Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+2:56ASN5,613:00+2:3635h 40m26
 M     
IISL
GNWL1995 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRJTJ001:20-ASN013:00+035h 40m26
 M     
IISL
 1995 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+19ASN013:00+1935h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1977 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJTJ011:15+14ASN517:55+1:5430h 40m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+18ASN5,623:30+4833h 35m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+10ASN401:31+2:0733h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2017 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+31JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10ASN??03:50+2:3951h 5m7
 M W F 
2908 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+31BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35ASN??11:48+2959h 3m3
  T    
2886 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+31BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6ASN??03:50+2:3151h 5m10
  T T S
2902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+38HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4737h 34m-14
 M     
2076 kmDB*^~-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+52HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??20:15+2639h 50m2
    T  
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+17NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25CRJ??05:35+2147h 45m12
    T  
2432 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40ASN??21:49+1:1739h 49m-1
 M     
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8ASN??20:03+4038h 3m6
 M     
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+14MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8ASN??21:55+2239h 20m9
      S
1948 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...JTJ??06:35+14MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9ASN??16:15+3433h 40m-2
   W   
1977 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6ASN??21:55+2237h 10m20
      S
1948 kmBMTIR*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+9HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41ULT??04:35+941h 20m6
   W F 
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ??11:30+12MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0349h 56m12
SM  T  
2814 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+12MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5550h 12m2
   W   
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+12MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12ASN??15:45+4152h 15m7
     F 
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+12JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9ASN??00:39+2261h 9m35
SMTWTFS
2793 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ512:30+21MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15ASN513:26+1:0372h 56m13
no arr/dep
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...JTJ??17:15+18MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4ASN??07:45+1438h 30m11
    T  
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+21LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ASN??10:50+1:0363h 0m69
S TW   
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ019:50-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0CRJ305:35-81h 45m-7
    T  
3190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52ASN??10:35+2335h 35m-3
S  WT S
2008 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59ASN??14:11+1239h 11m-2
  T   S
2012 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38ASN??20:03+4045h 3m5
SMTWTFS
2021 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+735h 48m-3
 MT  F 
2008 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+935h 48m-3
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57ASN??14:11+4539h 11m-3
    T  
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +011h 35m-59ASN??22:09+3347h 9m1
SMTWTFS
2027 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+31HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31ASN??10:48+5235h 48m-4
      S
2008 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site