TF 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2024h 20m18
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+3722h 50m5
S T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??20:25+4323h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...JSG121:20+3BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA018:45+3:0345h 25m8
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...JSG121:20+3BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA621:40+2:1172h 20m16
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1827h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...JSG??21:20+3BBSArr /Dep 8h 40m+0BZA??03:20+1630h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...JSG121:20+3BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA018:45+2845h 25m-4
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...JSG??21:20+3KURArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??20:10+1:2022h 50m6
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...JSG??23:50+1:19BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1824h 45m18
   W  S
1172 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site