Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1861.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20-ASN013:00-35h 40m26
 M     
IISL
GNWL1995 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRJTJ001:20-ASN013:00-35h 40m26
 M     
IISL
 1995 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55-ASN013:00-35h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1977 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJTJ011:15-ASN017:55-30h 40m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55-ASN023:30-33h 35m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15-ASN401:31-33h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2018 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ400:45+40JHSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN503:50+4:0075h 5m7
S T T  
3317 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+40BPLArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3859h 3m3
  T    
2880 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ400:45+40BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN503:50+3:0175h 5m10
 M W F 
3603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ001:55+1:02HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN015:29+2:4861h 34m-14
no arr/dep
3050 kmDB*^~-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+19HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??20:15+1039h 50m3
    T  
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:5839h 49m-1
 M     
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr /Dep 55m+0ASN??20:03+2:2438h 3m6
 M     
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+34MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??21:55+1:3439h 20m9
      S
1949 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...JTJ??06:35+34MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ASN??16:15+1:0633h 40m-2
   W   
1977 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+12MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??21:55+1:3437h 10m20
      S
1949 kmBMTIR*^~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ??11:30+53MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:4249h 56m12
SM  T  
2813 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+53MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+4:0350h 12m2
   W   
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+53MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??15:45+2:1152h 15m7
     F 
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+53JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ASN??00:39+2661h 9m33
SMTWTFS
2791 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ??12:30+15MGSArr /Dep 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:4248h 56m15
 M     
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...JTJ??17:15+15MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??07:45+838h 30m11
    T  
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+1:34LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??10:50+3:3963h 0m69
S TW   
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??10:35+1:5435h 35m-3
S  WT S
2008 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ASN??14:11+2539h 11m-2
  T   S
2013 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0ASN??20:03+2:2445h 3m5
SMTWTFS
2021 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4535h 48m-3
 MT  F 
2008 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1135h 48m-3
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0ASN??14:11+1:0639h 11m-3
    T  
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ASN??22:09+2947h 9m1
SMTWTFS
2027 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+935h 48m-4
      S
2008 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site