Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 2080.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15-LKO*208:50-43h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50-LJN109:45-37h 55m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2278 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50-LJN109:45-37h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2278 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ400:45+40JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO314:55+3:2262h 10m-8
 M    S
2619 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+40JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??15:10+4:1738h 25m-8
 M W  S
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+40JHSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:5940h 30m-9
S      
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LJN??07:40+1:2954h 25m8
    T  
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ001:55+1:02HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKO007:15+4:0877h 20m-1
no arr/dep
3894 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ001:55+26ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LKO310:30+1:1980h 35m41
  TW   
3113 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+26ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0LKO??05:40+4:0951h 45m3
   W   
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LJN??07:40+1:2952h 55m9
    T  
2356 kmGopal*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+10JHSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0LKO??17:15+3:5937h 30m2
S      
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+10JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0LKO??20:15+4:1140h 30m7
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+19BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0LKO??13:15+2:3356h 50m28
    T  
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??15:10+4:1057h 10m28
 M     
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LKO??13:15+2:3355h 15m27
 M     
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+7JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:4342h 40m32
  T    
2208 kmGopal*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JTJ??08:00+24ALDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LKO??10:15+3550h 15m0
S      
2345 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+24JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:5449h 30m17
S      
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ011:15+5TATAArr /Dep 50m+0LKO513:15+2:3374h 0m29
no arr/dep
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LKO513:15-98h 0m29
      S
4219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ??11:30+53MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LKO??15:40+2:5252h 10m71
SMTWTFS
2651 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+53ETArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LJN??08:40+1:4645h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2278 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JTJ511:30+53MGSArr /Dep 4h 27m+0LKO018:20+2:4678h 50m48
SMTWTFS
2900 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ??11:30+53MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0LKO??17:20+3:4353h 50m4
S   T  
2669 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+53JBPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??09:30+1:5446h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+21BPLArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??05:25+2:1339h 45m4
     F 
2279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+22ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LJN??11:25+3:1039h 35m-9
      S
2278 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:2850h 20m5
   W   
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:5750h 20m4
      S
2790 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LJN??07:40+1:2956h 20m-15
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site