Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+14LKO*208:50+2:4843h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2386 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+1:36LJN109:45+4:1637h 55m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2278 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+1:21LJN109:45+4:2137h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2278 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:312h 30m-1LKO??14:55+3:2938h 10m-9
S T    
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ400:45+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +2:172h 30m+45LJN415:10+3:4962h 25m-8
S T  F 
2619 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:394h 55m+7LKO??17:15+3:1040h 30m-9
S      
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr +15/Dep +73h 20m-8LJN??07:40+1:4054h 25m8
    T  
2350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59LKO??07:15+5:5653h 20m-2
 M     
2920 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+43ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8LKO??10:30+1:5556h 35m41
  TW   
2781 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+43ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7LKO??05:40+3:2951h 45m3
   W   
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +8/Dep +71h 35m-1LJN??07:40+1:4052h 55m9
    T  
2356 kmGopal*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+22JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:1037h 30m2
S      
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+22JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58LKO??20:15+4:5140h 30m7
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+27BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07LKO??13:15+3:2856h 50m28
    T  
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+9HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54LKO??15:10+4:1557h 10m28
 M     
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+9KGPArr +32/Dep +1:255h 0m+53LKO??13:15+3:2855h 15m27
 M     
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27LKO??00:50+2:1842h 40m32
  T    
2209 kmGopal*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JTJ??08:00+21ALDArr +1:02/Dep +215h 0m-41LKO??10:15+4350h 15m0
S      
2345 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+21JBPArr +1:11/Dep +33h 35m-1:08LJN??09:30+2:0949h 30m17
S      
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32LKO??13:15+3:2850h 0m30
 M     
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+23BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35LKO??13:15+3:2850h 0m27
      S
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ511:30+1:05MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12LKO015:40+3:3176h 10m71
SMTWTFS
2858 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+1:05ETArr +56/Dep +214h 55m-35LJN??08:40+2:2045h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2278 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JTJ511:30+1:05MGSArr +1:57/Dep +1:374h 27m-20LKO018:10+3:2978h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2899 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ511:30+1:05MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34LKO517:20+5:3077h 50m4
   W  S
2876 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+1:05JBPArr +1:36/Dep +32h 30m-1:33LJN??09:30+2:0946h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+17BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28LKO??05:25+2:5239h 45m4
     F 
2278 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+18ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14LJN??11:25+3:3039h 35m-9
      S
2278 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+1:5650h 20m5
   W   
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+3:1350h 20m4
      S
2789 km-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2LJN??07:40+1:4056h 20m-15
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site