Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+29ADI314:00+834h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1697 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+41ADI102:20+1542h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2150 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+32BZAArr +28/Dep +326h 45m+4ADI??18:45+3442h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+32SEGMArr +34/Dep +571h 28m+23ADI??13:25+2836h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2037 kmFERO~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ302:45+9KYNArr +15/Dep +153h 3m+0ADI316:10+5185h 25m25
no arr/dep
1844 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+9DRArr +7/Dep +31h 14m-4ADI??12:45+1034h 0m-1
 M WT  
1821 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+9DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4ADI??19:45+941h 0m33
 M WT  
1845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +28/Dep +194h 5m-9ADI??19:30-540h 45m9
 M     
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+16MASArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6ADI??18:45+3439h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2106 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+44MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9ADI??18:45+3439h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ005:56+56SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19ADI123:00+3865h 4m-56
      S
2191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ADI??21:45+1:0936h 25m15
      S
2025 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ADI??21:45+1:0935h 48m19
      S
2025 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+1:05BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ADI??00:50-1237h 20m10
  TW   
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+1:05BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14ADI??03:25-939h 55m26
S      
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+1:05BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07ADI??03:25-939h 55m16
    T  
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ012:55+35TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ADI107:15+1266h 20m25
no arr/dep
2514 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+17JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ADI??22:00+1356h 20m21
     F 
3025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+47SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ADI??07:15+440h 30m43
 M     
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+47SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ADI??07:15+2740h 30m44
  T    
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+47SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ADI??07:15+1340h 30m30
    T  
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ014:45+47SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ADI107:15+764h 30m28
     F 
2334 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +81h 45m-11ADI??06:55+1837h 40m23
  T T  
1799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16ADI??06:55+1537h 40m17
      S
1799 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT117:40+22DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ADI506:35-136h 55m-6
      S
1761 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+1:19BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48ADI??13:55+1344h 0m18
   W   
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT018:30+10DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ADI506:35-136h 5m-3
 MTW F 
1761 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT018:30+10PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20ADI007:45+1061h 15m1
no arr/dep
1899 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT018:30+10DRArr +3/Dep +03h 8m-3ADI205:55-935h 25m-12
 MTW F 
1767 kmPrayas*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT018:30+10PUNEArr +20/Dep +05h 5m-20ADI206:15+535h 45m-13
   W F 
1899 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+1:36NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ADI??13:25+2841h 35m41
S TW   
2261 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+21KCGArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35ADI??13:55+2441h 0m7
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+33SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ADI??13:55+2440h 35m1
SM   F 
2085 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1944h 0m-27
SM W F 
1822 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+1037h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1834 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2438h 35m-10
SM   F 
1775 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +16/Dep +181h 15m+2ADI??13:55+1338h 35m-6
   W   
1775 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ADI??19:45+944h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1819 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1/Dep +31h 48m+2ADI??14:40+1839h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1819 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site