Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1807.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJU*320:30+20HWH*1404:00+4:2931h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km58 km/hr


9 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Patna   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??01:55+12CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:012h 45m-14HWH??09:50+1:1031h 55m3
 M W   
1814 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JU??01:55+12CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:182h 25m+3SDAH??10:10+1:0332h 15m2
 M W   
1821 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JU??01:55+12PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51HWH??13:25+4835h 30m8
 M W   
1895 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...JU??06:05+2JPArr +19/Dep +1:484h 5m+1:29SDAH??16:00+5:1033h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1822 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1936
--
Σ Jodhpur kolkata we...JU??06:05+2DNAArr +18/Dep +1045m-8KOAA??13:15+4:0731h 10m19
    T  
1819 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+2INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5HWH??06:45+2:2348h 40m32
  T T S
2649 kmapsaxena1956-
4165
--
Σ Bathinda - UMB - H...JU??10:30+9UMBArr +29/Dep +2:111h 30m+1:42HWH??11:30+3:1649h 0m25
SM  T  
2445 kmrdb*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +17/Dep +2020m+3HWH??07:55+4:2736h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2064 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JU??23:15+28DLIArr +23/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:09HWH??06:10+5:3930h 55m-6
 M   F 
2069 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site