Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1533.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+34ET301:05+3224h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+15ET104:40+5724h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1534 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+14ET007:25+3225h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1534 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-ET007:25-25h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+6ET007:25+2225h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1534 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+14ET613:40+129h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1534 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+10ET??14:35-727h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+16ET416:45-1028h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+26ET016:45+1028h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+24ET515:40+126h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1544 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRJTJ013:40+6ET115:55+2126h 15m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+8ET122:15+2326h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+28ET322:15+3126h 25m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+16ET522:15+1826h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+8MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3ET??17:15+2141h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1603 km300 confirmed timlin...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9ET??06:00+1229h 0m3
  T    
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11ET??08:05+1131h 5m35
S  WT  
1626 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+15SBCArr +3/Dep +73h 20m+4ET??16:35+039h 20m1
    T  
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+51BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31ET??04:40+2326h 45m-4
 M     
1602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+32OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15ET??06:00+1228h 5m-2
  T    
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +71h 35m+1ET??16:35+037h 50m2
    T  
1681 kmKSG*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+11LDArr +13/Dep +301h 37m+17ET??17:30+2238h 45m13
 M WT  
1979 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2ET??20:00+441h 15m1
 M W   
2009 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ET??21:20+842h 35m16
    T  
1955 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ302:45+11KYNArr +19/Dep +122h 35m-7ET121:10-542h 25m18
 M WT  
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+6KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3ET??04:40+2225h 45m9
   W   
1533 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPT??05:00+27SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1ET??15:55+934h 55m11
    T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +41/Dep +84h 20m-33ET??23:10+1439h 10m1
      S
1942 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +41/Dep +55h 50m-36ET??22:30+1638h 30m-4
      S
1779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3ET??12:55+1328h 10m3
   W   
1607 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ410:30+12MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6ET016:55+530h 25m5
 M    S
1603 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ011:05+1:04MASArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53ET016:55+529h 50m-14
 M    S
1603 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...JTJ??11:05+1:04MASArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52ET??15:55+2028h 50m-12
S T    
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ011:15+8VSKPArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4ET003:45+1764h 30m26
     F 
2882 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34ET??17:55+1:0554h 40m10
      S
3250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ011:15+5VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11ET003:45+1788h 30m28
      S
3948 kmGops-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+13GDRArr +33/Dep +41h 27m-29ET??17:15+2127h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1533 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+7MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10ET??18:40+1425h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...JTJ??16:45+7MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11ET??20:00+1027h 15m7
    T  
1603 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2ET??18:40+1425h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1603 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ417:20+12DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29ET510:35+5965h 15m-2
      S
3151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+29DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39ET??07:10+637h 30m-1
      S
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7ET??07:10+636h 40m3
 MTW F 
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+14KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15ET??07:35+1437h 5m2
 MTW F 
1923 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +162h 40m-5ET??04:40+1534h 10m-2
 M     
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +272h 40m+6ET??04:40+934h 10m8
     F 
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +222h 40m+1ET??05:10+1134h 40m-7
  T    
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +532h 40m+32ET405:10+3158h 40m-8
  T    
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...JTJ??21:20+20SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9ET??12:05+1138h 45m-3
     F 
1962 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-45h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1803 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +16/Dep +74h 20m-9ET??16:35+041h 15m-22
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site