Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1789.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+2BZA002:35+3734h 45m26
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2063 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+17BZA009:20+3735h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1917 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19BZA??14:20+2736h 25m4
   W   
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2BZA??14:45+2736h 50m9
 M W   
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+2137h 10m-22
   W   
1918 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+30IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0BZA??23:15+4137h 45m33
 M  T S
2105 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+10IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48BZA??23:15+4137h 45m33
S T  F 
2105 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+6DNAArr +52/Dep +513h 17m-1BZA??02:35+3439h 5m27
S      
2063 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+9BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31BZA??00:15+3834h 15m10
      S
2063 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+30ADIArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12BZA??08:45+2838h 20m27
  T   S
1945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 20m-12BZA??08:45+2838h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1917 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11BZA??14:00+4443h 15m20
SMTWTFS
2074 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+29ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1BZA??08:45+2837h 15m25
 M     
1917 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30+8HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BZA??03:10+5454h 40m18
SMTWTFS
3046 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21BZA??10:35+1:0438h 5m9
S    F 
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -12/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??16:55+543h 40m22
     F 
1991 kmCheetah*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+37DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10BZA??14:20+3639h 5m-5
 M   F 
2359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.