Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+29ST109:55+129h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+39ST122:10+138h 10m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1921 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+29BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ST??14:40+2637h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+29SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4332h 7m37
SMTWTFS
1808 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ST??11:42+532h 57m-6
   WT  
1610 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ302:45-KYNArr +19/Dep 3h 3m+0ST112:10-81h 25m20
no arr/dep
1615 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +10/Dep +31h 14m-7ST??09:31+1130h 46m-6
 M WT  
1592 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7ST??14:10+235h 25m13
 M WT  
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +26/Dep +184h 5m-8ST??15:30-436h 45m5
 M     
1634 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+15MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0ST??14:40+2635h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1877 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+43MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ST??14:40+2635h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ005:56+1:01SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ST118:45+2860h 49m-60
      S
1961 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ST??17:50+1:0732h 30m11
      S
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+14CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4ST??17:50+1:0731h 53m15
      S
1796 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+1:00BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ST??20:20+032h 50m8
  TW   
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+1:00BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ST??23:15+935h 45m24
S      
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+1:00BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ST??23:15+635h 45m12
    T  
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ012:55+40TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ST103:10-362h 15m20
no arr/dep
2284 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+13JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ST??02:17+2560h 37m27
     F 
3254 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+48SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ST??03:10-436h 25m38
 M     
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+48SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ST??03:10-1036h 25m38
  T    
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+48SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ST??03:10-536h 25m25
    T  
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ014:45+48SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ST103:10-460h 25m25
     F 
2104 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10ST??02:45+333h 30m18
  T T  
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14ST??02:45+1033h 30m13
      S
1569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT117:40+22DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST102:10+032h 30m-13
      S
1531 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+1:28BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ST??09:55+140h 0m15
   W   
1892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT018:30+11DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ST102:10+031h 40m-10
 MTW F 
1531 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT018:30+11PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19ST103:50+557h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1670 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+1:35NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ST??08:52+4337h 2m35
S TW   
2031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+21KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ST??09:55+637h 0m2
  T    
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+236h 35m-5
SM   F 
1856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ST??15:55+440h 35m-31
SM W F 
1593 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12ST??20:33-145h 13m-29
 M W F 
1593 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ST??09:31+1134h 11m-30
SMTWT S
1604 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+16DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ST??09:55+234h 35m-16
SM   F 
1545 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+16DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ST??09:55+134h 35m-9
   W   
1545 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+16DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ST??14:10+238h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1589 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+16DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ST??10:23+635h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
1589 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site