Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1704.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+8BZA002:35+4534h 45m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2063 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35-BZA009:20-35h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+15AFArr +33/Dep +134h 57m-20BZA??14:20+2536h 25m3
   W   
2107 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+15AFArr +33/Dep +381h 5m+5BZA??14:45+5036h 50m9
 M W   
2107 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+24ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9BZA??19:05+1537h 10m-22
   W   
1918 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+1IDHArr +57/Dep +111h 53m-46BZA??23:15+4737h 45m33
 M  T S
2105 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+1IDHArr +1:09/Dep +111h 53m-58BZA??23:15+4737h 45m33
S T  F 
2105 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+3DNAArr +48/Dep +543h 17m+6BZA??02:35+4439h 5m27
S      
2063 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+0BPLArr -2/Dep +3755m+39BZA??00:15+3034h 15m10
      S
2063 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU??18:25+27ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 40m-4BZA??08:45+538h 20m27
  T   S
1946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12BZA??08:45+538h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1918 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3743h 15m20
SMTWTFS
2074 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU??19:30+22ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BZA??08:45+537h 15m25
 M     
1918 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30+2HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54BZA??03:10+2754h 40m18
SMTWTFS
3046 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+2AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19BZA??10:35+1:1538h 5m9
S    F 
2107 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+7ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13BZA??16:55+1943h 40m22
     F 
1991 kmCheetah*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+27DEEArr +16/Dep +154h 52m-1BZA??14:20+4639h 5m-5
 M   F 
2358 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site