Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45-JHS506:55-30h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+22JHS610:28+1:4730h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1916 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+2:44JHS014:00+2:1232h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1986 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-JHS614:02-32h 12m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1986 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+46JHS014:00+1:0131h 50m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1916 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+4JHS014:00+1:1631h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+3:33JHS019:35+5:5731h 30m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1927 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+1:36JHS004:18+2:0032h 28m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1986 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50-JHS504:18-32h 28m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1986 km61 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+20MASArr +0/Dep +1:492h 35m+1:49JHS??05:45+2:3329h 35m-4
 M   F 
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+20MASArr +0/Dep +1:5315h 10m+1:53JHS??23:28+2:4347h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1986 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+2:29MASArr +2:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-18JHS??05:45+2:3328h 45m1
 M   F 
1986 kmSaurabh-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:29MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06JHS??14:45+5837h 45m40
S  WT  
2009 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+2:29MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06JHS??05:26+1:1728h 26m3
      S
1986 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ201:00+2:29MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59JHS405:26+5728h 26m2
S    F 
1986 kmDinesh Gada-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr /Dep +73h 20m+0JHS??00:05+4946h 50m4
    T  
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+27MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19JHS??05:26+1:1727h 54m3
      S
1986 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+45MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26JHS??05:45+2:3327h 50m-10
 M     
1985 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+45BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23JHS??10:28+2:2032h 33m0
 M     
1985 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+24MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38JHS??05:45+2:3327h 40m-22
 M   F 
1985 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+49MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06JHS??05:45+2:3327h 20m-16
 M   F 
1986 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ002:25+49MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35JHS405:26+5727h 1m-15
S    F 
1986 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +8/Dep +71h 35m-1JHS??00:05+4945h 20m5
    T  
2064 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ302:45+9LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29JHS523:50+1:1769h 5m15
 M WT  
3013 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+9KYNArr +15/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:01JHS??00:28+3:0845h 43m-3
   W   
2393 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+16KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13JHS??10:28+2:1131h 33m12
   W   
1916 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ008:00+41NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13JHS204:55+1:4392h 55m4
      S
3872 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+41NEDArr +36/Dep +2:355h 50m+1:59JHS??04:40+3:0544h 40m-1
      S
2163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+11MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30JHS??19:20+4:1834h 35m5
   W   
1990 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+3VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14JHS??10:18+2:2547h 3m30
   W F 
2445 km-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+23ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24JHS??15:25+3:5752h 10m22
      S
2948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+23VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41JHS??10:18+2:2547h 3m29
      S
2495 kmGops-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ511:30-ETArr +56/Dep 4h 55m+0JHS101:58-86h 28m7
SMTWTFS
2942 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ012:30+20BPQArr /Dep +1:562h 55m+0JHS423:28+2:4382h 58m24
      S
3648 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ013:40+17BZAArr +35/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:07JHS423:28+2:4381h 48m25
     F 
3738 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+17BPQArr +37/Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??00:16+1:3834h 36m2
     F 
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+17BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51JHS??01:35+1:0635h 55m0
     F 
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+17BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28JHS??23:12+1:0933h 32m1
     F 
1986 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ314:05+9GDRArr +44/Dep +1:551h 27m+1:11JHS423:28+2:4357h 23m22
SMTWTFS
2449 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??00:16+1:3831h 31m1
SMTWTFS
1986 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +6/Dep 55m+0JHS??00:16+1:3831h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1986 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT117:40+22DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS013:37+1:0567h 57m9
      S
2387 kmPrayas*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT117:40+22KJMArr -17/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS001:01-55h 21m-11
no arr/dep
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ017:55+1:19NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7JHS402:50+1:4156h 55m-1
no arr/dep
2345 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT018:30+10DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS013:37+1:0567h 7m12
 MTW F 
2387 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT018:30+10KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24JHS514:20+3:1567h 50m9
 MTW F 
2354 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+10DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5JHS510:28+1:4363h 58m0
no arr/dep
2387 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT018:30+10DDArr +14/Dep 2h 40m+0JHS510:28+1:2687h 58m10
   W   
2387 kmPrayas*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ219:50+18NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19JHS405:26+5757h 36m-16
no arr/dep
2638 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+18ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14JHS??05:15+1:2633h 25m-13
      S
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+33SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12JHS??05:45+5432h 25m-18
   W  S
2119 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0JHS??00:05+4948h 45m-19
   W   
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site