Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRJTJ000:55+13KRR004:23+233h 28m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJTJ005:05-KRR009:47-4h 42m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJTJ006:00+1:51KRR009:47+1:483h 47m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJTJ006:00-KRR009:47-3h 47m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRJTJ007:50+26KRR011:12+403h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km61 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJTJ009:40+15KRR013:42+184h 2m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJTJ010:10-KRR014:48-4h 38m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km53 km/hr
06943Mantralayam Road - M...ExpSRJTJ012:15-KRR017:30-5h 15m2
  T    
SL
 245 km47 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRTPT214:00+31KRR118:17+374h 17m2
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRJTJ021:30+23KRR301:32+524h 2m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRJTJ321:30+33KRR301:32+1:024h 2m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...JTJ??00:35+1:52SAArr /Dep +4150m+0KRR??05:27+544h 52m11
 M  TF 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??02:35+12EDArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16KRR??09:00+226h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
14897
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??02:35+12SAArr +32/Dep +01h 33m-32KRR??08:10-235h 35m-3
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...JTJ??03:10+2:29EDArr +2:10/Dep +172h 40m-1:53KRR??09:23+246h 13m-37
S     S
245 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...JTJ??03:10+7EDArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5KRR??09:23+246h 13m-28
   W   
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6069
Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupa...JTJ??05:30+2EDArr -6/Dep +62h 30m+12KRR??14:23+138h 53m4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...JTJ??09:20+15EDArr +34/Dep +61h 13m-28KRR??14:23+135h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??09:57+14EDArr +25/Dep +643m-19KRR??14:23+134h 26m3
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+20EDArr +57/Dep +222h 0m-35KRR??19:57+26h 37m3
    T  
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...JTJ??13:20+20CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33KRR??23:37+3010h 17m-31
    T  
446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...TPT??14:00+17EDArr +15/Dep +74h 40m-8KRR??22:27+318h 27m-22
  T    
238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14899
--
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??14:45+59SAArr +1:02/Dep +053m-1:02KRR??19:30-154h 45m1
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...JTJ??17:30+14EDArr +25/Dep +232h 0m-2KRR??23:37+306h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...JTJ??17:30+14EDArr +25/Dep 2h 0m+0KRR??23:37-6h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...JTJ??17:30+14EDArr +25/Dep +71h 15m-18KRR??22:27+314h 57m-1
  T    
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...JTJ??17:55+26EDArr +40/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-5h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...JTJ??17:55+26EDArr +40/Dep +231h 40m-17KRR??23:37+305h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmRAJMOHAN-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...JTJ??18:40+7SAArr +14/Dep +322h 8m+18KRR??23:52+305h 12m2
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...JTJ??19:30+32SAArr +37/Dep +132h 43m-24KRR??02:07+256h 37m-19
SMTWTFS
244 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...JTJ??19:30+32EDArr +46/Dep +244h 0m-22KRR??03:03+227h 33m-28
SMTWTFS
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...JTJ??19:30+32SAArr +37/Dep +321h 18m-5KRR??23:52+304h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
18358
Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-N...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +17/Dep +321h 8m+15KRR??23:52+303h 57m1
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...JTJ??23:45+18EDArr +47/Dep +371h 18m-10KRR??04:52+305h 7m13
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site