Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:00:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:00:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1704.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50-BZA002:35-34h 45m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2063 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35-BZA009:20-35h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+13AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BZA??14:20+1:3736h 25m3
   W   
2106 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+13AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0536h 50m9
 M W   
2106 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+48ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05+2137h 10m-22
   W   
1919 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+2:12IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA??23:15+2:5237h 45m33
 M  T S
2104 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU209:30+1:33IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA523:15+2:5261h 45m33
S T  F 
2715 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+4DNAArr /Dep 3h 17m+0BZA??02:35+5239h 5m25
S      
2063 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+0BPLArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0734h 15m10
      S
2063 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+34ADIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??08:45+2338h 20m27
  T   S
1946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+1ADIArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??08:45+2338h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1918 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3343h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2074 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+36ADIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??08:45+2337h 15m25
 M     
1918 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30+1:58HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1654h 50m18
SMTWTFS
3046 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3938h 5m9
S    F 
2107 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??16:55+1643h 40m22
     F 
1992 kmCheetah*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU023:15+27DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA014:20+4:1739h 5m-5
 M   F 
2362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site