Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to RRB/Birur Junction
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RRB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: RRB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+9RRB110:03+307h 18m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRJTJ018:12+10RRB001:33+377h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km49 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRJTJ318:12+12RRB001:33+307h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ??00:42+24SBCArr +37/Dep +212h 45m-16RRB??10:03+469h 21m9
  T  FS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...JTJ??00:42+24SBCArr +37/Dep 2h 15m+0RRB??09:13+288h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmIn India now-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RRB??09:13+287h 58m-6
  T T  
357 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TPT??01:15+30SBCArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0RRB??09:13+287h 58m-6
 M     
357 kmIn India now-
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...JTJ001:50+43BNCArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41RRB013:08+3835h 18m-8
S    FS
549 kmBMTIR*^~-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??02:25+9SBCArr +6/Dep 50m+0RRB??09:13+286h 48m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ??02:25+9SBCArr +6/Dep +211h 20m+15RRB??10:03+467h 38m14
  T  FS
351 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...JTJ??02:25+9SBCArr +6/Dep +13h 50m-5RRB??13:08+3810h 43m1
SM    S
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+15SBCArr /Dep 35m+0RRB??09:13+286h 28m0
     F 
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+59SBCArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0RRB??09:13+286h 28m-2
      S
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??02:45+19YPRArr +17/Dep 30m+0RRB??11:38+308h 53m14
S      
363 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...JTJ??02:45+19YPRArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0RRB??12:58+4910h 13m29
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??02:45+19YPRArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16RRB??13:08+3810h 23m1
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...TPT??03:05+39BNCArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49RRB??13:08+3810h 3m-33
SM    S
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...JTJ??03:40+20YPRArr +19/Dep +27h 15m-17RRB??17:48+4414h 8m-26
S T    
358 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??03:40+20YPRArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18RRB??13:08+389h 28m-25
SM    S
358 kmIBRAHIM-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...JTJ??09:20+26BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 42m-41RRB??17:48+448h 28m-23
S T    
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...JTJ??10:35+10SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14RRB??17:48+447h 13m-1
S T    
351 kmHum safar express id...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??10:35+10BNCArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31DRU??20:48+2210h 13m-1
  TWT  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...JTJ??10:35+10SBCArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15RRB??19:03+408h 28m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...JTJ??11:07+20SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 30m-11RRB??19:03+407h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...JTJ??11:07+20SBCArr +12/Dep +230m-10RRB??17:48+446h 41m-3
S T    
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??11:07+20BNCArr +40/Dep +22h 57m-38DRU??20:48+229h 41m-3
  TWT  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...JTJ??14:45+47EDArr +1:01/Dep 12h 55m+0RRB??17:48+4727h 3m10
  T    
712 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +21h 10m-17RRB??00:58+277h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +81h 45m-11RRB??01:33+268h 18m-3
  T T  
356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16RRB??01:33+308h 18m-6
      S
356 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +82h 10m-11RRB??02:53+269h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep 2h 10m+0RRB??02:53-9h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +142h 55m-5RRB??03:23+3110h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...JTJ??18:55+13SBCArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1RRB??03:23+318h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...JTJ021:40+56MYSArr +53/Dep +12h 15m-52RRB209:33+2911h 53m-12
      S
496 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr /Dep +1:472h 10m+0DRU??19:28+1:2720h 8m-6
S    F 
818 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site