Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KVZ/Kavali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KVZ/Kavali
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KVZ⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KVZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+34SKM016:14+486h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+14KVZ021:04+1:056h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 372 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRJTJ417:20+20KVZ303:27+3110h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERJTJ417:20-KVZ303:27-10h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRJTJ521:20-SKM004:14-6h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 410 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep 2h 50m+0KVZ??10:39+339h 39m0
SM WTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04KVZ??09:27+308h 27m2
S  WT  
441 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+19MASArr +3/Dep 2h 20m+0KVZ??10:39+339h 7m-4
    T  
441 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ??02:05+20MASArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0KVZ??10:39+338h 34m-23
SM WTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8KVZ??13:01+2610h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
441 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5KVZ??13:01+269h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+4RUArr -17/Dep +2045m+37KVZ??14:19+348h 19m3
 M     
382 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??06:10+6TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5KVZ??14:19+348h 9m-4
  T    
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...JTJ??08:00+19GDRArr -3/Dep +133h 33m+16KVZ??20:29+3612h 29m-3
S      
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6KVZ??17:31+318h 46m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmMinti*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ??08:50+25MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7KVZ??20:29+3611h 39m-6
S      
441 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...JTJ??10:20+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 55m-3KVZ??20:29+3610h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+14MASArr +4/Dep +14h 20m-3KVZ??21:48+3111h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
442 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...JTJ??11:05+1:38MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21KVZ??21:48+3110h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
441 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...JTJ??11:05+1:38MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21KVZ??20:29+369h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...JTJ??11:05+1:38MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20KVZ??21:37+4810h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+13GDRArr +10/Dep +347m-7KVZ??19:54+368h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+19GDRArr /Dep +37m+0KVZ??19:54+367h 24m-2
      S
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site