Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
8 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2327.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+40NDLS*413:45+1:4237h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2328 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+12NZM*617:10+1:4037h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2321 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ005:50+56NZM220:40+1:5938h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2390 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-NZM220:40-38h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2390 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+31NDLS821:40+1:1439h 30m24
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2328 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-NDLS521:40-39h 30m24
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+6NDLS621:40+1:1639h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2328 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+1:40NZM*003:00+5:4638h 55m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2331 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+11MASArr +0/Dep +502h 35m+50NZM??10:35+1:1034h 25m-3
 M   F 
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+11MASArr +0/Dep +2515h 10m+25NDLS??06:30+2:0754h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2397 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15NZM??10:35+1:1033h 35m2
 M   F 
2390 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04NDLS??23:00+5746h 0m49
S  WT  
2421 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04NZM??10:25+1:2333h 25m6
      S
2390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+1:22MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05NZM??10:25+1:0933h 25m5
S    F 
2390 kmDinesh Gada-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+13MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NZM??10:25+1:2332h 53m6
      S
2390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+59MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NZM??10:35+1:1032h 40m-9
 M     
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+59BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5939h 15m5
 M     
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+35HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5157h 55m4
   W   
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+21MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37NZM??10:35+1:1032h 30m-21
 M   F 
2390 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+41MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13NZM??10:35+1:1032h 10m-15
 M   F 
2390 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+41MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37NZM??10:25+1:0932h 0m-12
S    F 
2390 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11NDLS??04:35+1649h 50m7
   WT  
2729 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+10LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:1551h 35m19
 M WT  
2766 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:18NZM??06:55+2:0652h 10m-1
   W   
2796 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+10KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4NZM??17:10+1:3438h 15m17
   W   
2320 kmBMTIR*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...TPT??04:00+37ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45DLI??10:10+3354h 10m14
     F 
2638 kmMJ*^-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+4BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4454h 15m10
    T  
3248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+4BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1965h 20m35
    T  
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1052h 0m6
 M     
3268 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...JTJ??06:00+4BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0348h 25m0
  T    
3163 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25NDLS??21:45+4:1963h 45m35
 M     
3232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+27NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NDLS??12:10+2:2952h 10m14
      S
2737 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+27NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5853h 0m3
      S
2574 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53NDLS??03:20+1:0742h 35m8
   W   
2402 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+7VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NZM??16:45+1:4253h 30m35
   W F 
2850 kmxxx-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+7TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1958h 30m37
 M     
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+7HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+4:0357h 40m3
   W   
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+3ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0547h 10m4
      S
3209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+3ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2857h 30m25
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+3ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53NDLS??10:40+1:5647h 25m10
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+3BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9NDLS??21:45+4:1958h 30m37
      S
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+3VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8NZM??16:45+1:4253h 30m37
      S
2901 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JTJ012:30-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-81h 5m38
      S
5247 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ012:30-BPQArr /Dep +242h 55m+0NDLS406:30-90h 0m33
      S
5827 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+11BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 55m+5NDLS??06:30+2:0740h 50m34
     F 
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+11BPQArr +10/Dep +123h 20m+2NDLS??07:05+5741h 25m6
     F 
2398 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2142h 20m4
     F 
2390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+14GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16NDLS??06:30+2:0740h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2327 kmBMTIR*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16NZM??12:40+2045h 55m15
  T TF 
2911 kmjoeiplkk-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+9MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17NDLS??07:05+5738h 20m5
SMTWTFS
2397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NDLS??07:05+5737h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2397 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44NDLS??21:00+1:2751h 20m20
      S
2537 km★Prayas★*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+24KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17DEE??07:00+2:1237h 20m-10
      S
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ??17:55+29NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22NZM??09:15+1:4139h 20m5
   W   
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NDLS??21:00+1:2750h 30m24
 MTW F 
2536 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+8KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NDLS??21:15+2:2450h 45m23
 MTW F 
2718 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4646h 40m6
 M     
2529 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+8DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1346h 40m15
     F 
2529 km★Prayas★*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...JTJ??19:50+43BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4241h 25m27
S TW   
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+15NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0938h 35m-13
      S
2390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...JTJ??19:50+43JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5642h 50m45
S TW   
2389 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ521:20-SCArr /Dep +055m+0NZM710:35-37h 15m-17
   W  S
2532 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2755h 5m17
S  WT S
3339 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+8BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5853h 30m25
SMTWTFS
3173 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4455h 5m15
 MT  F 
3258 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+8KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0460h 50m4
      S
3161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+8KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5160h 50m7
  T    
3160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5459h 20m8
      S
3277 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2260h 55m-16
SM W F 
2774 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site