Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+32PNBE*1020:00+642h 5m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2308 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+18PNBE*109:50+1:1949h 50m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2499 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+23DNR*109:05+1:0645h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2553 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+20PNBE1,209:50+1:2145h 20m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2562 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+19DNR109:38+4845h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2553 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+24SEE219:43+4:5347h 53m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2790 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+43ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:5349h 28m4
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+1:06HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40PNBE??21:00+2:1343h 5m-8
 M     
2408 kmDB*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+1:2058h 0m14
 M W   
2969 kmKoushik Patel~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SEE??08:25+4:3252h 40m30
S      
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1546h 10m8
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+2649h 10m38
   W F 
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22PNBE??01:05+4837h 50m3
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27PNBE??04:25+1:5441h 10m10
      S
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42PNBE??11:20+4:5546h 5m16
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SEE??13:53+6:1248h 38m9
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+23ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41SEE??15:31+4:1850h 16m30
   W   
2605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+23JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19PNBE??12:45+1:2047h 30m19
   W   
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+11BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7PNBE??16:40+4:5451h 0m10
     F 
2833 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...JTJ??13:55+43BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42PNBE??10:00+644h 5m10
no arr/dep
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+5KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+4543h 0m22
      S
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...JTJ??17:20+22RNCArr +20/Dep +45h 45m-16PNBE??22:15+152h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+13DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18SEE??02:13+2:5355h 43m9
  T    
2737 km★Prayas★*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:3550h 45m-5
  T    
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+44LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3254h 10m46
S TW   
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+1:01RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:3656h 2m4
 M  T  
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JTJ??19:50+44GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4550h 15m-10
  T    
2790 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40PNBE??16:05+2:2041h 5m7
S  WT S
2340 kmSumit Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site