Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 2140.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+8MS009:55+1:1742h 5m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2499 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+0MS*416:25+5042h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+12AFArr +31/Dep +144h 57m-17MAS??20:15+3842h 20m4
   W   
2538 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...JU??03:00+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39MAS??08:00+2053h 0m12
   W   
2683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...JU??03:30+3ASKArr +9/Dep +171h 33m+8MAS??11:55+156h 25m20
   W   
2533 kmIBRAHIM-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+41IDHArr +1:43/Dep +481h 53m-55MAS??06:20+1:2544h 50m40
 M  T S
2536 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+13IDHArr +1:15/Dep +481h 53m-27MAS??06:20+1:2544h 50m40
S T  F 
2536 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...JU??11:05+13CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13MAS??13:50+450h 45m6
    T  
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...JU??11:05+13CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15MAS??14:40+1:2251h 35m26
    T  
2696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+5DNAArr +51/Dep +1:113h 17m+20MAS??10:10+2546h 40m32
S      
2495 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+0BPLArr -9/Dep +1:1855m+1:27MAS??07:10+5641h 10m11
      S
2495 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0MAS??16:30+250h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+1:4044h 30m11
     F 
2205 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+32DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12MAS??16:30+246h 5m33
  T   S
2239 kmMJ*^-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+32ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 40m-10MAS??16:05+1345h 40m36
  T   S
2377 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9MAS??16:05+1345h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2349 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6MAS??16:30+245h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+34ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 5m-10MAS??16:05+1344h 35m34
 M     
2349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +354h 15m-31MS??18:05+1:3645h 35m11
S    F 
2543 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+28DEEArr +24/Dep +1:104h 52m+46MAS??20:10+1:5844h 55m-4
 M   F 
2790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+38BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10MS??19:45+3143h 50m18
      S
2211 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site