Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Shoranur   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+13PUNE502:10-423h 25m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1175 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+30PUNE202:00+3022h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1071 km49 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTPT117:40+22PUNE216:30+1622h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1071 km47 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTPT018:30+20PUNE216:30+4322h 0m18
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1071 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20+9PUNE400:35+1225h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Shoranur   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ??00:42+15SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10PUNE??02:10-325h 28m26
  T  FS
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...JTJ??00:45+26RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20PUNE??02:00+725h 15m1
S      
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...JTJ??01:00+18MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PUNE??02:20+2025h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1308 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6PUNE??02:10-323h 45m31
  T  FS
1168 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...JTJ??08:00+39HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+2225h 30m16
      S
1151 kmGopal*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...JTJ??08:45+6AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5PUNE??09:30+2224h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1166 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...JTJ??09:20+13SAArr +27/Dep +2533m-2PUNE??10:35+4025h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3PUNE??09:30+2223h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1165 kmkushanmaths-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...JTJ??10:35+12SBCArr +11/Dep +402h 50m+29PUNE??10:35+4024h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1107 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...JTJ??11:07+16SBCArr +5/Dep +402h 0m+35PUNE??10:35+4023h 28m28
SMTWTFS
1107 kmGopal*^-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...JTJ??13:20+13DDArr +1:23/Dep +191h 20m-1:04PUNE??09:30+2220h 10m23
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...JTJ??13:20+13DDArr +1:23/Dep +2750m-56PUNE??09:05+3119h 45m16
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...JTJ??13:20+13DDArr +1:23/Dep +202h 45m-1:03PUNE??10:35+4021h 15m31
   W   
1064 kmGopal*^-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...JTJ??13:20+13DDArr +1:23/Dep +101h 30m-1:13PUNE??09:45+1020h 25m13
   W   
1064 kmCheetah*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...JTJ??17:15+15BNCArr +37/Dep +61h 24m-31PUNE??15:50+3222h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17PUNE??18:40-125h 25m10
  T T  
1173 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17PUNE??18:40+1225h 25m7
      S
1173 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JTJ??17:20+20DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PUNE??19:15+2397h 55m23
      S
4566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+16BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10PUNE??02:00+1932h 5m10
   W   
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11PUNE??18:40-124h 10m16
  T    
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+22AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6PUNE??19:50-324h 55m19
 M     
1165 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAP??20:40+28MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PUNE??10:30+1337h 50m18
 M  T  
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+17KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1PUNE??02:00+1129h 5m-7
  T    
1423 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...JTJ??20:55+17GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13PUNE??23:25+3626h 30m30
  T    
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+34SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29PUNE??02:00+1128h 40m-13
SM   F 
1447 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...JTJ??21:20+34HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??01:10+2827h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1457 kmDinesh Gada-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...JTJ??23:25+23SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PUNE??10:30+1335h 5m15
 M  T  
1624 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.