Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+40ADI313:55+1:1333h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+36ADI102:20+942h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2150 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+39BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3ADI??18:45+2442h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+39SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:011h 28m+36ADI??13:25+2936h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2037 kmFERO-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+9KYNArr +9/Dep +483h 3m+39ADI??16:10+1:4137h 25m25
 M     
1800 kmGopal-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ302:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2ADI112:45+334h 0m-1
 M WT  
1818 kmGopal-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ302:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1ADI219:45+441h 0m33
 M WT  
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +29/Dep +274h 5m-2ADI??19:30+240h 45m9
 M     
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+12MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5ADI??18:45+2439h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+36MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10ADI??18:45+2439h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ006:10+29SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25ADI123:00+2664h 50m-56
      S
2190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+18CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17ADI??21:45+2:0136h 25m15
      S
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7ADI??21:45+2:0135h 48m19
      S
2026 kmmaheshsunda-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+51BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1150m-1:00ADI??00:50-837h 20m10
  TW   
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+51BPQArr +1:11/Dep +53h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25-1039h 55m26
S      
2107 kmBMTIR-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+51BPQArr +1:11/Dep +123h 20m-59ADI??03:25+539h 55m16
    T  
2107 kmBMTIR-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+40TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40ADI??07:15+1642h 20m25
   W   
2090 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+19JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ADI??22:00+1756h 20m21
     F 
3026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+1:06SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0545m-54ADI??07:15+340h 30m43
 M     
2026 kmNazeer-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+1:06SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59ADI??07:15+4540h 30m44
  T    
2026 kmNazeer-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+1:06SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14ADI??07:15+440h 30m30
    T  
2026 kmNazeer-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+1:06SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:3045m-29ADI??07:15+5340h 30m27
      S
2026 kmNazeer-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11ADI??06:55+1337h 40m23
  T T  
1799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11ADI??06:55+2137h 40m17
      S
1799 kmmaheshsunda-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT117:40+18DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50ADI506:35+036h 55m-6
      S
1766 kmCheetah-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+29BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0ADI??13:55+544h 0m18
   W   
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT018:30+15DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ADI506:35+036h 5m-2
 MTW F 
1765 kmCheetah-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT018:30+15PUNEArr +30/Dep +03h 20m-30ADI007:45+361h 15m2
no arr/dep
1903 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT018:30+15DRArr +17/Dep +03h 8m-17ADI205:55-735h 25m-11
 MTW F 
1771 kmCheetah-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT018:30+15PUNEArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30ADI206:15+635h 45m-12
   W F 
1903 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+1:35NGPArr +1:27/Dep +592h 25m-28ADI??13:25+2941h 35m41
S TW   
2261 kmmaheshsunda-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+56KCGArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45ADI??13:55+4441h 0m7
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+41SCArr +24/Dep +01h 50m-24ADI??13:55+2140h 35m1
SM   F 
2086 kmWarrier is BACK-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ023:20+19CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ADI119:20+1544h 0m-27
SM W F 
1820 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ023:20+19CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ADI112:45+337h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1832 kmCheetah-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+19DDArr +20/Dep +271h 15m+7ADI??13:55+2138h 35m-10
SM   F 
1775 kmCheetah-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+19DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6ADI??13:55+538h 35m-6
   W   
1775 kmCheetah-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ023:20+19DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5ADI219:45+444h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ023:20+19DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5ADI214:40+1239h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1826 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site