Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2138.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+26PNBE*1020:00+2542h 5m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2308 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+24PNBE*109:50+1:2549h 50m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2499 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+53DNR108:52+2:1045h 22m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2552 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+21PNBE1,209:50+1:4845h 20m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2562 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+15DNR109:38+2:2745h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2552 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+26SEE219:43+6:3247h 53m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2789 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+40ETArr +35/Dep +74h 15m-28SEE??02:13+3:1249h 28m4
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ001:55+1:02HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51PNBE021:00+2:4667h 5m-8
no arr/dep
3382 kmDB*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+9KYNArr +9/Dep +163h 53m+7PNBE??12:45+2:2158h 0m14
 M W   
2969 kmKoushik Patel-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+10JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56SEE??08:25+6:0152h 40m29
S      
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09PNBE??04:10+2:3546h 10m8
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45PNBE??12:25+4849h 10m39
   W F 
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +01h 50m-1:43PNBE401:05-61h 50m3
no arr/dep
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ011:15-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +1:344h 43m-9PNBE404:25-65h 10m10
      S
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ013:15+15ALDArr +50/Dep +3:512h 50m+3:01PNBE111:20+5:5670h 5m16
   W   
2751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ013:15+15ALDArr +50/Dep +6:263h 35m+5:36SEE013:53+5:5272h 38m9
   W   
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ013:15+15ALDArr +50/Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-74h 16m30
   W   
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ013:15+15JBPArr +37/Dep +494h 20m+12PNBE112:45+2:2195h 30m19
no arr/dep
3101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+21BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3250m-46PNBE??16:40+4:1251h 0m10
     F 
2833 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...JTJ??13:55+1:03BBSArr +1:11/Dep +92h 5m-1:02PNBE??10:00+1744h 5m10
no arr/dep
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JTJ016:15+8KIULArr +1:19/Dep +422h 45m-37PNBE411:15+1:0467h 0m22
      S
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...JTJ??17:20+22RNCArr +21/Dep +75h 45m-14PNBE??22:15+1352h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT018:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +112h 40m-21SEE202:13+3:1279h 43m9
 M     
3002 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+1:34LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37PNBE??22:35+3:1850h 45m-5
  T    
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+1:34LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35PNBE??02:00+4:1454h 10m46
S TW   
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+1:05RArr +1:19/Dep +1:182h 1m-1SEE??03:52+2:2956h 2m4
 M  T  
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JTJ??19:50+1:34GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47SEE??22:05+4:0150h 15m-11
  T    
2789 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04PNBE??16:05+3:0341h 5m7
S  WT S
2340 kmSumit Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site