Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+23LKO*208:50+1:3943h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+44LJN109:45+3:0137h 55m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+24LJN109:45+3:3337h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0LKO??14:55+2:2438h 10m-8
S T    
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0LJN??15:10+3:1938h 25m-8
 M W  S
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:1340h 30m-8
S      
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+14SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6LJN??07:40+4954h 25m8
    T  
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+1:06HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40LKO??07:15+2:3153h 20m-1
 M     
2920 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5LKO??10:30+4456h 35m41
  TW   
2781 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14LKO??05:40+2:5251h 45m3
   W   
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0LJN??07:40+4952h 55m9
    T  
2357 kmGopal*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:1337h 30m3
S      
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28LKO??20:15+3:2240h 30m8
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+5BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30LKO??13:15+1:1356h 50m27
    T  
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??15:10+3:3257h 10m28
 M     
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+5KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23LKO??13:15+1:1355h 15m27
 M     
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+7JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36LKO??00:50+1:2642h 40m32
  T    
2209 kmGopal*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JTJ??08:00+18ALDArr +26/Dep +85h 0m-18LKO??10:15+3350h 15m0
S      
2346 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+18JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:2249h 30m17
S      
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+6TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04LKO??13:15+1:1350h 0m29
 M     
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22LKO??13:15+1:1350h 0m29
      S
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13LKO??15:40+1:5052h 10m71
SMTWTFS
2652 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+23ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2LJN??08:40+1:0845h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2279 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep +554h 27m-1LKO??18:20+1:3754h 50m48
SMTWTFS
2693 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ??11:30+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32LKO??17:20+2:4353h 50m4
S   T  
2670 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+23JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??09:30+1:2246h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2431 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7LKO??05:25+2:2239h 45m4
     F 
2279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+20ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5LJN??11:25+2:2839h 35m-9
      S
2278 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+4150h 20m5
   W   
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24LKO??01:20+3750h 20m4
      S
2790 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+19GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0LJN??07:40+4956h 20m-15
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site