Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1859.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+2:27ASN013:00+4:5835h 40m26
 M     
IISL
GNWL1995 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRJTJ001:20-ASN013:00-35h 40m26
 M     
IISL
 1995 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+32ASN013:00+1835h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1977 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJTJ011:15+2ASN017:55+1:2330h 40m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+43ASN023:30+5833h 35m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+5ASN401:31+1:1433h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2018 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0ASN??03:50+3:5351h 5m7
 M W F 
2907 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+43BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3059h 3m3
  T    
2880 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+43BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3651h 5m10
  T T S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+1:06HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40ASN??15:29+1:2337h 34m-14
 M     
2076 kmDB*^~-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+5HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24ASN??20:15+1339h 50m2
    T  
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+56NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53CRJ??05:35+1047h 45m12
    T  
2432 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:4839h 49m-1
 M     
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08ASN??20:03+1:4438h 3m6
 M     
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+36MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26ASN??21:55+1:1439h 20m9
      S
1947 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...JTJ??06:35+36MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26ASN??16:15+4633h 40m-2
   W   
1977 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ASN??21:55+1:1437h 10m20
      S
1947 kmBMTIR*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+841h 20m6
   W F 
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3649h 56m12
SM  T  
2814 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2850h 12m2
   W   
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3652h 15m7
     F 
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+23JBPArr +59/Dep +255h 40m-34ASN??00:39+1761h 9m34
SMTWTFS
2788 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ??12:30+19MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3648h 56m15
 M     
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1ASN??07:45+1138h 30m11
    T  
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:2963h 0m69
S TW   
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ??19:50+1:01RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09CRJ??05:35+2557h 45m-7
 M     
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ASN??10:35+1:2735h 35m-3
S  WT S
2008 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1239h 11m-2
  T   S
2013 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00ASN??20:03+1:4445h 3m5
SMTWTFS
2021 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4035h 48m-3
 MT  F 
2008 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1135h 48m-3
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30ASN??14:11+3839h 11m-3
    T  
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28ASN??22:09+2147h 9m1
SMTWTFS
2027 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1735h 48m-4
      S
2008 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site