Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
8 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2327.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+34NDLS*413:45+5837h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2328 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+15NZM*617:10+1:2637h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2321 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+35NZM220:40+1:1038h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2390 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-NZM220:40-38h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2390 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+14NDLS821:40+4339h 30m24
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2328 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-NDLS521:40-39h 30m24
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+6NDLS621:40+4939h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2328 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+40NZM*003:00+3:5738h 55m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2331 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+8MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NZM??10:35+3334h 25m-3
 M   F 
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+8MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3NDLS??06:30+1:0254h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2397 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NZM??10:35+3333h 35m2
 M   F 
2390 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11NDLS??23:00+2746h 0m49
S  WT  
2421 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11NZM??10:25+4333h 25m6
      S
2390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NZM??10:25+2133h 25m5
S    F 
2390 kmDinesh Gada-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ001:32+31MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20NZM410:25+4332h 53m5
      S
2391 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+51MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NZM??10:35+3332h 40m-9
 M     
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+51BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:1039h 15m5
 M     
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ANVT??11:50+3:5257h 55m4
   W   
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+16MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+3332h 30m-21
 M   F 
2390 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+37MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34NZM??10:35+3332h 10m-15
 M   F 
2390 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+37MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34NZM??10:25+2132h 0m-12
S    F 
2390 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13NDLS??04:35+1149h 50m7
   WT  
2729 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+10LDArr +13/Dep +301h 37m+17NZM??06:20+4751h 35m19
 M WT  
2766 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +163h 43m-3NZM??06:55+3252h 10m-1
   W   
2796 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+6KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3NZM??17:10+1:0038h 15m17
   W   
2320 kmBMTIR*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...TPT??04:00+39ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2254h 10m14
     F 
2638 kmMJ*^-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31NDLS??10:40+1054h 15m10
    T  
3248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28NDLS??21:45+3:5365h 20m35
    T  
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+1452h 0m6
 M     
3268 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+13BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18NDLS??06:25+2:5948h 25m0
  T    
3163 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18NDLS??21:45+3:5363h 45m35
 M     
3232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +41/Dep +84h 20m-33NDLS??12:10+1:2652h 10m14
      S
2737 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+20NEDArr +41/Dep +55h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+2053h 0m3
      S
2574 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3NDLS??03:20-742h 35m8
   W   
2402 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ011:15+8VSKPArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3NZM416:45+5377h 30m36
     F 
3669 kmxxx-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+8TATAArr +48/Dep +5650m+8NDLS??21:45+3:5358h 30m37
 M     
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31NDLS??20:55+4:1257h 40m3
   W   
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24NDLS??10:25+1347h 10m4
      S
3209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25DLI??20:45+3:3157h 30m25
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ADRAArr +1:25/Dep +281h 55m-57NDLS??10:40+747h 25m10
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36NDLS??21:45+3:5358h 30m37
      S
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ011:15+5VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11NZM416:45+53101h 30m38
      S
4735 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ012:30+16MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2581h 5m38
      S
3480 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ012:30+16BPQArr +21/Dep +102h 55m-11NDLS406:30+1:0290h 0m33
      S
4061 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+6BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7NDLS??06:30+1:0240h 50m34
     F 
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+6BPQArr +2/Dep +33h 20m+1NDLS??07:05+2341h 25m6
     F 
2398 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12NZM??08:00+3242h 20m4
     F 
2390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+13GDRArr +33/Dep +41h 27m-29NDLS??06:30+1:0240h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2327 kmBMTIR*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+43SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53NZM??12:40+645h 55m15
  T TF 
2911 kmjoeiplkk-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+7MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10NDLS??07:05+2338h 20m5
SMTWTFS
2397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2NDLS??07:05+2337h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2397 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+29DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39NDLS??21:00+1:1251h 20m20
      S
2537 kmCheetah*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+29KJMArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8DEE??07:00+1:0637h 20m-10
      S
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ017:55+22NGPArr +15/Dep +332h 30m+18NZM709:15+5363h 20m5
no arr/dep
2750 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7NDLS??21:00+1:1250h 30m24
 MTW F 
2536 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+14KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15NDLS??21:15+1:2550h 45m23
 MTW F 
2718 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +162h 40m-5NZM??17:10+5946h 40m6
 M     
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+14DDArr +21/Dep +272h 40m+6NZM??17:10+5446h 40m15
     F 
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...JTJ??19:50+28BPLArr +39/Dep +402h 40m+1NZM??13:15+1:0141h 25m27
S TW   
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+8NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2138h 35m-13
      S
2390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...JTJ??19:50+28JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7NZM??14:40+2542h 50m45
S TW   
2389 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+20SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+3137h 15m-17
   W  S
2512 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34NDLS??06:05+4:4955h 5m17
S  WT S
3339 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+17BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40NDLS??04:30+2:1253h 30m25
SMTWTFS
3173 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39NDLS??06:05+4:0655h 5m15
 MT  F 
3258 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54ANVT??11:50+2:5460h 50m4
      S
3161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54ANVT??11:50+3:5260h 50m7
  T    
3160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8DLI??10:20+2:1759h 20m8
      S
3277 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1760h 55m-16
SM W F 
2774 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site