Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BALU/Balugaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BALU/Balugaon
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BALU⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BALU   

Shortest Route: 1261.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BALU/Balugaon

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRJTJ001:55+1:06BALU000:45+4222h 50m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1349 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+32BALU000:45+4122h 50m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1349 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRJTJ??02:10+7BALU100:45+4222h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1349 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRJTJ004:25+5BALU004:05+3223h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1349 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRJTJ005:50+51BALU004:05+1:0322h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1349 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRJTJ005:50+37BALU004:05+1:1922h 15m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1349 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+25BALU004:05+5222h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+1BALU009:26+2722h 11m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1280 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERJTJ523:00+7BALU021:05+3122h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BALU/Balugaon

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...JTJ??00:45+43BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BALU??00:45+3224h 0m-11
S      
1280 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...JTJ??03:45+11BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7BALU??05:39+4025h 54m27
S      
1280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+5RUArr -17/Dep +2045m+37BALU??10:50+1:1228h 50m59
 M     
1317 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??06:10+7TPTYArr +9/Dep +61h 2m-3BALU??10:50+1:1228h 40m52
  T    
1307 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...JTJ??06:10+7BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BALU??05:39+4023h 29m24
  T    
1280 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...JTJ??08:00+18BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18BALU??08:48+3824h 48m8
S      
1280 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...JTJ??10:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BALU??11:57+4125h 37m11
 M     
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...JTJ??10:35+9BNCArr /Dep +81h 39m+0BALU??19:03+3732h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1595 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...JTJ??11:30+23MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BALU??11:57+4124h 27m12
 M     
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...JTJ??13:40+11MASArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20BALU??15:37+3925h 57m13
     F 
1350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...JTJ??14:05+22RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48BALU??18:43+3628h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1307 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BALU??18:43+3625h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1349 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BALU??15:37+3922h 52m12
     F 
1349 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BALU??18:43+3625h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...JTJ??18:55+29MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19BALU??18:43+3623h 48m20
SMTWTFS
1350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+28MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15BALU??18:43+3623h 33m21
SM WTFS
1350 kmSRG*^~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...JTJ??22:00+1KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BALU??08:48+3834h 48m9
S      
1829 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site