Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKSC⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BKSC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRJTJ417:20+25BKSC111:15+1141h 55m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km46 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ400:45+39JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21GMO201:35+4:3772h 50m5
S T T  
3229 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+39BPLArr +51/Dep +74h 40m-44PUS??08:23+5855h 38m1
  T    
2773 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ400:45+39BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17GMO201:35+3:1772h 50m8
 M W F 
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+39ETArr +36/Dep +104h 15m-26BKSC??04:45+2:5152h 0m7
      S
2695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ001:55+29ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4GMO017:35+963h 40m4
  TW   
2396 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??01:55+29ADRAArr +8/Dep +171h 40m+9KSX??15:29+837h 34m22
  TW   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ001:55+29HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16GMO017:10+463h 15m-2
  T    
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...JTJ??01:55+29ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 59m+4CRP??18:56+2341h 1m1
  TW   
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...JTJ??01:55+29ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 46m+9PUS??18:51+4140h 56m-1
   W   
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+29ASNArr +15/Dep +175h 10m+2GMO??20:15+5742h 20m8
  TW   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??04:25+18KGPArr +12/Dep +125h 38m+0KSX??21:18+1840h 53m6
    T  
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1:553h 25m+1:39BKSC??19:10+2:0838h 45m4
    T  
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11BKSC??23:20+1:1742h 55m9
    T  
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...JTJ??05:50+58KGPArr +1:38/Dep +125h 38m-1:26KSX??21:18+1839h 28m-6
     F 
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+2:16NGPArr +2:15/Dep +414h 20m-1:34BKSC??01:20+1:1743h 30m10
    T  
2315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58BKSC??23:20+1:1741h 20m8
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...JTJ??08:00+23MGSArr +1:01/Dep +8:031h 20m+7:02BKSC??13:50+7:0453h 50m5
S      
2695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34BKSC??22:50+435h 35m-2
   W F 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41BKSC??00:45-137h 30m1
   W F 
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ011:15+5TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40BKSC123:20+1:1760h 5m10
no arr/dep
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43BKSC??02:10-1438h 55m-2
   W   
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +239h 9m-1:11BKSC206:10+966h 55m20
      S
2992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +282h 45m-1:06GMO222:51+1859h 36m2
no arr/dep
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03GMO300:05+2:3560h 50m2
      S
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15+8ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:241h 55m+1:02GMO020:33+2:0881h 18m5
no arr/dep
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15+8BBSArr +37/Dep +1:272h 35m+50BKSC123:20+1:1784h 5m10
      S
3492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JTJ511:30+51MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:47BKSC217:15+3:3077h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2966 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+51JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06CRP??21:54+1658h 24m28
SMTWTFS
2695 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JTJ012:30+21MGSArr +37/Dep +3:184h 25m+2:41BKSC217:15+3:3076h 45m12
      S
3168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??12:30+21PNBEArr +1:34/Dep +2:241h 50m+50BKSC??18:05+2:1453h 35m7
      S
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...JTJ512:30+15MGSArr +1:29/Dep +6:0230m+4:33GMO012:15+5:4771h 45m3
no arr/dep
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JTJ512:30+15MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:49BKSC217:15+3:3076h 45m15
 M     
2965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ013:15+19ALDArr +45/Dep +7:072h 10m+6:22BKSC213:50+7:0472h 35m10
no arr/dep
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...JTJ016:15+7KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC209:05-464h 50m30
      S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...JTJ016:15+7BBSArr +31/Dep +04h 50m-31BKSC109:10+3864h 55m7
no arr/dep
3043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ019:50+1:35CNBArr +2:29/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:24BKSC204:30+7:0780h 40m5
  T    
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ??19:50+1:08RDMArr +1:32/Dep +2814h 51m-1:04BKSC??01:20+2553h 30m-9
 M     
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+25LJNArr +4:15/Dep +1:412h 40m-2:34GMO??04:03+3:0356h 13m51
     F 
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+8BBSArr +25/Dep +4725m+22BKSC??09:30+1:0934h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1978 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+8KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33GMO??17:10+742h 10m-2
      S
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ123:00+8KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27GMO017:10+442h 10m1
  T    
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site