Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KVZ/Kavali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KVZ/Kavali
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KVZ⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KVZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+1:07SKM016:14+1:096h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+11KVZ021:04+1:046h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 372 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRJTJ4,517:20+17KVZ303:27+3510h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERJTJ417:20-KVZ303:27-10h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRJTJ521:20+27SKM004:14+396h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 409 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+14MASArr -4/Dep +22h 50m+6KVZ??10:39+359h 39m0
SM WTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+14MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5KVZ??09:27+228h 27m2
S  WT  
441 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+26MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4KVZ??10:39+359h 7m-4
    T  
441 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ??02:05+16MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6KVZ??10:39+358h 34m-23
SM WTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+5MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5KVZ??13:01+2410h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
441 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+11MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2KVZ??13:01+249h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+4RUArr +1/Dep +1645m+15KVZ??14:19+298h 19m3
 M     
382 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??06:10+7TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9KVZ??14:19+298h 9m-4
  T    
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...JTJ??08:00+12GDRArr +2/Dep +163h 33m+14KVZ??20:29+3612h 29m-3
S      
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+9MASArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5KVZ??17:31+328h 46m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmMinti*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ??08:50+13MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1KVZ??20:29+3611h 39m-6
S      
441 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...JTJ??10:20+12MASArr +4/Dep +32h 55m-1KVZ??20:29+3610h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+12MASArr +4/Dep +04h 20m-4KVZ??21:48+2911h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
441 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...JTJ??11:05+27MASArr +24/Dep +03h 30m-24KVZ??21:48+2910h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
441 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...JTJ??11:05+27MASArr +24/Dep +32h 5m-21KVZ??20:29+369h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...JTJ??11:05+27MASArr +24/Dep +22h 40m-22KVZ??21:37+5010h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+12GDRArr +10/Dep +247m-8KVZ??19:54+318h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+17GDRArr +35/Dep +27m-33KVZ??19:54+317h 24m-2
      S
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site