Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1800.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJU*320:30+8HWH*9,1404:00+2:2731h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1815 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??01:55+16CNBArr +44/Dep +292h 45m-15HWH??09:50+4231h 55m3
 M W   
1815 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JU??01:55+16CNBArr +44/Dep +362h 25m-8SDAH??10:10+3832h 15m2
 M W   
1822 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JU??01:55+16PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05HWH??13:25+3935h 30m8
 M W   
1895 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17HWH??03:35+5945h 40m-18
S  WT  
2552 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...JU??06:05+3JPArr +19/Dep 4h 5m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2933h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1823 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1936
--
Σ Jodhpur kolkata we...JU??06:05+3DNAArr +20/Dep +1745m-3KOAA??13:15+3:1831h 10m19
    T  
1820 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35HWH??06:45+3:1148h 40m32
  T T S
2650 kmapsaxena1956-
4165
--
Σ Bathinda - UMB - H...JU??10:30+13UMBArr +20/Dep +1:591h 30m+1:39HWH??11:30+2:2149h 0m25
SM  T  
2446 kmrdb*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??19:50+3DLIArr +15/Dep +420m-11HWH??07:55+1:1736h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2065 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23297
--
Σ Jodhpur Howrah BiW...JU??19:50+3DLIArr +15/Dep +376h 15m+22HWH??06:10+4:0034h 20m4
 M   F 
2069 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??23:15+37DLIArr +21/Dep +371h 40m+16HWH??06:10+4:0030h 55m-6
 M   F 
2069 kmDB*^~-
19120
--
Σ jaisalmer bilaspur...JU??23:55+29ADIArr -4/Dep +17h 25m+5HWH??03:35+5951h 40m24
      S
2551 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.