Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+2:41ASN013:00+4:1135h 40m26
 M     
IISL
GNWL1995 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+45ASN013:00+2835h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1977 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRJTJ011:15+25ASN017:55+1:5530h 40m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55-ASN023:30-33h 35m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ??16:15+7ASN401:31+1:0133h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2018 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11ASN??03:50+4:3851h 5m7
 M W F 
2906 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+29BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36ASN??11:48+1:0659h 3m3
  T    
2879 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ400:45+29BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22ASN503:50+3:1175h 5m11
 M W F 
3603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+42HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36ASN??15:29+3:2837h 34m-14
 M     
2076 kmDB*^~-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+25HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11ASN??20:15+839h 50m3
    T  
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+2:45NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0CRJ??05:35+5147h 45m12
    T  
2432 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49ASN??21:49+1:4339h 49m-1
 M     
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...JTJ??06:00+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39ASN??20:03+1:1638h 3m6
 M     
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+26MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20ASN??21:55+4139h 20m9
      S
1947 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...JTJ306:35+26MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1ASN016:15+1:1033h 40m-2
   W   
1977 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4ASN??21:55+4137h 10m20
      S
1948 kmBMTIR*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+4HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41ULT??04:35+1241h 20m7
   W F 
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ511:30+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44ASN513:26+1:5173h 56m12
S  W  S
3020 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ511:30+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0474h 12m2
  T    
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ511:30+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2376h 15m7
    T  
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ511:30+1:00JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53ASN500:39+3085h 9m33
SMTWTFS
3501 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ??12:30+20MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35ASN??13:26+1:5148h 56m15
 M     
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0ASN??07:45+1538h 30m11
    T  
2082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+1:35LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0ASN??10:50+3:2463h 0m69
S TW   
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ019:50+1:19RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16CRJ305:35+3881h 45m-7
    T  
3201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ123:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ASN410:35+1:1635h 35m-3
S  WT S
2007 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...JTJ123:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4939h 11m-2
  T   S
2012 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30ASN??20:03+1:1645h 3m5
SMTWTFS
2020 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ123:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4035h 48m-3
 MT  F 
2007 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1135h 48m-3
   W   
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34ASN??14:11+1:0739h 11m-3
    T  
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24ASN??22:09+3047h 9m1
SMTWTFS
2026 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+935h 48m-4
      S
2007 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site