Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2289.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+44CNB408:15+2:0736h 25m28
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+24CNB408:15+2:3036h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JTJ??00:45+43NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5144h 0m-17
SMTWTF 
2768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0CNB??13:30+5936h 45m-9
S T    
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0CNB??13:30+1:5436h 45m-9
 M W  S
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5038h 55m-9
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+14SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6CNB??05:50+1152h 35m7
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3853h 55m4
   W   
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1949h 55m2
   W   
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1249h 55m-2
  T    
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0CNB??05:50+1151h 5m8
    T  
2285 kmGopal*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5035h 55m2
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0738h 45m6
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+5BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04CNB??05:20+2:4148h 55m9
    T  
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+5BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30CNB??15:20+1:4758h 55m29
    T  
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23CNB??04:45+5846h 45m5
 M     
2827 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+4BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20CNB??00:50+3:3342h 50m-1
  T    
2723 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+5KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23CNB??15:20+1:4757h 20m29
 M     
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+7JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36CNB??23:10+3541h 0m30
  T    
2137 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+18JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2447h 55m15
S      
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+6TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04CNB??15:20+1:4752h 5m31
 M     
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44CNB??13:40+3:3850h 25m2
   W   
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16CNB??05:10+4941h 55m3
      S
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48CNB??12:35+3:4549h 20m14
      S
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05CNB??05:20+1:4742h 5m9
      S
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22CNB??15:20+1:4752h 5m31
      S
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+23ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2CNB??06:45+2543h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2207 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+23JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+2444h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2359 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ??12:30+20MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:3347h 55m22
      S
2572 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7CNB??04:00+5338h 20m3
     F 
2207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+5ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49CNB??14:30+5:0946h 15m9
      S
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+20ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2837h 55m-10
      S
2206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CNB??00:05+3:1649h 5m13
S  WT S
2899 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+7BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10CNB??22:05+2:2147h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2733 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3CNB??00:05+2:5449h 5m11
 MT  F 
2818 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37CNB??03:50+3:2152h 50m2
      S
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31CNB??03:50+3:1952h 50m5
  T    
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+19GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1154h 30m-16
   W   
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site