Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2138.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+26PNBE*1020:00+1242h 5m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2308 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+14PNBE*109:50+1:2649h 50m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2499 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+10DNR*109:05+4045h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2553 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+18PNBE1,209:50+1:4645h 20m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2562 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+27DNR109:38+4345h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2553 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+16SEE219:43+3:2347h 53m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2790 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+34ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:4449h 28m4
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+51HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43PNBE??21:00+2:0943h 5m-8
 M     
2408 kmDB*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+1:0558h 0m14
 M W   
2969 kmKoushik Patel~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+12JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50SEE??08:25+3:0752h 40m30
S      
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+3HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29PNBE??04:10+1:4646h 10m8
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ011:15-HTEArr +40/Dep 2h 55m+0RJPB012:16-49h 1m39
   W F 
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23PNBE??01:05+4437h 50m3
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54PNBE??04:25+1:1941h 10m10
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+26ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44PNBE??11:20+3:3946h 5m16
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+26ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19SEE??13:53+5:5148h 38m9
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+26ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33SEE??15:31+3:5650h 16m30
   W   
2605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+26JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32PNBE??12:45+1:0547h 30m19
   W   
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+6BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6PNBE??16:40+4:0451h 0m10
     F 
2833 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...JTJ??13:55+20BBSArr +20/Dep +82h 5m-12PNBE??10:00+2044h 5m10
no arr/dep
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+9KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4143h 0m22
      S
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...JTJ417:20+16RNCArr +16/Dep +65h 45m-10PNBE922:15+052h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:13+2:4455h 43m9
  T    
2737 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+26LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58PNBE??22:35+3:5750h 45m-5
  T    
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+26LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48PNBE??02:00+1:1654h 10m46
S TW   
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+31RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7SEE??03:52+1:0256h 2m4
 M  T  
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JTJ??19:50+26GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SEE??22:05+1:5650h 15m-10
  T    
2790 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+15HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24PNBE??16:05+1:1741h 5m7
S  WT S
2340 kmSumit Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site