Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 00:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 00:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jodhpur Junction/JU  -  Ajmer Junction/AII  -  Ratlam Junction/RTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTM⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: RTM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Nagda  

Jodhpur Junction/JU to Ajmer Junction/AII
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15013Ranikhet ExpressJU06:35
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
AII12:00
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...JU06:35
IISL
3A2A
AII12:00
54801Jodhpur - Ajmer [Rat...JU*07:00
II2SSL
CC
3A
AII*12:35
14801Jodhpur - Ratlam Exp...JU*07:00
II2SSL
CC
3A
AII12:35

Ajmer Junction/AII to Ratlam Junction/RTM
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
AII00:2582654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...RTM07:25
SL3A2A
AII*06:3009621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...RTM17:15
IISL3A2A
AII*07:4012978Marusagar SF Express...RTM17:30
IISL3A2A1A
AII10:5509723Jaipur - Bandra Term...RTM17:30
IISL3A2A
AII*13:0019654Ajmer-Ratlam ExpressRTM*20:40
II2SSLCC3A
AII13:0014801Jodhpur - Ratlam Exp...RTM*20:40
II2SSLCC3A
AII16:4019413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...RTM23:25
IISL3A2A
AII*17:4012719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...RTM00:25
IISL3A2A
AII17:4017019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...RTM00:25
IISL3A2A
AII17:4002732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...RTM00:25
IISL3A2A
AII*20:3022996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...RTM03:40
IISL3A2A
AII21:0519711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...RTM05:30
II2SSL3A2A
AII21:0519711-SlipJaipur - Indore Expr...RTM05:30
IISL3A


9 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
905
Σ Jodhpur ratlam cha...JU??07:00+2AIIArr +14/Dep +2625m+12RTM??20:40+2213h 40m19
SMTWTFS
619 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site