Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

JU/Jodhpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Phulera  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU??01:30+17ADI510:45+369h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU??03:00+13ADI??13:10+1110h 10m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km45 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU??03:35+27ADI613:30+249h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRBGKT*??05:35+1ADI714:30+168h 55m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km51 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*??05:35+0ADI415:15-29h 40m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL456 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRBGKT*??05:35+0ADI814:30+78h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km51 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRJU306:10+2:10ADI*915:00+2:238h 50m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL460 km52 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRJU*??08:45+0ADI*921:35+5812h 50m56
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 456 km35 km/hr
14803Bhagat Ki Kothi - A...ExpNWRBGKT*??10:20+5ADI*720:00+79h 40m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU??11:00+28ADI719:35+398h 35m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL460 km53 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:45+25ADI600:35+39h 50m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL456 km46 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRJU*??16:25+0ADI404:10-211h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km39 km/hr
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRJU??18:20+43ADI604:20+310h 0m10
  T   S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL488 km48 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+0ADI303:20+128h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL460 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU??19:20+37ADI??04:35+259h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km49 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRBGKT*??19:20-ADI704:35-9h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km49 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRJU*221:15+0ADI406:25+59h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRJU321:15+8ADI406:25+09h 10m6
S    F 
II
RLWL460 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRJU??21:15-ADI??06:25-9h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km50 km/hr
19108Udhampur-Ahmedabad J...ExpWRJU??21:15+18ADI*207:00-19h 45m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km47 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRJU??23:55+23ADI??09:10+199h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU??23:55+34ADI709:10+439h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km49 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Phulera  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16317
Σ jaisalmer ajmer&n...JU??23:00+46FLArr +13/Dep +321h 7m+19ADI616:55+4217h 55m27
SMTWTFS
849 kmCRS is buggest hurdl...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site