Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1917.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45-JHS506:55-30h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+11JHS610:28+1:1630h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+56JHS4,514:00+1:4132h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-JHS614:00-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1987 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+42JHS014:00+1:1431h 50m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+7JHS014:00+3431h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+1:40JHS019:35+5:4231h 30m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1927 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+44JHS004:18+1:1432h 28m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+24JHS504:18+1:3632h 28m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+11MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59JHS??05:45+1:0129h 35m-4
 M   F 
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+11MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27JHS??23:28+1:2947h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1987 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +581h 55m-12JHS??05:45+1:0128h 45m1
 M   F 
1987 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08JHS??14:45+4837h 45m40
S  WT  
2010 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09JHS??05:26+1:2028h 26m3
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10JHS??05:26+3628h 26m2
S    F 
1987 kmDinesh Gada-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+14SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6JHS??00:05+4446h 50m4
    T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+16MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6JHS??05:26+1:2027h 54m3
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+1:06MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31JHS??05:45+1:0127h 50m-10
 M     
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+1:06BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16JHS??10:28+1:4632h 33m0
 M     
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+22MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43JHS??05:45+1:0127h 40m-22
 M   F 
1987 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+43MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20JHS??05:45+1:0127h 20m-16
 M   F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+43MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38JHS??05:26+3627h 1m-15
S    F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0JHS??00:05+4445h 20m5
    T  
2064 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+11LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21JHS??23:50+4845h 5m15
 M WT  
2363 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +17/Dep +1:423h 43m+1:25JHS??00:28+1:4845h 43m-3
   W   
2393 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+9KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3JHS??10:28+1:4031h 33m12
   W   
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+28NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24JHS??04:55+1:3244h 55m5
      S
2326 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+28NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36JHS??04:40+3844h 40m-1
      S
2163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55JHS??19:20+1:2934h 35m5
   W   
1991 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+8VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15JHS??10:18+1:0747h 3m29
   W F 
2447 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04JHS??15:10+2:3151h 55m24
      S
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+2VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2JHS??10:18+1:0747h 3m31
      S
2498 kmGops-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+23ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2JHS??01:58+3938h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ??12:30+20BPQArr +34/Dep +292h 55m-5JHS??23:28+1:2934h 58m24
      S
1986 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+11BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5JHS??23:28+1:2933h 48m25
     F 
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+11BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13JHS??00:16+5834h 36m2
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28JHS??01:35+3235h 55m0
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7JHS??23:12+1:0433h 32m1
     F 
1987 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+22GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22JHS??23:28+1:2933h 23m22
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16JHS??00:16+5831h 31m1
SMTWTFS
1987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7JHS??00:16+5831h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+20DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43JHS??13:37+5443h 57m9
      S
2127 km★Prayas★*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+20KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19JHS??01:01+1:3031h 21m-11
      S
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ??17:55+37NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23JHS??02:50+1:1632h 55m3
   W   
1917 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7JHS??13:37+5443h 7m13
 MTW F 
2126 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+13KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13JHS??14:20+1:5843h 50m11
 MTW F 
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18JHS??10:28+1:0339h 58m1
 M     
2126 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1JHS??10:28+1:4739h 58m11
     F 
2126 km★Prayas★*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+20NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28JHS??05:26+3633h 36m-16
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+20ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5JHS??05:15+1:1733h 25m-13
      S
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+37SCArr /Dep +00m+0JHS??05:45+5332h 25m-18
   W  S
2120 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+19GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0JHS??00:05+4448h 45m-19
   W   
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site