Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+37ST109:55+1:3229h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1473 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+27ST122:10+038h 10m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1921 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+40BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+737h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+40SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3832h 17m37
SMTWTFS
1808 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11ST??11:42-132h 57m-6
   WT  
1607 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51ST??12:10+1:0933h 25m20
 M     
1571 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ST??09:31+530h 46m-6
 M WT  
1589 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ST??14:10+035h 25m13
 M WT  
1612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +28/Dep +204h 5m-8ST??15:30+1436h 45m5
 M     
1632 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ST??14:40+735h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1878 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ST??14:40+735h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1136h 35m-60
S      
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+14CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ST??17:50+1:5332h 30m11
      S
1797 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+11CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2ST??17:50+1:5331h 53m15
      S
1797 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ST??20:20+932h 50m8
  TW   
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ST??23:25+735h 55m24
S      
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ST??23:25+735h 55m12
    T  
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ST??03:10+838h 15m20
   W   
1860 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+3660h 37m27
     F 
3255 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ST??03:10+2236h 25m38
 M     
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ST??03:10+2736h 25m38
  T    
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ST??03:10-636h 25m25
    T  
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ST??03:10+4936h 25m24
      S
1796 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ST??02:45+133h 30m18
  T T  
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ST??02:45+333h 30m13
      S
1569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+24DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+232h 30m-13
      S
1527 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+29BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-140h 0m15
   W   
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+8DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ST??02:10+231h 40m-9
 MTW F 
1526 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+8PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ST??03:50+133h 20m-3
     F 
1485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3837h 12m35
S TW   
2032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+1:15KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48ST??09:55+1437h 0m2
  T    
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ521:20-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-36h 35m-5
SM   F 
1864 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+340h 35m-31
SM W F 
1591 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+745h 13m-29
 M W F 
1591 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+534h 11m-30
SMTWT S
1602 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+034h 35m-16
SM   F 
1545 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-134h 35m-9
   W   
1545 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+038h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1587 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+235h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
1587 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site