Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTPT117:40+20KWV312:48+1:5919h 8m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL905 km47 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPT018:30+13KWV312:48+1:1018h 18m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL905 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20-KWV221:35-22h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 966 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12176
Σ Chennai Sainagar S...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr -2/Dep +83h 5m+10KWV??04:10+5525h 45m18
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10940
Σ Auroville-Bijapur-...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +8/Dep +82h 15m+0KWV??04:10+5525h 25m13
 M     
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...TPT??03:05+40BNCArr +43/Dep +121h 47m-31KWV??04:10+5525h 5m-16
 M     
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...JTJ??08:00+28HXArr +31/Dep +92h 47m-22KWV??05:55+4521h 55m14
      S
967 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...JTJ??08:45+10AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13KWV??05:55+4521h 10m19
SMTWTFS
980 kmwe want special stat...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...JTJ??09:20+15SAArr +33/Dep +3433m+1KWV??07:08+1:0921h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+15AJJArr +20/Dep +1142m-9KWV??05:55+4519h 35m18
SMTWTFS
981 kmkushanmaths-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...JTJ??10:35+9SBCArr +12/Dep +272h 50m+15KWV??07:08+1:0920h 33m27
SMTWTFS
923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...JTJ??11:07+15SBCArr +7/Dep +272h 0m+20KWV??07:08+1:0920h 1m26
SMTWTFS
923 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...JTJ??17:15+10BNCArr +36/Dep +121h 24m-24KWV??12:23+1:0019h 8m16
SMTWTFS
915 kmBMTIR*^~-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...JTJ??20:55+1:08GYArr +1:50/Dep +301h 46m-1:20KWV??19:35+4522h 40m25
  T    
965 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...JTJ??21:20+37HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0KWV??22:01+5024h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site