Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+2BZA002:35+1:0634h 45m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2063 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+0BZA009:20+2835h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+14AFArr +31/Dep +204h 57m-11BZA??14:20+5336h 25m3
   W   
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+14AFArr +31/Dep +571h 5m+26BZA??14:45+1:5236h 50m9
 M W   
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+25ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1737h 10m-22
   W   
1919 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+42IDHArr +1:46/Dep +541h 53m-52BZA??23:15+1:4737h 45m33
 M  T S
2105 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+37IDHArr +1:28/Dep +541h 53m-34BZA??23:15+1:4737h 45m33
S T  F 
2105 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+5DNAArr +50/Dep +1:053h 17m+15BZA??02:35+5339h 5m27
S      
2063 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+0BPLArr -2/Dep +1:3155m+1:33BZA??00:15+1:3334h 15m10
      S
2063 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+32ADIArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11BZA??08:45+1038h 20m27
  T   S
1946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +10/Dep +03h 20m-10BZA??08:45+1038h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1918 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3543h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2074 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+34ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??08:45+1037h 15m25
 M     
1918 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30+34HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BZA??03:20+2254h 50m18
SMTWTFS
3046 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+34AFArr +1:24/Dep +374h 15m-47BZA??10:35+2:1238h 5m9
S    F 
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6BZA??16:55+2143h 40m22
     F 
1991 km★Prayas★*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+25DEEArr +25/Dep +1:284h 52m+1:03BZA??14:20+2:3039h 5m-5
 M   F 
2358 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site