Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+40ET301:05+3524h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+12ET104:40+2324h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1534 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+31ET007:25+3225h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1534 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-ET007:25-25h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+6ET007:25+2625h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1534 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+19ET613:40+429h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1534 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+13ET??14:35+327h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30-ET416:45-28h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL3369 km119 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+19ET016:45-1128h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+24ET515:40+626h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1544 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRJTJ013:40+11ET115:55+2926h 15m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+15ET122:15+2126h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+43ET322:15+5826h 25m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+22ET522:15+4126h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+11MASArr +0/Dep +2515h 10m+25ET??17:15+4041h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03ET??06:00+1529h 0m3
  T    
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04ET??08:05+1031h 5m35
S  WT  
1626 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8ET??16:35-139h 20m1
    T  
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+59BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31ET??04:40+3626h 45m-4
 M     
1602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+35OGLArr +27/Dep +71h 12m-20ET??06:00+1528h 5m-2
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +91h 35m+0ET??16:35-137h 50m2
    T  
1681 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+10LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18ET??17:30+2638h 45m13
 M WT  
1979 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2ET??20:00+341h 15m1
 M W   
2009 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +28/Dep +374h 5m+9ET??21:20+742h 35m16
    T  
1956 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6ET??21:10-342h 25m18
 M WT  
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+10KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4ET??04:40+3425h 45m9
   W   
1533 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPT??05:00+31SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10ET??15:55+1434h 55m11
    T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+27NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31ET??23:10+3139h 10m1
      S
1942 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+27NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36ET??22:30+1838h 30m-4
      S
1779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53ET??12:55+4828h 10m3
   W   
1607 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ410:30-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0ET016:55-30h 25m5
 M    S
1603 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ011:05-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0ET016:55-29h 50m-14
 M    S
1603 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...JTJ??11:05+1:38MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21ET??15:55+2728h 50m-12
S T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+7VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11ET??03:45+3240h 30m25
   W F 
2063 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+3ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36ET??17:55+1:4954h 40m10
      S
3250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+3VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8ET??03:45+3240h 30m27
      S
2114 kmGops-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+14GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16ET??17:15+4027h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1533 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+9MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17ET??18:40+2525h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...JTJ??16:45+9MASArr -9/Dep +240m+11ET??20:00+1327h 15m7
    T  
1603 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7ET??18:40+2525h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ417:20-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0ET510:35-65h 15m-1
      S
3151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44ET??07:10+637h 30m-1
      S
1743 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1ET??07:10+636h 40m3
 MTW F 
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+8KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16ET??07:35+5537h 5m2
 MTW F 
1923 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12ET??04:40+1634h 10m-2
 M     
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8ET??04:40+3334h 10m8
     F 
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +142h 40m-10ET??05:10+1134h 40m-7
  T    
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +412h 40m+17ET??05:10+2834h 40m-8
   W   
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...JTJ521:20-SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ET212:05-38h 45m-3
     F 
1982 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-45h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1803 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+20GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9ET??16:35-141h 15m-22
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site