Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1799.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJU*320:30+9HWH*1404:00+3:1431h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??01:55+16CNBArr +1:03/Dep +312h 45m-32HWH??09:50+4231h 55m3
 M W   
1814 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JU??01:55+16CNBArr +1:03/Dep +332h 25m-30SDAH??10:10+2832h 15m2
 M W   
1821 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JU??01:55+16PNBEArr +5:09/Dep +31h 15m-5:06HWH??13:25+4435h 30m8
 M W   
1895 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+23ADIArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7HWH??03:35+3245h 40m-18
S  WT  
2552 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...JU??06:05+1JPArr +18/Dep +1:464h 5m+1:28SDAH??16:00+4:1833h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1822 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1936
--
Σ Jodhpur kolkata we...JU??06:05+1DNAArr +16/Dep +645m-10KOAA??13:15+3:3231h 10m19
    T  
1819 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+1INDBArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7HWH??06:45+2:2048h 40m32
  T T S
2649 kmapsaxena1956-
4165
--
Σ Bathinda - UMB - H...JU??10:30+6UMBArr +22/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:38HWH??11:30+2:4149h 0m25
SM  T  
2445 kmrdb*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??19:50+0DLIArr +12/Dep +820m-4HWH??07:55+3:2436h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2064 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??23:15+27DLIArr +17/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:17HWH??06:10+4:4530h 55m-6
 M   F 
2069 kmDB*^~-
19120
--
Σ jaisalmer bilaspur...JU??23:55+33ADIArr -5/Dep +27h 25m+7HWH??03:35+3251h 40m24
      S
2551 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site