Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2016.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+18MGS005:40+5945h 40m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2287 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+23MGS205:10+5641h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2351 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+20MGS206:10+3041h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2351 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+19MGS006:10+1:1141h 40m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2351 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+43JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:3343h 15m-2
 M W F 
2444 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+43BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:1343h 15m1
  T T S
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+43ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:2043h 55m-3
      S
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+43ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:3643h 23m-1
   W   
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08MGS??18:35+2:2841h 35m8
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+1:06HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1246h 42m-5
 M     
2619 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1147h 37m25
  TW   
2439 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+32OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17MGS??18:35+2:2840h 40m3
  T    
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-144h 57m-3
   W   
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+545h 12m0
   W   
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2545h 2m-4
  T    
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1MGS??08:55+2454h 10m8
 M W   
2757 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5BSB??12:00+5057h 15m25
    T  
2716 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4BCY??13:08+1:1258h 23m52
 M WT  
2759 kmIBRAHIM-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+5BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04MGS??01:17+1:5144h 52m7
    T  
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+5BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30MGS??06:27+4550h 2m19
    T  
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:2550h 7m16
 M     
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+1942h 47m2
 M     
2480 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+4BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0538h 47m-2
  T    
2376 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+5KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23MGS??06:27+4548h 27m19
 M     
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+7JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1551h 25m43
  T    
2533 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ??10:30+13MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1BSB??07:05+4944h 35m12
 M    S
2349 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ??11:05+1:37MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BSB??07:05+4944h 0m-7
 M    S
2349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+6TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04MGS??06:27+4543h 12m21
 M     
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44MGS??08:52+445h 37m1
   W   
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44MGS??08:02+2144h 47m22
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MGS??05:12+1841h 57m5
      S
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27MGS??08:22+2:1145h 7m21
      S
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16MGS??01:07+1237h 52m2
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04MGS??04:55+1541h 40m9
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48MGS??06:25+2:0243h 10m10
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05MGS??01:17+1:5438h 2m8
      S
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22MGS??06:27+4543h 12m21
      S
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +5:302h 10m+4:23MGS??06:45+6:2241h 30m-1
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42MGS??07:40+3:4242h 25m6
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33BSB??08:25+7:0743h 10m2
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41BSB??06:15+4:4041h 0m7
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+23JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19MGS??08:55+2443h 40m13
   W   
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7MGS??12:30+4:3246h 50m9
     F 
2621 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+5ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5541h 20m7
      S
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ??17:20+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MGS??20:02+5950h 42m-10
      S
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ017:55+37BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45BCY116:40+1:4270h 45m26
   W   
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...JTJ017:55+15BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41BCY116:40+1:4270h 45m20
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18BCY??20:08+2:3649h 38m4
  T    
2481 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +442h 40m+13BSB??19:45+2:5149h 15m-2
   W   
2478 km★Prayas★*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0647h 50m-7
  T    
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ??19:50+44CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2949h 10m-6
S  W   
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5748h 30m28
S TW   
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+049h 30m19
S TW   
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+24LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3649h 55m40
     F 
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+1:01RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:5047h 35m-3
 M  T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2944h 37m11
S  WT S
2551 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+7BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10MGS??17:10+2442h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2386 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5542h 47m7
 MT  F 
2471 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+342h 57m1
   W   
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37MGS??23:07+1748h 7m0
      S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31MGS??23:07+548h 7m3
  T    
2385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1142h 57m-1
      S
2471 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+19DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-61h 48m47
SMTWTFS
2553 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site