Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to TLY/Thalassery
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+1:29TLY019:43+2:459h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ014:45+47TLY000:39+2:149h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+11TLY007:23+539h 43m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+23TLY108:58+1:149h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ200:35-PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TLY010:54-34h 19m-14
SMTWTFS
905 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+13CBEArr -1/Dep 25m+0TLY??10:54+429h 34m5
SMTWTFS
534 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ001:50+8PGTArr +7/Dep 23h 55m+0TLY010:54+4233h 4m-15
   W   
685 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...JTJ??02:35+13EDArr +12/Dep +211h 25m+9TLY??14:18+3811h 43m3
 M     
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+4:39SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24TLY??17:03+5113h 53m0
S T   S
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+36SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18TLY??17:03+5113h 53m9
   W   
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+24SRRArr +49/Dep +311h 40m-18TLY??14:18+3811h 8m-19
 M     
536 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??05:56+56SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0TLY??19:58+4214h 2m-60
SMTWTFS
535 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...JTJ??05:56+56CBEArr /Dep +33h 10m+0TLY??20:43+2914h 47m-44
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ005:56+56SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CAN019:55+2937h 59m-70
      S
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19CAN??19:55+3710h 35m-2
      S
555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+16CBEArr +19/Dep +301h 20m+11CAN??19:55+5210h 35m6
   W   
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9CAN??19:55+379h 58m2
      S
555 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +9/Dep +3050m+21CAN??19:55+529h 58m10
   W   
555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ012:55+35TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34TLY601:13+4836h 18m-5
no arr/dep
1023 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+9EDArr +23/Dep +402h 10m+17TLY??06:04+5711h 24m12
    T  
535 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +21/Dep +1:5755m+1:36TLY??06:04+2:5310h 9m27
     F 
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+8PGTArr +17/Dep +3920m+22TLY??05:29+1:039h 34m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+8SAArr +21/Dep +1858m-3TLY??06:04+5710h 9m11
    T  
528 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+8EDArr +21/Dep +451h 25m+24TLY??07:24+3311h 29m9
      S
528 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+19PGTArr +24/Dep 3h 20m+0TLY??10:54+4211h 54m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+30PGTArr +49/Dep 2h 30m+0TLY??10:54+4211h 9m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+30TCRArr +1:01/Dep +272h 43m-34TLY??13:34+5113h 49m26
SMTWTFS
599 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site