Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+25PNBE*1020:00+4142h 5m34
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2309 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+16PNBE*109:50+1:3549h 50m34
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2499 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+9DNR*1,209:05+3045h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2553 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ012:30+19PNBE1,209:50+1:5445h 20m28
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2562 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJTJ512:30+12DNR109:38+1:1045h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2553 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+21SEE219:43+3:4347h 53m42
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2790 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+26ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4449h 28m4
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+35HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0243h 5m-8
 M     
2409 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JTJ??01:55+35RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BKP??07:40+1:1053h 45m61
 M     
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+1:0258h 0m14
 M W   
2969 kmKoushik Patel~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3052h 40m29
S      
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PNBE??04:10+1:4246h 10m8
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05PNBE??12:25+2649h 10m36
   W F 
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10PNBE??01:05+3737h 50m3
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+11ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22PNBE??04:25+1:1141h 10m10
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JTJ??13:15+15ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4446h 5m16
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JTJ??13:15+15ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5848h 38m9
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JTJ??13:15+15ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3350h 16m30
   W   
2605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...JTJ??13:15+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27PNBE??12:45+1:0247h 30m19
   W   
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+8BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5151h 0m10
     F 
2833 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...JTJ??13:55+18BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0744h 5m10
no arr/dep
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+5KIULArr +1:12/Dep +172h 45m-55PNBE??11:15+3543h 0m22
      S
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...JTJ??17:20+20RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+852h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+20DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11SEE??02:13+1:4455h 43m9
  T    
2720 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JTJ??19:50+27LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5550h 45m-5
  T    
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JTJ??19:50+27LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2954h 10m46
S TW   
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...JTJ??19:50+38RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1256h 2m5
 M  T  
2797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...JTJ??19:50+27GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0350h 15m-10
  T    
2790 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JTJ??23:00+19HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01PNBE??16:05+1:0641h 5m7
S  WT S
2340 kmSumit Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.