Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-UMB403:30-45h 40m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2654 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JTJ??00:45+32NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0UMB??21:35+5244h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+32NDLSArr /Dep +192h 45m+0UMB??18:50+3642h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
2526 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JTJ??00:45+32NDLSArr /Dep +73h 30m+0UMB??19:55+1343h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
2526 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...JTJ??00:45+32NDLSArr /Dep +4:311h 15m+0UMB??18:30+5:0341h 45m23
  T  FS
2526 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...JTJ??00:45+32ETArr /Dep +313h 10m+0UMB??02:18+3:1649h 33m50
SMTWTFS
2584 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JTJ??00:45+32NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-49h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2525 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JTJ??00:45+32NDLSArr /Dep +93h 45m+0UMB??20:18+2643h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+43ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8UMB??23:00+4:0569h 5m68
  TW   
3380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+9DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7UMB??07:55+1:4053h 10m9
   WT  
2932 kmHussain*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...JTJ003:45+22ETArr +33/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB301:35+2:5169h 50m41
S      
3312 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JTJ003:45+22NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53UMB723:50+2844h 5m-7
S      
2519 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+9HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0UMB??02:55+5:1868h 55m43
 M     
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ008:00+41NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13UMB715:45+3:51103h 45m17
      S
4482 kmIn India now-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+23ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0UMB??02:10+4:4362h 55m30
      S
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ511:30+1:05MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12UMB604:35+4:3889h 5m90
SMTWTFS
3476 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ511:30+1:05MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34UMB203:15+4:2387h 45m8
   W  S
3476 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ012:30+20MZPArr /Dep +1:562h 40m+0UMB702:35+5:5186h 5m45
      S
3677 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...JTJ??12:30+20SPJArr /Dep +1:075h 35m+0UMB??20:50+5:0780h 20m31
      S
3921 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT117:40+22DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB301:35+2:5179h 55m31
      S
2996 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT018:30+10DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB301:35+2:5179h 5m34
 MTW F 
2996 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site