Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KVZ/Kavali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KVZ/Kavali
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KVZ⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KVZ   

Shortest Route: 371.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30-SKM016:14-6h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+20KVZ021:04+1:146h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 372 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRJTJ417:20+21KVZ303:27+3210h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERJTJ417:20-KVZ303:27-10h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km44 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRJTJ521:20+44SKM004:14+1:046h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 410 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KVZ/Kavali

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+2:44MASArr +2:34/Dep +22h 50m-2:32KVZ??10:39+309h 39m0
SM WTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:44MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33KVZ??09:27+238h 27m2
S  WT  
441 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+26MASArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15KVZ??10:39+309h 7m-4
    T  
441 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ002:05-MASArr /Dep +21h 55m+0KVZ310:39-8h 34m-23
SM WTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+14MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6KVZ??13:01+4510h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
441 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+37MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9KVZ??13:01+459h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+8RUArr -12/Dep +2245m+34KVZ??14:19+378h 19m3
 M     
382 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??06:10+7TPTYArr +7/Dep +81h 2m+1KVZ??14:19+378h 9m-4
  T    
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...JTJ??08:00+26GDRArr -4/Dep +213h 33m+25KVZ??20:29+4312h 29m-3
S      
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7KVZ??17:31+358h 46m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmMinti*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ??08:50+27MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1KVZ??20:29+4311h 39m-6
S      
441 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...JTJ??10:20+19MASArr +7/Dep +82h 55m+1KVZ??20:29+4310h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+19MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6KVZ??21:48+3511h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
442 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...JTJ??11:05+45MASArr +32/Dep +13h 30m-31KVZ??21:48+3510h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
441 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...JTJ??11:05+45MASArr +32/Dep +82h 5m-24KVZ??20:29+439h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...JTJ??11:05+45MASArr +32/Dep +52h 40m-27KVZ??21:37+5110h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+52GDRArr +52/Dep +547m-47KVZ??19:54+398h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+24GDRArr /Dep +57m+0KVZ??19:54+397h 24m-2
      S
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site