Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+30ST109:55+1629h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1467 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+39ST122:10+3438h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1922 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+26BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ST??14:40+3237h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+26SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ST??09:02+1:2032h 17m37
SMTWTFS
1807 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7ST??11:42-132h 57m-6
   WT  
1606 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +19/Dep +1:253h 3m+1:06ST??12:10+1:3233h 25m20
 M     
1571 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ST??09:31+430h 46m-6
 M WT  
1588 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ST??14:10-335h 25m13
 M WT  
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+13ASKArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2ST??15:30+736h 45m5
 M     
1633 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+5MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7ST??14:40+3235h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1877 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+15MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ST??14:40+3235h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+29MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ST??14:40+3235h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1932 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18ST??20:33+1538h 23m-62
S      
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13ST??20:05+2234h 45m11
      S
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1ST??20:05+2234h 8m15
      S
1796 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+9BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1ST??20:20+2032h 50m8
  TW   
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+9BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16ST??23:25+2735h 55m24
S      
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+9BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3ST??23:25-335h 55m12
    T  
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+2TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ST??03:10+1038h 15m20
   W   
1860 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+8JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2060h 37m27
     F 
3255 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14ST??03:10+836h 25m38
 M     
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32ST??03:10-236h 25m38
  T    
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57ST??03:10-336h 25m25
    T  
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45ST??03:10+136h 25m24
      S
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17ST??02:45+833h 30m18
  T T  
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+15SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17ST??02:45+1533h 30m13
      S
1569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+22DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ST??02:10+232h 30m-13
      S
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+16BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10ST??09:55+740h 0m15
   W   
1891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+20DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9ST??02:10+231h 40m-9
 MTW F 
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+20PUNEArr +43/Dep +43h 20m-39ST??03:50+133h 20m-3
     F 
1467 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11ST??02:45+832h 15m24
  T    
1528 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+27NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ST??09:02+1:2037h 12m35
S TW   
2032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+17KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1ST??09:55+1437h 0m2
  T    
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+34SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ST??09:55+936h 35m-5
SM   F 
1843 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+9CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ST??15:55+140h 35m-31
SM W F 
1594 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+9CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3ST??20:33+645h 13m-29
 M W F 
1594 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+9CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ST??09:31+434h 11m-30
SMTWT S
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+9DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ST??09:55+934h 35m-16
SM   F 
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+9DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ST??09:55+734h 35m-9
   W   
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+9DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ST??14:10-338h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1590 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+9DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ST??10:23+635h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
1590 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.