Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+26CNB408:15+1:4436h 25m28
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+16CNB408:15+1:1936h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2207 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JTJ??00:45+34NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3944h 0m-17
SMTWTF 
2768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+34JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4436h 45m-9
S T    
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+34JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2636h 45m-9
 M W  S
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+34JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5038h 55m-9
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9CNB??05:50+352h 35m7
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+26ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5053h 55m4
   W   
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+26HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2949h 55m2
   W   
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+26ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1149h 55m-2
  T    
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5CNB??05:50+351h 5m8
    T  
2285 kmKSG*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+12JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5035h 55m2
S      
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+12JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2338h 45m6
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+10BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30CNB??05:20+1148h 55m9
    T  
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+10BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26CNB??15:20+1:3658h 55m29
    T  
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+3HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19CNB??04:45+1846h 45m5
 M     
2827 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+13BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3CNB??00:50+2:0042h 50m-1
  T    
2723 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+3KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8CNB??15:20+1:3657h 20m29
 M     
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+1JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0CNB??23:10+3441h 0m30
  T    
2137 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+14JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1147h 55m15
S      
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+9TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22CNB??15:20+1:3652h 5m31
 M     
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27CNB??13:40+3:1650h 25m2
   W   
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+941h 55m3
      S
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3449h 20m14
      S
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41CNB??05:20+2042h 5m9
      S
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38CNB??15:20+1:3652h 5m31
      S
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+10ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16CNB??06:45+1043h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2207 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+10JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39CNB??07:55+1144h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2359 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ012:30+18MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12CNB712:25+2:5671h 55m22
      S
3044 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4438h 20m3
     F 
2207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2546h 15m9
      S
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+6ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0137h 55m-10
      S
2206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+15HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3249h 5m13
S  WT S
2899 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+15BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2733 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+15HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2549h 5m11
 MT  F 
2818 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+15KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5352h 50m2
      S
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+15KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2952h 50m5
  T    
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+354h 30m-16
   W   
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site