Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 2172.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+2MS009:55+4142h 5m33
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2499 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+17MS*416:25+5342h 50m24
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2353 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19MAS??20:15+2042h 20m5
   W   
2538 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...JU??03:00+20SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAS??08:00+1877h 0m12
   W   
2683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...JU??03:30+10ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29MAS??11:55-456h 25m20
   W   
2532 kmIBRAHIM-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+30IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0MAS??06:20+3044h 50m40
 M  T S
2536 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+10IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48MAS??06:20+3044h 50m40
S T  F 
2536 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...JU??11:05+28CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+750h 45m6
    T  
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...JU??11:05+28CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12MAS??14:40+2751h 35m26
    T  
2696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+6DNAArr +52/Dep +513h 17m-1MAS??10:10+146h 40m32
S      
2495 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+9BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31MAS??07:10+1841h 10m11
      S
2495 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1450h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+3644h 30m11
     F 
2204 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+30DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12MAS??16:30+1446h 5m33
  T   S
2241 kmMJ*^-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+30ADIArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12MAS??16:05+2545h 40m36
  T   S
2377 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 20m-12MAS??16:05+2545h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2349 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4MAS??16:30+1445h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2217 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+29ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1MAS??16:05+2544h 35m34
 M     
2349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21MS??18:05+3845h 35m11
S    F 
2542 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+37DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10MAS??20:10+3844h 55m-4
 M   F 
2790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+29BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4MS??19:45+1343h 50m18
      S
2213 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.