Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJTJ019:50+27CNB408:15+1:0036h 25m28
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+21CNB408:15+1:1336h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JTJ??00:45+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1144h 0m-17
SMTWTF 
2768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+26JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5636h 45m-9
S T    
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+26JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3436h 45m-8
 M W  S
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+26JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0238h 55m-7
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+18SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1CNB??05:50+652h 35m8
    T  
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+25ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4553h 55m4
   W   
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+25HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59CNB??03:50+3:0549h 55m2
   W   
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+25ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1849h 55m-2
  T    
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +9/Dep +61h 35m-3CNB??05:50+651h 5m9
    T  
2318 kmGopal*^-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0235h 55m4
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1338h 45m5
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+42BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01CNB??05:20+2848h 55m9
    T  
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+42BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41CNB??15:20+2:0858h 55m29
    T  
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3846h 45m5
 M     
2828 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+6BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04CNB??00:50+2:2142h 50m1
  T    
2726 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18CNB??15:20+2:0857h 20m29
 M     
2793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+9JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1941h 0m30
  T    
2137 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+16JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1447h 55m15
S      
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+3TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29CNB??15:20+2:0852h 5m31
 M     
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06CNB??13:40+2:3350h 25m2
   W   
2617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01CNB??05:10+2941h 55m3
      S
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:2449h 20m15
      S
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28CNB??05:20+3542h 5m10
      S
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30CNB??15:20+2:0852h 5m31
      S
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+9ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16CNB??06:45+943h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2207 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+9JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1444h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2359 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ??12:30+19MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4147h 55m22
      S
2572 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+8BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+138h 20m3
     F 
2207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+5ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57CNB??14:30+3:3646h 15m10
      S
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+26ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5437h 55m-10
      S
2207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+19HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3649h 5m13
S  WT S
2899 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+19BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49CNB??22:05+2:0147h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2733 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+19HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11CNB??00:05+1:3049h 5m11
 MT  F 
2819 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+19KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27CNB??03:50+3:0352h 50m3
      S
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+19KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26CNB??03:50+3:0552h 50m5
  T    
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11CNB??05:50+654h 30m-15
   W   
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.