Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
20 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 551.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00-BRC114:55-11h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU003:00-BRC014:55-11h 55m7
  T    
3A
 556 km47 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30-BRC216:20-12h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30-BRC316:20-12h 50m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-BRC116:45-11h 5m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40-BRC118:03-12h 23m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-BRC116:45-11h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05-BRC121:38-10h 33m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU011:05-BRC021:43-10h 38m7
  T    
3A
 556 km52 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30-BRC302:47-12h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL557 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRJU*017:15-BRC006:22-13h 7m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25-BRC006:22-11h 57m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45-BRC205:37-10h 52m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km51 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30-BRC307:02-11h 32m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40-BRC107:02-11h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km49 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRJU521:15-BRC209:14-11h 59m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRJU321:15-BRC009:14-11h 59m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35-BRC009:14-11h 39m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km48 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55-BRC011:35-11h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55-BRC011:20-11h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BRC??21:10+915h 15m-45
S      
557 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??18:03+1312h 8m-45
    T  
557 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??19:51+813h 56m-39
   W   
557 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??18:22+1112h 27m-38
  T    
557 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??22:40+1216h 45m-31
SMTWTFS
557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??18:47+1212h 52m-36
      S
557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??18:03+1112h 8m-37
   W   
557 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??18:27+1212h 32m-39
S  WT  
557 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??22:18+1916h 13m1
S TW   
1077 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU106:05+3SWMArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BRC001:02+042h 57m5
    T  
1545 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BRC??01:02+2918h 57m5
 M     
1077 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??22:26+816h 21m2
 M  T  
1077 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+0NADArr /Dep 55m+0BRC??08:16+2718h 16m30
      S
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU114:00+0NADArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC008:35+2866h 35m11
no arr/dep
2742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+0KOTAArr /Dep 30m+0BRC??10:19+4320h 19m66
      S
1077 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+7ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??11:52+1714h 37m-11
  T    
556 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+7ADIArr /Dep 10m+0BRC??09:38+1512h 23m10
  T    
556 kmRony-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+27JPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BRC??22:00+1322h 45m-4
 M   F 
1077 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site