Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+37ADI313:55+1:4833h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+27ADI102:20+042h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2150 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+40BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1242h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+40SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2636h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2037 kmFERO~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51ADI??16:10+1:3137h 25m25
 M     
1800 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ADI??12:45+234h 0m-1
 M WT  
1818 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ADI??19:45+241h 0m33
 M WT  
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +28/Dep +204h 5m-8ADI??19:30+440h 45m9
 M     
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ADI??18:45+1239h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ADI??18:45+1239h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+640h 50m-56
S      
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+14CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ADI??21:45+1:5236h 25m15
      S
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+11CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2ADI??21:45+1:5235h 48m19
      S
2026 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-937h 20m10
  TW   
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1639h 55m26
S      
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+639h 55m16
    T  
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1442h 20m25
   W   
2090 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2056h 20m21
     F 
3026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ADI??07:15+2540h 30m43
 M     
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ADI??07:15+4240h 30m44
  T    
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ADI??07:15+1340h 30m30
    T  
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ADI??07:15+5640h 30m27
      S
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+1237h 40m23
  T T  
1798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+937h 40m17
      S
1798 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+24DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+136h 55m-6
      S
1757 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+29BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ADI??13:55+244h 0m18
   W   
2111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+8DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ADI??06:35+136h 5m-2
 MTW F 
1756 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+8PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ADI??07:45+437h 15m2
     F 
1714 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT??18:30+8DRArr +19/Dep +03h 8m-19ADI??05:55-735h 25m-11
 MTW F 
1762 km★Prayas★*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT??18:30+8PUNEArr +27/Dep +05h 5m-27ADI??06:15+435h 45m-12
   W F 
1714 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2641h 35m41
S TW   
2262 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+1:15KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48ADI??13:55+3441h 0m7
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ521:20-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0ADI313:55-40h 35m1
SM   F 
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1444h 0m-27
SM W F 
1821 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+237h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1832 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1838h 35m-10
SM   F 
1775 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+238h 35m-6
   W   
1775 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+244h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+939h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site