Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
20 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+18BRC114:55+1011h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+21BRC216:20+1012h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11BRC316:20+1612h 50m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BRC116:45+1411h 5m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BRC118:03+612h 23m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BRC116:45+1211h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+21BRC121:38+1510h 33m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU111:05+8BRC021:43+2310h 38m7
  T    
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30+30BRC302:47+1712h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL556 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRJU*017:15+0BRC006:22+1213h 7m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25+32BRC006:22+1311h 57m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+1BRC205:37+1110h 52m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km51 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+24BRC307:02+211h 32m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRJU019:30+26BRC007:02+2011h 32m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+2BRC107:02+211h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km49 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRJU521:15+6BRC209:14+1011h 59m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km48 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRJU321:15+17BRC009:14+011h 59m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+2BRC009:14+011h 39m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km48 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+26BRC011:35+211h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+27BRC411:20+1511h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16BRC??21:10+1715h 15m-45
S      
556 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BRC??18:03+812h 8m-45
    T  
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BRC??19:51+913h 56m-39
   W   
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16BRC??18:22+512h 27m-38
  T    
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +25h 30m-14BRC??22:40+1016h 45m-31
SMTWTFS
556 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16BRC??18:47+412h 52m-36
      S
556 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7BRC??18:03+1812h 8m-37
   W   
556 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15BRC??18:27+612h 32m-39
S  WT  
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +53/Dep +2845m-25BRC??22:18+1216h 13m1
S TW   
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +24/Dep +101h 38m-14BRC??01:02-118h 57m5
     F 
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +24/Dep +181h 38m-6BRC??01:02+318h 57m5
 M     
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +53/Dep +2645m-27BRC??22:26+516h 21m2
 M  T  
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU114:00+6NADArr /Dep +1755m+0BRC208:16+1790h 16m30
      S
2743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+6NADArr /Dep +91h 5m+0BRC??08:35+1718h 35m11
      S
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+6KOTAArr /Dep +5630m+0BRC??10:19+1320h 19m68
      S
1077 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 0m+9BRC??11:52+914h 37m-11
  T    
556 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -8/Dep +110m+9BRC??09:38+712h 23m10
  T    
556 kmRony-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+33JPArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BRC??22:00+822h 45m-4
 M   F 
1077 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site