Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+45ADI313:55+1:1233h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1696 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+27ADI102:20+1142h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2152 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+31BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1042h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+31SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ADI??13:25+2936h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2038 kmFERO~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +14/Dep +1:213h 3m+1:07ADI??16:10+1:4637h 25m25
 M     
1800 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +6/Dep +31h 19m-3ADI??12:45-134h 0m-1
 M WT  
1818 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +6/Dep +32h 52m-3ADI??19:45+641h 0m33
 M WT  
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +18/Dep +184h 5m+0ADI??19:30-1740h 45m9
 M     
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+5MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5ADI??18:45+1039h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+11MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ADI??18:45+1039h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+37SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ADI??23:00+940h 50m-56
S      
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+12CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11ADI??21:45+4236h 25m15
      S
2025 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0ADI??21:45+4235h 48m19
      S
2025 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+12BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ADI??00:50-1037h 20m10
  TW   
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+12BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ADI??03:25-1339h 55m26
S      
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+12BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ADI??03:25-539h 55m16
    T  
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+2TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ADI??07:15+742h 20m25
   W   
2090 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+5JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1456h 20m21
     F 
3026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+1:14SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14ADI??07:15+2140h 30m43
 M     
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+1:14SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35ADI??07:15+640h 30m44
  T    
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+1:14SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+640h 30m30
    T  
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+1:14SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+1940h 30m27
      S
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +20/Dep +31h 45m-17ADI??06:55+1337h 40m23
  T T  
1798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??06:55+2237h 40m17
      S
1798 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+18DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35+036h 55m-6
      S
1750 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+17BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3244h 0m18
   W   
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+18DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7ADI??06:35+036h 5m-2
 MTW F 
1750 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+18PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46ADI??07:45+237h 15m2
     F 
1707 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT??18:30+18DRArr +13/Dep +13h 8m-12ADI??05:55-835h 25m-11
 MTW F 
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT??18:30+18PUNEArr +47/Dep +15h 5m-46ADI??06:15+835h 45m-11
   W F 
1707 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+21NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2941h 35m41
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+10KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7ADI??13:55+5241h 0m7
  T    
2049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+27SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ADI??13:55+2740h 35m1
SM   F 
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ADI??19:20+944h 0m-27
SM W F 
1821 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??12:45-137h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1833 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+12DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ADI??13:55+2738h 35m-10
SM   F 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+12DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ADI??13:55+3238h 35m-6
   W   
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+12DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ADI??19:45+644h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1818 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+12DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ADI??14:40+1139h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1818 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site