Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+24LKO*208:50+1:1643h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+26LJN109:45+2:2337h 55m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+15LJN109:45+1:5637h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0LKO??14:55+2:0938h 10m-8
S T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +582h 30m+4LJN??15:10+2:1038h 25m-8
 M W  S
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10LKO??17:15+2:0540h 30m-8
S      
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+15SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3LJN??07:40+2854h 25m8
    T  
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+51HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48LKO??07:15+2:2053h 20m-1
 M     
2920 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+2956h 35m41
  TW   
2782 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+5051h 45m3
   W   
2759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +61h 35m+0LJN??07:40+2852h 55m9
    T  
2357 kmKSG*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+16JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38LKO??17:15+2:0537h 30m3
S      
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+16JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42LKO??20:15+2:1540h 30m8
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35LKO??13:15+1:1156h 50m27
    T  
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40LKO??15:10+3:0457h 10m28
 M     
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18LKO??13:15+1:1155h 15m27
 M     
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+6JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:1542h 40m32
  T    
2209 kmKSG*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JTJ??08:00+12ALDArr +24/Dep +95h 0m-15LKO??10:15+2250h 15m0
S      
2346 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+12JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50LJN??09:30+5349h 30m17
S      
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+8TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7LKO??13:15+1:1150h 0m29
 M     
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38LKO??13:15+1:1150h 0m29
      S
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0LKO??15:40+1:2652h 10m71
SMTWTFS
2652 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+10ETArr /Dep +134h 55m+0LJN??08:40+3445h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2279 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +344h 27m+0LKO??18:20+1:1454h 50m48
SMTWTFS
2693 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0LKO??17:20+3:0753h 50m4
S   T  
2670 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+10JBPArr /Dep +62h 30m+0LJN??09:30+5346h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2431 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3LKO??05:25+2:1139h 45m4
     F 
2279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+8ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4LJN??11:25+1:4939h 35m-9
      S
2279 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+16HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40LKO??01:20+2150h 20m5
   W   
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+16HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9LKO??01:20+1:0550h 20m4
      S
2790 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+16GTLArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10LJN??07:40+2856h 20m-15
   W   
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site