Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+29ET301:05+3424h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+20ET104:40+3124h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1533 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+38ET007:25+4725h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1533 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-ET007:25-25h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10-ET007:25-25h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+20ET613:40+029h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1533 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+1:00ET??14:35+5027h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+22ET416:45-828h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+20ET016:45+5328h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+14ET515:40+126h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1543 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRJTJ013:40+13ET115:55+1:0226h 15m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1602 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+13ET122:15+3926h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+1:35ET322:15+1:0826h 25m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+1:21ET522:15+1:3526h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+20MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44ET??17:15+1:5641h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1602 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+2:16MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??06:00+2:0529h 0m2
  T    
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:16MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52ET??08:05+831h 5m35
S  WT  
1626 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7ET??16:35-439h 20m1
    T  
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+42BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20ET??04:40+1:0126h 45m-4
 M     
1602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+45OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0ET??06:00+2:0528h 5m-3
  T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1ET??16:35-437h 50m2
    T  
1680 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ302:45+10LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29ET117:30+4662h 45m14
 M WT  
2630 kmIn India now-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1ET??20:00+241h 15m1
 M W   
2009 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5ET??21:20+1042h 35m16
    T  
1957 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1ET??21:10-242h 25m18
 M WT  
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+15KPDArr /Dep +51h 22m+0ET??04:40+4325h 45m9
   W   
1532 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPT005:00+36SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9ET115:55+1434h 55m11
    T S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ008:00+39NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59ET123:10+1:5687h 10m0
      S
3488 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+39NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0ET??22:30+2:2538h 30m-4
      S
1779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +4:0945m+4:03ET??12:55+3:4328h 10m3
   W   
1606 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ??10:30+13MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0ET??16:55+430h 25m5
 M    S
1602 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ??11:05+24MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8ET??16:55+429h 50m-14
 M    S
1602 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...JTJ??11:05+24MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3ET??15:55+1:0128h 50m-12
S T    
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+4VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07ET??03:45+1:4340h 30m26
   W F 
2061 km-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0154h 40m8
      S
3249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+25VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42ET??03:45+1:4340h 30m25
      S
2112 kmGops-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ314:05+7GDRArr +35/Dep +1:481h 27m+1:13ET117:15+1:5651h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2065 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??18:40+1:4325h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr +0/Dep +040m+0ET??20:00+1127h 15m7
    T  
1602 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +4/Dep 55m+0ET??18:40+1:4325h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1602 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ417:20-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-65h 15m-2
      S
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT117:40+22DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12ET207:10+761h 30m-1
      S
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT018:30+11DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15ET207:10+760h 40m2
 MTW F 
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT018:30+11KYNArr +24/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:03ET207:35+2:1961h 5m0
 MTW F 
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+11DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6ET304:40+2958h 10m-3
no arr/dep
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT018:30+11DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7ET404:40+1782h 10m7
   W   
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+11DDArr +14/Dep +182h 40m+4ET505:10-258h 40m-8
 M     
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+11DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28ET405:10+2658h 40m-9
  T    
2003 kmPrayas*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...JTJ??21:20+32SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2138h 45m-3
     F 
1973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+16DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-45h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1803 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+16GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2ET??16:35-441h 15m-22
   W   
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site