Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1459.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+37ST109:55+1:0829h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+20ST122:10+038h 10m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1922 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+35BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12ST??14:40+137h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1808 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+35SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:051h 28m+39ST??09:02+3432h 17m37
SMTWTFS
1809 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13ST??11:42+132h 57m-6
   WT  
1607 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +19/Dep +583h 3m+39ST??12:10+5733h 25m20
 M     
1571 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6ST??09:31+530h 46m-6
 M WT  
1589 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +13/Dep +22h 52m-11ST??14:10+135h 25m13
 M WT  
1612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +194h 5m-2ST??15:30+436h 45m5
 M     
1633 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+6MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5ST??14:40+135h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1878 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+12MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+135h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+39SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3ST??18:45+436h 35m-60
S      
1795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9ST??17:50+5232h 30m11
      S
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +01h 5m+3ST??17:50+5231h 53m15
      S
1796 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr /Dep +950m+0ST??20:20-232h 50m8
  TW   
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr /Dep +153h 20m+0ST??23:25+035h 55m24
S      
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr /Dep +73h 20m+0ST??23:25-135h 55m12
    T  
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12ST??03:10+238h 15m20
   W   
1860 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+6JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12ST??02:17+2660h 37m27
     F 
3255 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ014:45-SRRArr /Dep +1:0645m+0ST103:10-60h 25m38
S      
2103 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ014:45-SRRArr /Dep +1:0845m+0ST203:10-60h 25m38
 M     
2103 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ014:45-SRRArr /Dep +4545m+0ST103:10-60h 25m25
   W   
2103 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ014:45-SRRArr /Dep +5245m+0ST103:10-60h 25m24
     F 
2103 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??02:45+333h 30m18
  T T  
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??02:45-133h 30m13
      S
1569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+29DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52ST??02:10+332h 30m-13
      S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+22BZAArr +6/Dep +04h 10m-6ST??09:55+1840h 0m15
   W   
1891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+13DRArr +2/Dep +71h 58m+5ST??02:10+331h 40m-9
 MTW F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+13PUNEArr +37/Dep +03h 20m-37ST??03:50+333h 20m-3
     F 
1478 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+26NGPArr +40/Dep +572h 25m+17ST??09:02+3437h 12m35
S TW   
2032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+34KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18ST??09:55+3037h 0m2
  T    
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+20SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ST??09:55+036h 35m-5
SM   F 
1843 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+440h 35m-31
SM W F 
1592 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+845h 13m-29
 M W F 
1592 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16ST??09:31+534h 11m-30
SMTWT S
1603 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+16DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4ST??09:55+034h 35m-16
SM   F 
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+16DDArr +32/Dep +471h 15m+15ST??09:55+1834h 35m-9
   W   
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+16DRArr +1:07/Dep +24h 23m-1:05ST??14:10+138h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1588 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+16DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04ST??10:23+335h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
1588 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site