Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKSC⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BKSC   

Shortest Route: 1844.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRJTJ417:20+12BKSC111:15+641h 55m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km46 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6GMO??01:35+3:1848h 50m5
 M W F 
2820 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+35BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37PUS??08:23+3955h 38m1
  T    
2774 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+35BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25GMO??01:35+2:4948h 50m8
  T T S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+35ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22BKSC??04:45+1:3952h 0m7
      S
2695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6GMO??17:35+1839h 40m4
  TW   
2065 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??01:55+32ADRAArr +13/Dep +291h 40m+16KSX??15:29+1437h 34m22
  TW   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18GMO??17:10+439h 15m-2
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +212h 59m+3CRP??18:56+2741h 1m2
  TW   
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +252h 46m+7PUS??18:51+2540h 56m-1
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +155h 10m-3GMO??20:15+5342h 20m8
  TW   
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??04:25+9KGPArr +44/Dep +115h 38m-33KSX??21:18+2640h 53m5
    T  
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +41/Dep +23h 25m-39BKSC??19:10+538h 45m3
    T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35BKSC??23:20+2942h 55m8
    T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??05:50+28KGPArr +31/Dep +115h 38m-20KSX??21:18+2639h 28m-6
     F 
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+37NGPArr +30/Dep +04h 20m-30BKSC??01:20+3043h 30m10
    T  
2315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18BKSC??23:20+2941h 20m8
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...JTJ??08:00+12MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:281h 20m+3:24BKSC??13:50+4:4653h 50m5
S      
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 35m-46BKSC??22:50+135h 35m-3
   W F 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45BKSC??00:45-237h 30m0
   W F 
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+8TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7BKSC??23:20+2936h 5m10
 M     
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34BKSC??02:10-538h 55m-3
   W   
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:40/Dep +289h 9m-1:12BKSC??06:10+1542h 55m20
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13GMO??22:51+1535h 36m2
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28GMO??00:05+1:0636h 50m2
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ADRAArr +1:30/Dep +271h 55m-1:03GMO??20:33+1033h 18m5
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38BKSC??23:20+2936h 5m10
      S
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr +33/Dep +425h 25m+9BKSC??17:15+5353h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2758 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+10JBPArr +46/Dep +445h 40m-2CRP??21:54+958h 24m29
SMTWTFS
2694 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JTJ??12:30+16MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10BKSC??17:15+5352h 45m12
      S
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??12:30+16PNBEArr +1:56/Dep +3:071h 50m+1:11BKSC??18:05+2:5953h 35m8
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...JTJ??12:30+26MGSArr +43/Dep +3:2530m+2:42GMO??12:15+3:4247h 45m3
 M     
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JTJ??12:30+26MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1BKSC??17:15+5352h 45m15
 M     
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:30BKSC??13:50+4:4648h 35m10
   W   
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...JTJ??16:15+12KGPArr +1:45/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC??09:05-240h 50m30
      S
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...JTJ??16:15+12BBSArr +1:12/Dep +04h 50m-1:12BKSC??09:10+1540h 55m7
      S
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ??19:50+26CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39BKSC??04:30+4:2956h 40m5
S  W   
3006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ??19:50+30RDMArr +51/Dep +2714h 51m-24BKSC??01:20+1253h 30m-9
 M     
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+15LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15GMO??04:03+1:4156h 13m51
     F 
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+16BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39BKSC??09:30+2034h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1978 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+16KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55GMO??17:10+842h 10m-2
      S
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+16KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55GMO??17:10+442h 10m1
  T    
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site