Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1684.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+38ADI313:55+1:4033h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+20ADI102:20-442h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2150 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ADI??18:45+942h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ADI??13:25+3136h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2037 kmFERO~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +18/Dep +313h 3m+13ADI??16:10+4737h 25m25
 M     
1800 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +12/Dep 1h 19m+0ADI??12:45+334h 0m-1
 M WT  
1818 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +12/Dep +32h 52m-9ADI??19:45+441h 0m33
 M WT  
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +184h 5m-3ADI??19:30-840h 45m9
 M     
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+5MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ADI??18:45+939h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+11MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ADI??18:45+939h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ADI??23:00+040h 50m-56
S      
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ADI??21:45+1:2036h 25m15
      S
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6ADI??21:45+1:2035h 48m19
      S
2026 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2ADI??00:50-1437h 20m10
  TW   
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5ADI??03:25-1339h 55m26
S      
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4ADI??03:25-539h 55m16
    T  
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ADI??07:15+742h 20m25
   W   
2090 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+6JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1356h 20m21
     F 
3026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ADI??07:15+3340h 30m43
 M     
2025 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ADI??07:15+2040h 30m44
  T    
2025 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ADI??07:15+1540h 30m30
    T  
2025 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ADI??07:15+1740h 30m27
      S
2025 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4ADI??06:55+1437h 40m23
  T T  
1798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11ADI??06:55-237h 40m17
      S
1798 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+27DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ADI??06:35+136h 55m-6
      S
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+21BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ADI??13:55+1744h 0m18
   W   
2111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+13DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4ADI??06:35+136h 5m-2
 MTW F 
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+13PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ADI??07:45+337h 15m2
     F 
1714 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT??18:30+13DRArr +2/Dep +03h 8m-2ADI??05:55-835h 25m-11
 MTW F 
1762 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT018:30+13PUNEArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31ADI206:15+435h 45m-11
   W F 
1903 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+26NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ADI??13:25+3141h 35m41
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+32KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19ADI??13:55+4641h 0m7
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+18SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ADI??13:55+1740h 35m1
SM   F 
2074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1744h 0m-27
SM W F 
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??12:45+337h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1738h 35m-10
SM   F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ADI??13:55+1738h 35m-6
   W   
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ADI??19:45+444h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ADI??14:40+939h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site