Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+27JHS506:55+4630h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1917 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+22JHS610:28+1:1530h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1917 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+24JHS4,514:00+5432h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1987 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-JHS614:00-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1987 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJTJ006:10+1:07JHS014:00+3631h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+9JHS014:00+1631h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1917 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+47JHS019:35+3:3631h 30m12
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1927 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJTJ019:50+28JHS004:18+4132h 28m25
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+21JHS504:18+5532h 28m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+14MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7JHS??05:45+3229h 35m-4
 M   F 
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+14MASArr +8/Dep +015h 10m-8JHS??23:28+4447h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1987 kmFinally Crossed 1000...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+19MASArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4JHS??05:45+3228h 45m1
 M   F 
1987 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+19MASArr +5/Dep +130m-4JHS??14:45+2737h 45m40
S  WT  
2010 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+19MASArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4JHS??05:26+1828h 26m3
      S
1987 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+19MASArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4JHS??05:26+2828h 26m2
S    F 
1987 kmDinesh Gada-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+18SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??00:05+1946h 50m5
    T  
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+19MASArr /Dep +155m+0JHS??05:26+1827h 54m2
      S
1987 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+35MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30JHS??05:45+3227h 50m-10
 M     
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+35BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32JHS??10:28+1:1032h 33m0
 M     
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+20MASArr +15/Dep +11h 0m-14JHS??05:45+3227h 40m-22
 M   F 
1987 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+42MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47JHS??05:45+3227h 20m-16
 M   F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+42MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47JHS??05:26+2827h 1m-15
S    F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??00:05+1945h 20m6
    T  
2109 kmGopal*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+13LDArr /Dep +391h 37m+0JHS??23:50+3145h 5m15
 M WT  
2702 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr /Dep +133h 43m+0JHS??00:28+2445h 43m-2
   W   
2732 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+5KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2JHS??10:28+5231h 33m12
   W   
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+39NEDArr +52/Dep +64h 20m-46JHS??04:55+4744h 55m4
      S
2326 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+39NEDArr +52/Dep +125h 50m-40JHS??04:40+3544h 40m-1
      S
2165 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+6MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5JHS??19:20+1834h 35m5
   W   
1991 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+8VSKPArr /Dep +32h 15m+0JHS??10:18+2947h 3m30
   W F 
2439 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr /Dep +282h 45m+0JHS??15:10+2:2151h 55m24
      S
2952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+11VZMArr /Dep +103h 0m+0JHS??10:18+2947h 3m32
      S
2494 kmGops-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+9ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16JHS??01:58+2438h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...JTJ??11:30+9ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14JHS??21:20+3233h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1987 kmlvraghavan1987-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ??12:30+19BPQArr +37/Dep +142h 55m-23JHS??23:28+4434h 58m24
      S
1986 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+8BZAArr +18/Dep +51h 55m-13JHS??23:28+4433h 48m25
     F 
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+8BPQArr +3/Dep +113h 20m+8JHS??00:16+3634h 36m2
     F 
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+8BPLArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6JHS??01:35+1835h 55m0
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+8BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19JHS??23:12+3033h 32m1
     F 
1987 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+8GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28JHS??23:28+4433h 23m22
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1JHS??00:16+3631h 31m1
SMTWTFS
1987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+17MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5JHS??00:16+3631h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+22DDArr /Dep +263h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4343h 57m9
      S
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+22KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??01:01+3131h 21m-11
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ??17:55+16NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??02:50+3832h 55m3
   W   
1928 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+20DDArr /Dep +263h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4343h 7m13
 MTW F 
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+20KYNArr /Dep +181h 13m+0JHS??14:20+2943h 50m11
 MTW F 
2301 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+20DDArr /Dep +232h 40m+0JHS??10:28+4739h 58m1
 M     
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+20DDArr /Dep +252h 40m+0JHS??10:28+4439h 58m11
     F 
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+26NGPArr +40/Dep +223h 55m-18JHS??05:26+2833h 36m-16
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+26ETArr +25/Dep +321h 20m+7JHS??05:15+5333h 25m-13
      S
1987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+34SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29JHS??05:45+3432h 25m-18
   W  S
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+11GTLArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??00:05+1948h 45m-18
   W   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.