Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Shoranur   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+9PUNE502:10-323h 25m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+40PUNE202:00+1:0622h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1077 km49 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTPT117:40+18PUNE216:30+4822h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPT018:30+15PUNE216:30+3122h 0m18
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20+19PUNE400:35+2625h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Shoranur   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ??00:42+13SBCArr +13/Dep +262h 45m+13PUNE??02:10+2125h 28m26
  T  FS
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...JTJ??00:45+40RUArr +40/Dep +73h 0m-33PUNE??02:00+2625h 15m1
S      
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...JTJ??01:00+2:38MASArr +2:20/Dep +62h 5m-2:14PUNE??02:20+2825h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1307 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr +2/Dep +261h 20m+24PUNE??02:10+2123h 45m31
  T  FS
1168 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...JTJ??08:00+36HXArr +27/Dep +132h 47m-14PUNE??09:30+1025h 30m16
      S
1150 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...JTJ??08:45+12AJJArr +25/Dep +122h 17m-13PUNE??09:30+1024h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1164 kmwe want special stat...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...JTJ??09:20+17SAArr +41/Dep +2733m-14PUNE??10:35+2525h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+17AJJArr +21/Dep +1242m-9PUNE??09:30+1023h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1165 kmkushanmaths-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...JTJ??10:35+9SBCArr +18/Dep +192h 50m+1PUNE??10:35+2524h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1107 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...JTJ??11:07+17SBCArr +11/Dep +192h 0m+8PUNE??10:35+2523h 28m28
SMTWTFS
1107 kmGopal*^~-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...JTJ??13:20+19DDArr +1:10/Dep +161h 20m-54PUNE??09:30+1020h 10m23
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...JTJ??13:20+19DDArr +1:10/Dep +2050m-50PUNE??09:05+1919h 45m16
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...JTJ??13:20+19DDArr +1:10/Dep +122h 45m-58PUNE??10:35+2521h 15m31
   W   
1064 kmGopal*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...JTJ??13:20+19DDArr +1:10/Dep +201h 30m-50PUNE??09:45+1220h 25m13
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...JTJ??17:15+11BNCArr +37/Dep 1h 24m+0PUNE??15:50+2722h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10PUNE??18:40-625h 25m10
  T T  
1173 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10PUNE??18:40+1125h 25m7
      S
1173 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ??17:20+25DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30PUNE??19:15+2897h 55m24
      S
4558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+29BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1PUNE??02:00-732h 5m10
   W   
1497 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+31AJJArr +42/Dep +122h 47m-30PUNE??19:50+624h 55m19
 M     
1165 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+56KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PUNE??02:00+1029h 5m-7
  T    
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...JTJ??20:55+56GYArr /Dep +291h 46m+0PUNE??23:25+1626h 30m30
  T    
1149 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+41SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+428h 40m-13
SM   F 
1461 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...JTJ??21:20+41HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE??01:10+2527h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...JTJ??23:25+21SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8PUNE??05:50+5430h 25m14
 M  T  
1625 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site