Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KRR   

Shortest Route: 205.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRJTJ000:55+13KRR004:23+233h 28m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJTJ005:05-KRR009:47-4h 42m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJTJ006:00+54KRR009:47+1:043h 47m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJTJ006:00-KRR009:47-3h 47m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRJTJ007:50+1KRR011:12+143h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km61 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJTJ009:40+24KRR013:42+244h 2m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJTJ010:10-KRR014:48-4h 38m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRTPT214:00+27KRR118:17+244h 17m2
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRJTJ021:30+17KRR301:32+334h 2m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRJTJ321:30+12KRR301:32+524h 2m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...JTJ??00:35+53SAArr +57/Dep +2850m-29KRR??05:27+374h 52m11
 M  TF 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??02:35+12EDArr +12/Dep +12h 0m-11KRR??09:00+236h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
14897
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??02:35+12SAArr +29/Dep +01h 33m-29KRR??08:10-265h 35m-3
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...JTJ??03:10+2:44EDArr +2:28/Dep +162h 40m-2:12KRR??09:23+236h 13m-37
S     S
245 kmKSG*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...JTJ003:10-EDArr /Dep +162h 40m+0KRR309:23-30h 13m-28
   W   
759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6069
Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupa...JTJ??05:30+2EDArr -8/Dep +22h 30m+10KRR??14:23+78h 53m4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...JTJ??09:20+10EDArr +24/Dep +21h 13m-22KRR??14:23+75h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??09:57+8EDArr +13/Dep +243m-11KRR??14:23+74h 26m3
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+16EDArr +26/Dep +192h 0m-7KRR??19:57+16h 37m3
    T  
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...JTJ??13:20+16CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5KRR??23:37+3010h 17m-31
    T  
446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...TPT??14:00+10EDArr /Dep +94h 40m+0KRR??22:27+358h 27m-22
  T    
238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14899
--
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??14:45+44SAArr +43/Dep +053m-43KRR??19:30-154h 45m1
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...JTJ??17:30+12EDArr +19/Dep +222h 0m+3KRR??23:37+306h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...JTJ??17:30+12EDArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0KRR??23:37-6h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...JTJ??17:30+12EDArr +19/Dep +91h 15m-10KRR??22:27+354h 57m-1
  T    
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...JTJ??17:55+38EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-5h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...JTJ??17:55+38EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32KRR??23:37+305h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmRAJMOHAN-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...JTJ??18:40+7SAArr +10/Dep +272h 8m+17KRR??23:52+235h 12m2
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...JTJ??19:30+13SAArr +15/Dep +162h 43m+1KRR??02:07+276h 37m-19
SMTWTFS
244 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...JTJ??19:30+13EDArr +22/Dep +234h 0m+1KRR??03:03+247h 33m-28
SMTWTFS
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...JTJ??19:30+13SAArr +15/Dep +271h 18m+12KRR??23:52+234h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
18358
Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-N...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +14/Dep +271h 8m+13KRR??23:52+233h 57m1
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...JTJ??23:45+12EDArr +34/Dep +331h 18m-1KRR??04:52+275h 7m13
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site