Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRJTJ000:55+26KRR004:23+343h 28m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJTJ005:05-KRR009:47-4h 42m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJTJ006:00+2:16KRR009:47+2:193h 47m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJTJ006:00-KRR009:47-3h 47m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRJTJ007:50-KRR011:12-3h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km61 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJTJ009:40-KRR013:42-4h 2m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJTJ010:10-KRR014:48-4h 38m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRTPT014:00+26KRR118:17+304h 17m2
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRJTJ021:30-KRR301:32-4h 2m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRJTJ321:30+8KRR301:32+474h 2m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...JTJ200:35+2:47SAArr +2:51/Dep +2250m-2:29KRR005:27+3652h 52m7
  TW  S
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??02:35+13EDArr +13/Dep +02h 0m-13KRR??09:00+196h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
14897
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??02:35+13SAArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31KRR??08:10-265h 35m-3
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...JTJ??03:10+4:12EDArr +4:05/Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+226h 13m-37
S     S
245 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...JTJ??03:10+39EDArr +56/Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+226h 13m-28
   W   
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6069
Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupa...JTJ??05:30+1EDArr -11/Dep +02h 30m+11KRR??14:23+38h 53m4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...JTJ??09:20+16EDArr +31/Dep +01h 13m-31KRR??14:23+35h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??09:57+14EDArr +20/Dep +043m-20KRR??14:23+34h 26m3
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+37EDArr +43/Dep +222h 0m-21KRR??19:57-16h 37m1
    T  
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...JTJ??13:20+37CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29KRR??23:37+2510h 17m-33
    T  
446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...TPT014:00+9EDArr +2/Dep +114h 40m+9KRR022:27+2932h 27m-22
no arr/dep
750 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14899
--
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??14:45+48SAArr +53/Dep +053m-53KRR??19:30-104h 45m1
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...JTJ??17:30+15EDArr +22/Dep +292h 0m+7KRR??23:37+256h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...JTJ??17:30+15EDArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0KRR??23:37-6h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...JTJ??17:30+15EDArr +22/Dep +111h 15m-11KRR??22:27+294h 57m-1
  T    
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...JTJ017:55-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KRR323:37-29h 42m-40
  T    
855 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...JTJ017:55-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0KRR323:37-29h 42m-40
  T    
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...JTJ??18:40+10SAArr +13/Dep +292h 8m+16KRR??23:52+245h 12m2
SMTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...JTJ??19:30+5SAArr +9/Dep +102h 43m+1KRR??02:07+196h 37m-18
SMTWTFS
244 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...JTJ??19:30+5EDArr +19/Dep +244h 0m+5KRR??03:03+207h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...JTJ??19:30+5SAArr +9/Dep +291h 18m+20KRR??23:52+244h 22m-23
SMTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
18358
Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-N...TPT??19:55+8SAArr +21/Dep +291h 8m+8KRR??23:52+243h 57m1
SMTWTFS
199 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...JTJ??23:45+29EDArr +52/Dep +351h 18m-17KRR??04:52+245h 7m13
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site