Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1806.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJU*320:30+6HWH*9,1404:00+2:3631h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Ahmedabad   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??01:55+17CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 45m-22HWH??09:50+4031h 55m3
 M W   
1814 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JU??01:55+17CNBArr +50/Dep +362h 25m-14SDAH??10:10+3332h 15m2
 M W   
1821 kmIri rules are differ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JU??01:55+17PNBEArr +4:15/Dep +141h 15m-4:01HWH??13:25+4735h 30m8
 M W   
1895 kmIri rules are differ...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+36ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15HWH??03:35+4645h 40m-18
S  WT  
2551 kmIri rules are differ...-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...JU??06:05+3JPArr +19/Dep +164h 5m-3SDAH??16:00+3:3633h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1822 kmIri rules are differ...-
1936
--
Σ Jodhpur kolkata we...JU??06:05+3DNAArr +20/Dep +945m-11KOAA??13:15+3:1431h 10m19
    T  
1819 kmIri rules are differ...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +151h 0m+8HWH??06:45+2:4348h 40m32
  T T S
2649 kmapsaxena1956-
4165
--
Σ Bathinda - UMB - H...JU??10:30+8UMBArr +16/Dep +2:351h 30m+2:19HWH??11:30+2:5549h 0m25
SM  T  
2446 kmrdb*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +14/Dep +320m-11HWH??07:55+1:5336h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2064 kmIri rules are differ...-
23297
--
Σ Jodhpur Howrah BiW...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +14/Dep +476h 15m+33HWH??06:10+3:4234h 20m4
 M   F 
2068 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??23:15+33DLIArr +15/Dep +471h 40m+32HWH??06:10+3:4230h 55m-6
 M   F 
2068 kmDB*^~-
19120
--
Σ jaisalmer bilaspur...JU??23:55+24ADIArr -4/Dep +17h 25m+5HWH??03:35+4651h 40m24
      S
2551 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site