Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to RRB/Birur Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RRB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: RRB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+13RRB110:03+187h 18m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRJTJ018:12+20RRB001:33+257h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL358 km49 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRJTJ318:12+5RRB001:33+97h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ??00:42+15SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10RRB??10:03+159h 21m9
  T  FS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...JTJ??00:42+15SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10RRB??09:13+188h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TPT??01:15+18SBCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7RRB??09:13+187h 58m-6
  T T  
357 km12864 departed from ...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12RRB??09:13+187h 58m-6
 M     
357 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...JTJ??01:50+44BNCArr +37/Dep +12h 35m-36RRB??13:08+3111h 18m-8
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??01:50+44SBCArr +25/Dep +52h 20m-20RRB??13:13+4211h 23m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +050m-6RRB??09:13+186h 48m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6RRB??10:03+157h 38m14
  T  FS
351 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +13h 50m-5RRB??13:08+3110h 43m1
SM    S
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+13SBCArr +27/Dep +035m-27RRB??09:13+186h 28m0
     F 
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+1:16SBCArr +1:41/Dep +035m-1:41RRB??09:13+186h 28m-2
      S
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??02:45+21YPRArr +12/Dep +930m-3RRB??12:08-129h 23m14
S      
363 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...JTJ??02:45+21YPRArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3RRB??12:58+3710h 13m29
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??02:45+21YPRArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11RRB??13:08+3110h 23m1
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...TPT??03:05+33BNCArr +38/Dep +12h 20m-37RRB??13:08+3110h 3m-33
SM    S
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...TPT??03:05+33SBCArr +11/Dep +51h 55m-6RRB??13:13+4210h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...JTJ??03:40+39YPRArr +38/Dep +17h 15m-37RRB??17:48+3514h 8m-26
S T    
359 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??03:40+39YPRArr +38/Dep +11h 45m-37RRB??13:08+319h 28m-25
SM    S
359 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??03:40+39YPRArr +38/Dep +122h 10m-26RRB??13:13+429h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
359 kmBMTIR*^~-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...TPT??05:00+28SBCArr +12/Dep +540m-7RRB??13:13+428h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...JTJ??09:20+24BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 42m-39RRB??17:48+358h 28m-24
S T    
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...JTJ??10:35+12SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 20m-10RRB??17:48+357h 13m-2
S T    
351 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??10:35+12BNCArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31DRU??20:48+010h 13m-2
  TWT  
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...JTJ??10:35+12SBCArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11RRB??19:03+338h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...JTJ??11:07+16SBCArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5RRB??19:03+337h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...JTJ??11:07+16SBCArr +5/Dep +130m-4RRB??17:48+356h 41m-3
S T    
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ??11:07+16BNCArr +30/Dep +22h 57m-28DRU??20:48+09h 41m-3
  TWT  
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...JTJ??14:45+1:11EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11RRB??17:48+3927h 3m9
  T    
711 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 10m-17RRB??00:58+167h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17RRB??01:33+88h 18m-3
  T T  
356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17RRB??01:33+228h 18m-6
      S
356 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +62h 10m-11RRB??02:53+199h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0RRB??02:53-9h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +142h 55m-3RRB??03:23+2410h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11RRB??01:33+87h 3m3
  T    
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +11/Dep +142h 20m+3RRB??03:23+248h 53m1
S T  F 
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...JTJ??18:55+17SBCArr +17/Dep +141h 25m-3RRB??03:23+248h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...JTJ??21:40+38MYSArr +32/Dep +02h 15m-32RRB??09:33+2411h 53m-12
      S
495 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08DRU??19:28+1:2020h 8m-6
S    F 
819 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.