Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRJTJ000:55+13KRR004:23+303h 28m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJTJ005:05-KRR009:47-4h 42m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJTJ006:00+20KRR009:47+403h 47m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJTJ006:00-KRR009:47-3h 47m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRJTJ007:50+1KRR011:12+113h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km61 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJTJ009:40+12KRR013:42+184h 2m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJTJ010:10-KRR014:48-4h 38m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRTPT214:00+29KRR118:17+374h 17m2
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRJTJ021:30+17KRR301:32+274h 2m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRJTJ321:30+10KRR301:32+1:094h 2m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...JTJ??00:35+24SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2KRR??05:27+524h 52m11
 M  TF 
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ002:35+17EDArr +19/Dep +12h 0m-18KRR009:00+216h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
14897
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ002:35+17SAArr +33/Dep +01h 33m-33KRR008:10-265h 35m-3
 MTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...JTJ??03:10+2:32EDArr /Dep +182h 40m+0KRR??09:23+256h 13m-37
S     S
245 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...JTJ??03:10+1EDArr +20/Dep +182h 40m-2KRR??09:23+256h 13m-28
   W   
246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6069
Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupa...JTJ??05:30+1EDArr -11/Dep +22h 30m+13KRR??14:23+68h 53m4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...JTJ??09:20+12EDArr +25/Dep +21h 13m-23KRR??14:23+65h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??09:57+12EDArr +17/Dep +243m-15KRR??14:23+64h 26m3
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+12EDArr +22/Dep +222h 0m+0KRR??19:57+26h 37m3
    T  
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...JTJ??13:20+12CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1KRR??23:37+3410h 17m-31
    T  
447 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...TPT??14:00+6EDArr +10/Dep +104h 40m+0KRR??22:27+348h 27m-22
  T    
238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14899
--
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??14:45+1:14SAArr +1:18/Dep +053m-1:18KRR??19:30-174h 45m1
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...JTJ??17:30+20EDArr +29/Dep +232h 0m-6KRR??23:37+346h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...JTJ??17:30+20EDArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0KRR??23:37-6h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...JTJ??17:30+20EDArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19KRR??22:27+344h 57m-1
  T    
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...JTJ??17:55+36EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-5h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...JTJ??17:55+36EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30KRR??23:37+345h 42m-40
  T    
245 kmRAJMOHAN-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...JTJ??18:40+11SAArr +16/Dep +322h 8m+16KRR??23:52+295h 12m2
SMTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...JTJ??19:30+7SAArr +11/Dep +212h 43m+10KRR??02:07+356h 37m-19
SMTWTFS
246 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...JTJ??19:30+7EDArr +18/Dep +264h 0m+8KRR??03:03+287h 33m-28
SMTWTFS
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...JTJ??19:30+7SAArr +11/Dep +321h 18m+21KRR??23:52+294h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
18358
Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-N...TPT??19:55+9SAArr +19/Dep +321h 8m+13KRR??23:52+293h 57m1
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...JTJ??23:45+16EDArr +42/Dep +381h 18m-4KRR??04:52+325h 7m13
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site