Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+20PNBE*1020:00+2142h 5m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2308 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+13PNBE*109:50+1:5949h 50m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2499 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+12DNR*109:05+4145h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2552 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+15PNBE1,209:50+2:0445h 20m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2562 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+22DNR109:38+1:4545h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2552 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+13SEE219:43+3:2047h 53m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2790 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+29ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4349h 28m4
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+36HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2743h 5m-8
 M     
2408 kmDB*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+9KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4PNBE??12:45+1:1358h 0m14
 M W   
2969 kmKoushik Patel~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+17JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3652h 40m30
S      
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+3HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34PNBE??04:10+1:4646h 10m8
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+10HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40PNBE??12:25+3749h 10m39
   W F 
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+13ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58PNBE??01:05+4237h 50m3
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+13ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11PNBE??04:25+1:1741h 10m10
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+19ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09PNBE??11:20+3:4746h 5m16
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+19ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5248h 38m9
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+19ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5650h 16m30
   W   
2605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+19JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37PNBE??12:45+1:1347h 30m19
   W   
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+4BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5751h 0m10
     F 
2833 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...JTJ??13:55+19BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4044h 5m10
no arr/dep
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+10KIULArr +2:01/Dep +262h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4443h 0m22
      S
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...JTJ??17:20+19RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+352h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +192h 40m-13SEE??02:13+2:4355h 43m9
  T    
2731 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+20LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3950h 45m-5
  T    
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+20LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2054h 10m46
S TW   
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ019:50+35RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0780h 2m5
 M  T  
3003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JTJ??19:50+20GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2450h 15m-10
  T    
2790 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+29HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54PNBE??16:05+1:0741h 5m7
S  WT S
2340 kmSumit Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site