Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+1:35CNB408:15+3:1336h 25m28
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2206 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+1:21CNB408:15+4:1436h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2206 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JTJ??00:45+29NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0144h 0m-17
SMTWTF 
2767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0936h 45m-10
S T    
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ400:45+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3860h 45m-9
S T  F 
2547 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5238h 55m-10
S      
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7CNB??05:50+1:1652h 35m7
    T  
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+45ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3653h 55m4
   W   
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ001:55+45HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2773h 55m4
  T    
3346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+45ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2349h 55m-3
  T    
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1CNB??05:50+1:1651h 5m8
    T  
2284 kmKSG*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+20JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5235h 55m1
S      
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+20JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3338h 45m5
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+25BBSArr +13/Dep +593h 25m+46CNB??05:20+3:0048h 55m10
    T  
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+25BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01CNB??15:20+3:2258h 55m30
    T  
2850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+8HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2846h 45m1
 M     
2833 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ006:00+17BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12CNB600:50+1:2790h 50m-1
no arr/dep
4735 kmFan of 12479^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+8KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42CNB??15:20+3:2257h 20m29
 M     
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+6JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3141h 0m30
  T    
2137 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+20JBPArr +1:08/Dep +33h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+4847h 55m15
S      
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18CNB??15:20+3:2252h 5m32
 M     
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+4HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??13:40+5:2450h 25m3
   W   
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47CNB??05:10+2:3941h 55m1
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25CNB??12:35+4:5149h 20m12
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+25ADRAArr +1:47/Dep +1:211h 55m-26CNB??05:20+2:4942h 5m7
      S
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+25BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18CNB??15:20+3:2252h 5m29
      S
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+1:00ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26CNB??06:45+1:3543h 15m7
SMTWTFS
2206 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+1:00JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31CNB??07:55+4844h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2357 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ012:30+22MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4CNB712:25+5:1871h 55m22
      S
3043 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+13BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19CNB??04:00+1:4938h 20m3
     F 
2206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ016:15+7ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57CNB014:30+5:5370h 15m9
      S
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+13ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2937h 55m-10
      S
2206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ123:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19CNB100:05+4:3149h 5m14
S  WT S
2897 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+12BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31CNB??22:05+3:4947h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2732 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ123:00+12HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49CNB100:05+4:0449h 5m11
 MT  F 
2817 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+12KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44CNB??03:50+4:4252h 50m2
      S
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ123:00+12KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5CNB203:50+4:2752h 50m7
  T    
2845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+16GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1654h 30m-16
   W   
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site