Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1533.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+26ET301:05+2724h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1533 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+20ET104:40+4824h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1533 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJTJ006:10+1:07ET007:25+5725h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1533 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-ET007:25-25h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+9ET007:25+2425h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1533 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+16ET613:40+429h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1533 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+9ET??14:35-127h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+19ET416:45-228h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+12ET016:45+3828h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+15ET515:40+026h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL1544 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRJTJ013:40+8ET115:55+1826h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+26ET122:15+2726h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJTJ019:50+27ET322:15+2926h 25m22
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+21ET522:15+5726h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+14MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7ET??17:15+2441h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1603 kmTesting~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+18MASArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2ET??06:00+129h 0m3
  T    
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+18MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3ET??08:05+1031h 5m35
S  WT  
1626 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+18SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1ET??16:35-239h 20m2
    T  
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+35BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32ET??04:40+2926h 45m-4
 M     
1602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+25OGLArr +32/Dep +121h 12m-20ET??06:00+128h 5m-2
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +9/Dep +61h 35m-3ET??16:35-237h 50m3
    T  
1714 kmGopal*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+13LDArr +10/Dep +391h 37m+29ET??17:30+3038h 45m13
 M WT  
1979 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1ET??20:00+741h 15m1
 M W   
2009 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+13ASKArr +17/Dep +164h 5m-1ET??21:20+842h 35m16
    T  
1956 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4ET??21:10+242h 25m18
 M WT  
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+5KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2ET??04:40+1925h 45m9
   W   
1533 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPT??05:00+28SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7ET??15:55+1834h 55m11
    T S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+39NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44ET??23:10+2339h 10m0
      S
1943 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+39NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38ET??22:30+3038h 30m-4
      S
1781 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+6MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5ET??12:55+928h 10m3
   W   
1607 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ??10:30+13MASArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3ET??16:55+730h 25m5
 M    S
1603 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ??11:05+31MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21ET??16:55+729h 50m-14
 M    S
1603 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...JTJ??11:05+31MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26ET??15:55+2828h 50m-12
S T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+8VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ET??03:45+2240h 30m26
   W F 
2056 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5354h 40m10
      S
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+11VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20ET??03:45+2240h 30m28
      S
2111 kmGops-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+8GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28ET??17:15+2427h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1534 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1ET??18:40+2225h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3ET??20:00+027h 15m7
    T  
1603 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+17MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5ET??18:40+2225h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ??17:20+20DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37ET??10:35+1:1265h 15m-3
      S
3160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+22DDArr +8/Dep +273h 45m+19ET??07:10+1137h 30m-1
      S
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +273h 45m-5ET??07:10+1136h 40m3
 MTW F 
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+20KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27ET??07:35+1237h 5m2
 MTW F 
1905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9ET??04:40+2534h 10m-2
 M     
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7ET??04:40+1534h 10m8
     F 
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11ET??05:10+734h 40m-7
  T    
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24ET??05:10+4734h 40m-8
   W   
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...JTJ??21:20+34SCArr +29/Dep +43h 30m-25ET??12:05+3238h 45m-3
     F 
1961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+9DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-45h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1805 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11ET??16:35-241h 15m-21
   W   
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.