Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
8 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2327.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+40NDLS*413:45+3:0137h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2327 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+10NZM*617:10+2:3937h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2320 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+2:17NZM220:40+3:0538h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2389 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-NZM220:40-38h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2389 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+44NDLS821:40+2:3139h 30m24
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2327 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-NDLS521:40-39h 30m24
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2327 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+7NDLS621:40+2:5239h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2327 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+3:09NZM*003:00+7:0938h 55m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2330 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+15MASArr -1/Dep +2:322h 35m+2:33NZM??10:35+3:0634h 25m-3
 M   F 
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+15MASArr -1/Dep +1:2515h 10m+1:26NDLS??06:30+3:5054h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2396 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +2:321h 55m+6NZM??10:35+3:0633h 35m2
 M   F 
2389 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +130m-2:25NDLS??23:00+2:1646h 0m49
S  WT  
2420 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +11h 25m-2:25NZM??10:25+2:3633h 25m6
      S
2389 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +81h 25m-2:18NZM??10:25+2:2733h 25m5
S    F 
2389 kmDinesh Gada-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+15MASArr +11/Dep +155m-10NZM??10:25+2:3632h 53m6
      S
2389 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+1:02MASArr +21/Dep +2:3235m+2:11NZM??10:35+3:0632h 40m-9
 M     
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+1:02BZAArr +34/Dep +441h 30m+10NZM??17:10+3:1939h 15m5
 M     
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+26HIJArr +24/Dep +72h 45m-17ANVT??11:50+5:0757h 55m4
   W   
3223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ002:05+26MASArr +17/Dep +2:321h 0m+2:15NZM710:35+3:0632h 30m-21
 M   F 
2389 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+43MASArr +39/Dep +2:3250m+1:53NZM??10:35+3:0632h 10m-15
 M   F 
2389 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+43MASArr +39/Dep +820m-31NZM??10:25+2:2732h 0m-12
S    F 
2389 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ302:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2NDLS1404:35+4049h 50m7
   WT  
2729 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+9LDArr +12/Dep +301h 37m+18NZM??06:20+2:4551h 35m19
 M WT  
2767 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+9KYNArr +9/Dep +1:523h 43m+1:43NZM??06:55+3:4552h 10m-1
   W   
2796 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+14KPDArr +15/Dep +191h 22m+4NZM??17:10+3:0638h 15m17
   W   
2319 kmBMTIR*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...TPT004:00+42ADIArr +1:10/Dep +44h 35m-1:06DLI310:10+4578h 10m14
     F 
2885 kmMJ*^-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+19BBSArr +16/Dep +2:223h 25m+2:06NDLS??10:40+4:3254h 15m11
    T  
3246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+19BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11NDLS??21:45+5:0365h 20m36
    T  
3290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ006:00+4HWHArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24NDLS1610:00+3:0152h 0m6
 M     
3273 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ006:00+15BBSArr +26/Dep +3:222h 5m+2:56NDLS1006:25+6:3096h 25m0
no arr/dep
5175 kmKoush12461^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +26/Dep +1:275h 0m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:0363h 45m35
 M     
3231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+36NEDArr +31/Dep +1:124h 20m+41NDLS??12:10+3:1352h 10m13
      S
2737 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+36NEDArr +31/Dep +1:085h 50m+37NDLS??13:00+2:3953h 0m3
      S
2574 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+12MASArr +9/Dep +3:4945m+3:40NDLS??03:20+2:2042h 35m8
   W   
2401 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+6VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NZM??16:45+3:3353h 30m36
   W F 
2848 kmxxx-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ011:15+5TATAArr +5/Dep +1:4650m+1:41NDLS1221:45+5:0382h 30m37
no arr/dep
3144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +47/Dep +04h 35m-47NDLS??20:55+6:1157h 40m4
   W   
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +81h 25m-1:35NDLS1310:25-71h 10m4
      S
4130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +2:554h 27m+1:12DLI020:45-81h 30m24
      S
4125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-ADRAArr +1:32/Dep +2:471h 55m+1:15NDLS1110:40-95h 25m10
no arr/dep
4115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-BBSArr +43/Dep +1:272h 25m+44NDLS1221:45-106h 30m37
      S
4731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ011:15-VZMArr +25/Dep +1:172h 55m+52NZM416:45-101h 30m37
      S
4741 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ??12:30+21MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19DLI??21:35+5:5757h 5m38
      S
3007 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ??12:30+21BPQArr +31/Dep +1:162h 55m+45NDLS??06:30+3:5042h 0m33
      S
2396 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+21BZAArr +40/Dep +1:131h 55m+33NDLS??06:30+3:5040h 50m34
     F 
2397 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+21BPQArr +41/Dep +1:223h 20m+41NDLS??07:05+2:2741h 25m6
     F 
2397 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+21BPLArr +1:18/Dep +163h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3842h 20m4
     F 
2390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+20GDRArr +49/Dep +1:211h 27m+32NDLS??06:30+3:5040h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2327 kmBMTIR*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+1:03SRRArr +1:59/Dep +173h 5m-1:42NZM??12:40+5145h 55m15
  T TF 
2911 kmjoeiplkk-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr -5/Dep +1:161h 30m+1:21NDLS??07:05+2:2738h 20m5
SMTWTFS
2396 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+15MASArr +4/Dep +1:1655m+1:12NDLS??07:05+2:2737h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2396 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT117:40+21DDArr +44/Dep +273h 45m-17NDLS021:00+2:1975h 20m20
      S
2802 kmCheetah*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT117:40+21KJMArr -16/Dep +42h 15m+20DEE407:00+3:5961h 20m-10
no arr/dep
3641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ??17:55+31NGPArr -1/Dep +352h 30m+36NZM??09:15+3:0239h 20m0
   W   
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT018:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +273h 45m-5NDLS021:00+2:1974h 30m24
 MTW F 
2801 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT018:30+15KYNArr +1:00/Dep +2:401h 13m+1:40NDLS021:15+4:0474h 45m23
 MTW F 
2769 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +162h 40m-16NZM417:10+3:2170h 40m6
no arr/dep
2794 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT018:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +322h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:0194h 40m15
   W   
2794 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...JTJ??19:50+1:34BPLArr +1:13/Dep +592h 40m-14NZM??13:15+3:0541h 25m27
S TW   
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+22NGPArr +47/Dep +303h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2:2738h 35m-13
      S
2388 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...JTJ019:50+1:34JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:022h 22m-27NZM414:40+1:4290h 50m45
S TW   
2958 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+41SCArr +25/Dep +00m-25NZM??10:35+2:5637h 15m-17
   W  S
2523 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04NDLS??06:05+5:2955h 5m17
S  WT S
3339 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+7BBSArr +26/Dep +5025m+24NDLS??04:30+4:2553h 30m25
SMTWTFS
3173 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00NDLS??06:05+5:3855h 5m15
 MT  F 
3258 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +36/Dep +06h 55m-36ANVT??11:50+5:5360h 50m4
      S
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+7KGPArr +36/Dep +76h 55m-29ANVT??11:50+5:0760h 50m7
  T    
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31DLI??10:20+2:4559h 20m8
      S
3277 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ023:20-CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE312:15-60h 55m-16
SM W F 
2774 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site