Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JSG   Filters   Dep: JSG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 889.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJSG120:50+12BZA617:05+5920h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERJSG120:50-BZA017:05-20h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL907 km45 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERJSG122:40+10BZA115:30+1:2716h 50m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERJSG122:40+49BZA115:30+2:0616h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km54 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJSG022:40+10BZA015:30+1:1016h 50m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL908 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERJSG022:40+3BZA015:30+5716h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL908 km54 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERJSG022:40+4BZA015:30+1:2516h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJSG022:40+0BZA??15:20+1:3016h 40m13
 M     
3A2A
 908 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...JSG??00:15+19BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23BZA??02:50+226h 35m9
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...JSG??00:15+19NGPArr +20/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:30BZA??23:15+1:3623h 0m31
  T   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...JSG??00:15+19NGPArr +20/Dep +1:133h 35m+53BZA??00:15+1:1324h 0m8
  T   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...JSG??00:15+19NGPArr +20/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:38BZA??02:50+1:4026h 35m9
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...JSG??00:55+14NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 15m+53BZA??00:15+1:1323h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1276 kmคภנคคภ-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +45/Dep +035m-45BZA??00:35+2323h 15m26
S T T  
1163 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:25+2824h 5m6
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3123h 50m4
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +45/Dep +305h 55m-15BZA??03:20+2326h 0m12
S T T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +45/Dep +07h 25m-45BZA??05:00+827h 40m11
S T T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JSG??02:20+13BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1321h 55m-3
   W  S
1194 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...JSG??04:00+12BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:50+222h 50m6
  T    
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...JSG??04:00+12BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:25+1622h 25m5
 M     
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...JSG??04:00+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19BZA??06:05+1:0426h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1282 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...JSG??04:00+12NGPArr +26/Dep +541h 10m+28BZA??02:50+2422h 50m8
 M     
1282 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...JSG??04:00+12BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??01:10+3121h 10m7
S      
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...JSG??04:25+23BSPArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??01:10+3120h 45m6
S      
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...JSG??05:00+27NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0425h 5m10
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...JSG??05:00+27BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3120h 10m0
S      
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JSG??05:02+14HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0930h 38m-42
     F 
1746 kmGopal*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...JSG??05:52+8NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15BZA??06:05+1:0424h 13m17
SMTWTFS
1282 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JSG??08:25+3:02VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5726h 30m17
 MT  F 
1131 kmvarungole-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...JSG??14:05+10NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45BZA??14:45+1:3924h 40m11
     FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...JSG??14:05+10BSPArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18BZA??15:50+1925h 45m21
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+5522h 50m15
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:07BZA??20:10+2:1322h 50m18
    TF 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:17BZA??21:40+2:1424h 20m18
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8BZA??20:10+5422h 50m5
S T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +401h 5m-12BZA??20:25+4923h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +2:0835m+1:16BZA??18:45+2:5021h 25m8
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +1:162h 30m+24BZA??21:40+1:4824h 20m16
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +03h 20m-52BZA??00:35+2327h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +308h 40m-22BZA??03:20+2330h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...JSG??21:20+5BBSArr +52/Dep +2335m-29BZA??18:45+3421h 25m-4
S      
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...JSG??21:20+5KURArr +32/Dep +441h 25m+12BZA??20:10+1:1622h 50m6
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...JSG??23:50+46BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2324h 45m18
   W  S
1172 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site