Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 2140.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+3MS009:55+1:1542h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2498 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+0MS*416:25+1142h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+13AFArr +54/Dep +194h 57m-35MAS??20:15+1:2642h 20m4
   W   
2537 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...JU??03:00+8SRRArr +52/Dep +202h 10m-32MAS??08:00+3353h 0m12
   W   
2683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...JU??03:30+10ASKArr +11/Dep +211h 33m+10MAS??11:55+1756h 25m20
   W   
2533 kmIBRAHIM-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+1:43IDHArr +2:24/Dep +1:451h 53m-39MAS??06:20+2:3844h 50m40
 M  T S
2535 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+1:18IDHArr +1:33/Dep +1:451h 53m+12MAS??06:20+2:3844h 50m40
S T  F 
2535 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...JU??11:05+23CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40MAS??13:50+650h 45m6
    T  
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...JU??11:05+23CBEArr +41/Dep +453h 45m+4MAS??14:40+4551h 35m26
    T  
2696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+4DNAArr +54/Dep +1:073h 17m+13MAS??10:10+2646h 40m30
S      
2494 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+0BPLArr -1/Dep +2:4355m+2:44MAS??07:10+2:3841h 10m11
      S
2494 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8MAS??16:30+050h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6MS??11:00+4344h 30m10
     F 
2205 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+34DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4MAS??16:30+046h 5m33
  T   S
2239 kmMJ*^-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+34ADIArr +6/Dep +122h 40m+6MAS??16:05+2645h 40m36
  T   S
2377 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +8/Dep +123h 20m+4MAS??16:05+2645h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2349 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +12h 25m+3MAS??16:30+045h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2215 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+38ADIArr +7/Dep +122h 5m+5MAS??16:05+2644h 35m34
 M     
2349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+1:53AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:094h 15m-1:08MS??18:05+3:0445h 35m11
S    F 
2543 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+27DEEArr +39/Dep +3:284h 52m+2:49MAS??20:10+3:2444h 55m-4
 M   F 
2789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+38BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12MS??19:45+3443h 50m17
      S
2213 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site