Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to RRB/Birur Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RRB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: RRB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+9RRB110:03+177h 18m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRJTJ018:12+18RRB001:33+247h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km49 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRJTJ318:12+8RRB001:33+107h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ??00:42+13SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4RRB??10:03+169h 21m9
  T  FS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...JTJ??00:42+13SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 15m-4RRB??09:13+208h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4RRB??09:13+207h 58m-6
  T T  
357 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TPT??01:15+22SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11RRB??09:13+207h 58m-6
 M     
357 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...JTJ??01:50+41BNCArr +32/Dep +42h 35m-28RRB??13:08+3411h 18m-8
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??01:50-SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0RRB??13:13-11h 23m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??02:25+10SBCArr +2/Dep +150m-1RRB??09:13+206h 48m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ??02:25+10SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1RRB??10:03+167h 38m14
  T  FS
351 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...JTJ??02:25+10SBCArr +2/Dep +43h 50m+2RRB??13:08+3410h 43m1
SM    S
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+16SBCArr +17/Dep +135m-16RRB??09:13+206h 28m0
     F 
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+55SBCArr +1:08/Dep +135m-1:07RRB??09:13+206h 28m-2
      S
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ002:45+16YPRArr +5/Dep +830m+3RRB012:08-119h 23m14
S      
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...JTJ002:45+16YPRArr +5/Dep +132h 0m+8RRB012:58+4310h 13m29
S      
359 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ002:45+16YPRArr +5/Dep +43h 0m-1RRB013:08+3410h 23m1
S      
359 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...TPT??03:05+30BNCArr +34/Dep +42h 20m-30RRB??13:08+3410h 3m-33
SM    S
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...TPT??03:05-SBCArr +8/Dep 1h 55m+0RRB??13:13-10h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...JTJ??03:40+57YPRArr /Dep +17h 15m+0RRB??17:48+4114h 8m-26
S T    
359 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??03:40+57YPRArr /Dep +41h 45m+0RRB??13:08+349h 28m-25
SM    S
359 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??03:40-YPRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RRB??13:13-9h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
358 kmBMTIR*^~-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...TPT??05:00-SBCArr +10/Dep 40m+0RRB??13:13-8h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...JTJ??09:20+24BNCArr +37/Dep +12h 42m-36RRB??17:48+418h 28m-24
S T    
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...JTJ??10:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6RRB??17:48+417h 13m-2
S T    
351 kmIri rules are differ...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??10:35+10BNCArr +28/Dep +73h 42m-21DRU??20:48+310h 13m-2
  TWT  
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...JTJ??10:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6RRB??19:03+338h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...JTJ??11:07+15SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1RRB??19:03+337h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...JTJ??11:07+15SBCArr +2/Dep +130m-1RRB??17:48+416h 41m-3
S T    
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??11:07+15BNCArr +28/Dep +72h 57m-21DRU??20:48+39h 41m-3
  TWT  
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...JTJ014:45+1:09EDArr +1:21/Dep +1312h 55m-1:08RRB017:48+3951h 3m9
 M     
1220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18RRB??00:58+187h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15RRB??01:33+158h 18m-3
  T T  
356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19RRB??01:33+198h 18m-6
      S
356 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +92h 10m-10RRB??02:53+249h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep 2h 10m+0RRB??02:53-9h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +202h 55m+1RRB??03:23+2310h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...JTJ??18:55+16SBCArr +15/Dep +201h 25m+5RRB??03:23+238h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...JTJ??21:40+34MYSArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31RRB??09:33+2411h 53m-12
      S
496 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+10GTLArr +12/Dep +1:182h 10m+1:06DRU??19:28+1:1920h 8m-6
S    F 
820 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site