Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-UMB403:30-45h 40m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2654 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JTJ??00:45+40NZMArr +2:59/Dep +113h 11m-2:48UMB??21:35+4044h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+40NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +142h 45m-2:46UMB??18:50+3042h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
2526 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JTJ??00:45+40NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +83h 30m-2:52UMB??19:55+1343h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
2526 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...JTJ??00:45+40NDLSArr +3:00/Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??18:30+4:0141h 45m23
  T  FS
2526 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...JTJ??00:45+40ETArr +36/Dep +353h 10m-1UMB??02:18+2:3349h 33m50
SMTWTFS
2585 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JTJ??00:45+40NDLSArr +3:00/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-49h 50m37
SMTWTFS
2525 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JTJ??00:45+40NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +23h 45m-2:58UMB??20:18+1343h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+27ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB??23:00+2:4769h 5m68
  TW   
3380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+9DRArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3UMB??07:55+1:0353h 10m9
   WT  
2929 kmHussain*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...JTJ??03:45+10ETArr +24/Dep +182h 35m-6UMB??01:35+2:1945h 50m41
S      
2525 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JTJ??03:45+10NZMArr +2:38/Dep +33h 40m-2:35UMB??23:50+1444h 5m-7
S      
2519 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+3HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57UMB??02:55+4:1368h 55m43
 M     
3480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+36NEDArr +26/Dep +574h 20m+31UMB??15:45+3:5355h 45m17
      S
2936 kmSudarshan*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02UMB??02:10+5:3462h 55m32
      S
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ??11:30+48MGSArr /Dep +1:382h 27m+0UMB??04:35+3:3265h 5m90
SMTWTFS
3269 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ??11:30+48MGSArr /Dep +1:565h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:4663h 45m8
S   T  
3269 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ??12:30+21MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20UMB??02:35+5:1162h 5m45
      S
3205 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...JTJ??12:30+21SPJArr +3:31/Dep +175h 35m-3:14UMB??20:50+4:0580h 20m31
      S
3921 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+18DDArr +48/Dep +253h 45m-23UMB??01:35+2:1955h 55m31
      S
2736 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +253h 45m-7UMB??01:35+2:1955h 5m35
 MTW F 
2735 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site