Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1917.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+34JHS506:55+5630h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+12JHS610:28+1:2930h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+37JHS4,514:00+1:0132h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-JHS614:00-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1987 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+31JHS014:00+5131h 50m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+44JHS019:35+4:0831h 30m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1927 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+26JHS004:18+5132h 28m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+16JHS504:18+4032h 28m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3JHS??05:45+3529h 35m-4
 M   F 
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6JHS??23:28+5647h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1987 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12JHS??05:45+3528h 45m1
 M   F 
1987 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11JHS??14:45+3437h 45m40
S  WT  
2010 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12JHS??05:26+4028h 26m3
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12JHS??05:26+2528h 26m2
S    F 
1987 kmDinesh Gada-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9JHS??00:05+3946h 50m4
    T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ001:32+28MASArr +13/Dep +055m-13JHS005:26+4027h 54m2
      S
1988 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+51MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17JHS??05:45+3527h 50m-10
 M     
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+51BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29JHS??10:28+5032h 33m0
 M     
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+16MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7JHS??05:45+3527h 40m-22
 M   F 
1987 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+36MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32JHS??05:45+3527h 20m-16
 M   F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+36MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32JHS??05:26+2527h 1m-15
S    F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5JHS??00:05+3945h 20m5
    T  
2064 kmKSG*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+11LDArr +13/Dep +321h 37m+19JHS??23:50+4045h 5m15
 M WT  
2363 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +18/Dep +363h 43m+18JHS??00:28+5245h 43m-3
   W   
2393 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+5KPDArr +5/Dep +51h 22m+0JHS??10:28+4031h 33m12
   W   
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30JHS??04:55+5744h 55m5
      S
2326 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30JHS??04:40+2844h 40m-1
      S
2163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep 45m+0JHS??19:20+2334h 35m5
   W   
1991 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+8VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4JHS??10:18+3347h 3m29
   W F 
2447 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06JHS??15:10+1:5551h 55m24
      S
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+5VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15JHS??10:18+3347h 3m31
      S
2498 kmGops-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+10ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16JHS??01:58+3238h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ012:30+18BPQArr +23/Dep +132h 55m-10JHS423:28+5682h 58m24
      S
3650 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+6BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4JHS??23:28+5633h 48m25
     F 
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+6BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1JHS??00:16+3534h 36m2
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13JHS??01:35+2735h 55m0
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6JHS??23:12+4033h 32m1
     F 
1987 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+14GDRArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24JHS??23:28+5633h 23m22
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+8MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10JHS??00:16+3531h 31m1
SMTWTFS
1987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr -1/Dep +055m+1JHS??00:16+3531h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+27DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4743h 57m9
      S
2127 kmCheetah*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+27KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??01:01+5431h 21m-11
      S
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ017:55-NGPArr /Dep +322h 30m+0JHS402:50-56h 55m3
no arr/dep
2347 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8JHS??13:37+4743h 7m13
 MTW F 
2126 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+13KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14JHS??14:20+4743h 50m11
 MTW F 
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6JHS??10:28+4239h 58m1
 M     
2126 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7JHS??10:28+5939h 58m11
     F 
2126 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+6NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25JHS??05:26+2533h 36m-16
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+6ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6JHS??05:15+5933h 25m-13
      S
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+18SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8JHS??05:45+2632h 25m-18
   W  S
2109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10JHS??00:05+3948h 45m-19
   W   
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site