Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KWV   

Shortest Route: 880.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTPT117:40+29KWV312:48+2:0319h 8m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL899 km47 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPT018:30+13KWV312:48+5918h 18m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL899 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20+16KWV221:35+3622h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 967 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12176
Σ Chennai Sainagar S...JTJ??02:25+7SBCArr -3/Dep +53h 5m+8KWV??04:10+3425h 45m18
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10940
Σ Auroville-Bijapur-...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +52h 15m-1KWV??04:10+3425h 25m13
 M     
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...TPT??03:05+31BNCArr /Dep +81h 47m+0KWV??04:10+3425h 5m-16
 M     
1009 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...JTJ??08:00+20HXArr +25/Dep +82h 47m-17KWV??05:55+4221h 55m14
      S
968 kmKSG*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...JTJ??08:45+10AJJArr +24/Dep +82h 17m-16KWV??05:55+4221h 10m19
SMTWTFS
981 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...JTJ??09:20+10SAArr +23/Dep +4533m+22KWV??07:08+1:1921h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+11AJJArr +18/Dep +842m-10KWV??05:55+4219h 35m18
SMTWTFS
981 kmkushanmaths-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...JTJ??10:35+5SBCArr +2/Dep +562h 50m+54KWV??07:08+1:1920h 33m27
SMTWTFS
923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...JTJ??11:07+10SBCArr -2/Dep +562h 0m+58KWV??07:08+1:1920h 1m26
SMTWTFS
923 kmKSG*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...JTJ??17:15+11BNCArr +30/Dep +121h 24m-18KWV??12:23+5319h 8m16
SMTWTFS
915 kmBMTIR*^~-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...JTJ??20:55+34GYArr +1:10/Dep +341h 46m-36KWV??19:35+1:0222h 40m25
  T    
967 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...JTJ??21:20+20HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6KWV??22:01+5024h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site