Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
20 Trains / 18 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 551.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+4BRC114:55+311h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+16BRC216:20+2112h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30-BRC316:20-12h 50m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BRC116:45+2011h 5m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BRC118:03+712h 23m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BRC116:45+2411h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+13BRC121:38+2010h 33m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU311:05+5BRC021:43+110h 38m7
  T    
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30-BRC302:47-12h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL557 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRJU*017:15+0BRC006:22+1613h 7m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25-BRC006:22-11h 57m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+2BRC205:37+1510h 52m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km51 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+34BRC307:02+1711h 32m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ExpWRJU019:30-BRC007:02+4:3811h 32m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 556 km48 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+0BRC107:02+111h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km49 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRJU521:15+11BRC209:14+711h 59m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRJU321:15+17BRC009:14+711h 59m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+0BRC009:14+911h 39m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km48 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+38BRC011:35+011h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+15BRC011:20+1511h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12BRC??21:10+1215h 15m-45
S      
557 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BRC??18:03+1112h 8m-45
    T  
557 kmNo one has right to ...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BRC??19:51+513h 56m-39
   W   
557 kmNo one has right to ...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BRC??18:22+1112h 27m-38
  T    
557 kmNo one has right to ...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??22:40+816h 45m-31
SMTWTFS
557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9BRC??18:47+1012h 52m-36
      S
557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BRC??18:03+912h 8m-37
   W   
557 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU405:55-ADIArr +12/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC118:27-36h 32m-39
  TW  S
557 kmNo one has right to ...-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3545m-25BRC??22:18+816h 13m1
S TW   
1077 kmNo one has right to ...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +33/Dep +151h 38m-18BRC??01:02+518h 57m5
     F 
1077 kmNo one has right to ...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +33/Dep +191h 38m-14BRC??01:02+1118h 57m5
 M     
1077 kmNo one has right to ...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3145m-29BRC??22:26+416h 21m2
 M  T  
1077 kmNo one has right to ...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+0NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19BRC??08:16+1918h 16m30
      S
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5BRC??08:35+1318h 35m11
      S
1077 kmNo one has right to ...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+0KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24BRC??10:19+1420h 19m67
      S
1077 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+13ADIArr /Dep +33h 0m+0BRC??11:52+1314h 37m-11
  T    
556 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+13ADIArr /Dep +110m+0BRC??09:38+1212h 23m10
  T    
556 kmRony-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+28JPArr +17/Dep 4h 25m+0BRC??22:00+1122h 45m-4
 M   F 
1077 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site