Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jodhpur Junction/JU  -  Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Wadi Junction/WADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WADI⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: WADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

Jodhpur Junction/JU to Bandra Terminus/BDTS
16 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...JU03:00
IISL
3A2A
BSR20:28
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...JU03:00
3A
BSR20:30
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...JU03:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...JU03:30
IISL
3A2A
BSR21:35
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BGKT*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BSR23:35
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...BGKT*05:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR00:10
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BGKT*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BSR23:35
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...JU11:05
3A
2A1A
BSR03:05
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...JU11:05
3A
BSR03:38
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...JU14:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BDTS*09:40
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...JU18:25
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...JU*18:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*11:35
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...JU19:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...BGKT*19:40
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...JU23:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*17:35
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...JU23:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Wadi Junction/WADI
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LTT*00:1511043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...WADI12:00
IISL3A2A
LTT*06:5518520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...WADI17:35
IISL3A2A1A
DR08:2011301Udyan ExpressWADI19:40
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*12:0511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...WADI22:35
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:2517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...WADI22:35
IISL3A2A
DR13:0017031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...WADI01:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*13:2011073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...WADI00:20
IISL3A2A
DR14:1511041Mumbai CST - Chennai...WADI02:20
IISL3A2A
DR15:2511019Konark Express (PT)WADI03:45
IISL3A2A
DR16:0016381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...WADI04:15
IISL3A2A
BSR17:0519420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...WADI04:40
IISL3A2A
BSR17:0582654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...GR03:55
SL3A2A
BSR18:3017203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3019202Porbandar - Secunder...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
DR*20:3012163Dadar Central - Chen...WADI07:05
IISL3A2A1A
CSTM*21:5012701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...WADI08:35
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*22:3511013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...WADI09:55
IISL3A2A1A
DR23:5511027Mumbai CST - Chennai...WADI12:50
IISL3A2A


23 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6WADI??01:30+1035h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1540 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU114:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8WADI202:20+1135h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1534 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +372h 30m+43WADI??23:15+4432h 45m4
  TWT S
1543 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6WADI??22:35+3232h 5m-1
     F 
1524 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU118:45+1BDTSArr +0/Dep +12h 25m+1WADI202:20+1131h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU118:45+1BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6WADI304:15+4633h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1539 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 35m+0WADI??03:45+1133h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1539 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 25m+2WADI??01:30+1030h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1530 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU323:55-BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12WADI207:05-31h 10m1
      S
1533 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU023:55+14BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12WADI209:55+534h 0m1
  T    
1523 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site