Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2016.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+14MGS005:40+1:0445h 40m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2287 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+10MGS205:10+3341h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2351 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+16MGS206:10+5241h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2351 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+26MGS006:10+4341h 40m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2351 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+34JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7MGS??20:00+2:5543h 15m-2
 M W F 
2444 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+34BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24MGS??20:00+2:2243h 15m1
  T T S
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ400:45+34ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MGS320:40+2:0467h 55m-3
     F 
3082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+34ETArr +32/Dep +204h 15m-12BCY??20:08+1:5643h 23m-1
   W   
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9MGS??18:35+2:2041h 35m8
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+51HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39MGS??00:37+2:1046h 42m-5
 M     
2619 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4MGS??01:32+447h 37m25
  TW   
2439 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...JTJ??01:55+32OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15MGS??18:35+2:2040h 40m3
  T    
2350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19MGS??22:52+844h 57m-3
   W   
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19MGS??23:07-1045h 12m0
   W   
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4MGS??22:57+545h 2m-4
  T    
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2MGS??08:55+1254h 10m8
 M W   
2757 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7BSB??12:00+3757h 15m25
    T  
2716 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...JTJ302:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +122h 35m-7BCY013:08+1:0858h 23m52
 M WT  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31MGS??01:17+444h 52m7
    T  
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28MGS??06:27+2950h 2m19
    T  
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49MGS??08:07+1:5150h 7m16
 M     
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??00:47+642h 47m2
 M     
2480 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+13BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18MGS??20:47+2338h 47m-2
  T    
2376 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18MGS??06:27+2948h 27m19
 M     
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+6JHSArr +29/Dep +1:043h 40m+35BSB??09:35+4651h 25m43
  T    
2533 kmKSG*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...JTJ410:30+12MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6BSB407:05+4044h 35m12
 M    S
2349 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...JTJ011:05+1:04MASArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53BSB407:05+4044h 0m-7
 M    S
2349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+8TATAArr +48/Dep +5650m+8MGS??06:27+2943h 12m21
 M     
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31MGS??08:52+645h 37m1
   W   
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43MGS??08:02+1344h 47m22
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34MGS??05:12+941h 57m5
      S
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58MGS??08:22+1:4145h 7m21
      S
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24MGS??01:07+537h 52m2
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09MGS??04:55+541h 40m9
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25MGS??06:25+5843h 10m10
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ADRAArr +1:25/Dep +281h 55m-57MGS??01:17+538h 2m8
      S
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36MGS??06:27+2943h 12m21
      S
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:12/Dep +3:432h 10m+2:31MGS??06:45+4:3741h 30m-1
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:532h 50m+41MGS??07:40+2:3342h 25m6
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:12/Dep +5:393h 35m+4:27BSB??08:25+5:5443h 10m2
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:12/Dep +3:3635m+2:24BSB??06:15+3:3141h 0m7
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+24JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29MGS??08:55+1243h 40m13
   W   
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3MGS??12:30+3:5446h 50m9
     F 
2621 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+12ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24MGS??09:35+1:2041h 20m7
      S
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ417:20+12DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MGS520:02+4750h 42m-10
      S
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ017:55+22BSPArr +1:13/Dep +131h 55m-1:00BCY116:40+1:2670h 45m26
   W   
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...JTJ??17:55+37BSPArr +1:24/Dep +131h 55m-1:11BCY??16:40+1:2646h 45m20
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +222h 40m+1BCY??20:08+1:5649h 38m4
  T    
2481 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +532h 40m+32BSB119:45+2:2573h 15m-2
  T    
2737 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+28LJNArr +2:25/Dep +3:132h 50m+48MGS??19:40+4:1747h 50m-7
  T    
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ??19:50+28CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37MGS??21:00+4:2649h 10m-6
S  W   
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+28LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52MGS??20:20+1:3448h 30m28
S TW   
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+28LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:431h 25m-42BSB??21:20+2:2249h 30m19
S TW   
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+16LJNArr +1:56/Dep +392h 40m-1:17MGS??21:45+1:1649h 55m40
     F 
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+28RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4BSB??19:25+1:2247h 35m-3
 M  T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34MGS??19:37+1:1444h 37m11
S  WT S
2551 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+17BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40MGS??17:10+842h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2386 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:47+2042h 47m7
 MT  F 
2471 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57-542h 57m1
   W   
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54MGS??23:07+1148h 7m0
      S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54MGS??23:07-1048h 7m3
  T    
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8MGS??17:57+4042h 57m-1
      S
2471 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-61h 48m47
SMTWTFS
2552 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site