Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to TLY/Thalassery
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: TLY   

Shortest Route: 522.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+10TLY019:43+389h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ014:45+44TLY100:39+1:289h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRJTJ020:50+2CAN006:50+1:0710h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
 556 km56 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+6TLY207:23+529h 43m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+17TLY108:58+599h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+53PGTArr +58/Dep +81h 20m-50TLY??10:53+3010h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +0/Dep +125m+1TLY??10:53+309h 33m5
SMTWTFS
535 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+11PGTArr +10/Dep +823h 55m-2TLY??10:53+3033h 3m-16
   W   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...JTJ??02:35+12EDArr +12/Dep +231h 25m+11TLY??14:18+3711h 43m3
 M     
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:44SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06TLY??17:03+1:1413h 53m0
S T   S
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+3SRRArr +18/Dep +414h 0m+23TLY??17:03+1:1413h 53m9
   W   
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+15SRRArr +28/Dep +391h 40m+11TLY??14:18+3711h 8m-19
 M     
535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ006:10+32SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26TLY219:58+4437h 48m-59
SMTWTFS
700 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...JTJ??06:10+32CBEArr +37/Dep +33h 10m-34TLY??20:43+2414h 33m-44
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7CAN??19:55+2313h 45m-70
S      
555 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6CAN??19:55+4310h 35m-2
      S
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +381h 20m+29CAN??19:55+5110h 35m6
   W   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6CAN??19:55+439h 58m2
      S
556 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +3850m+41CAN??19:55+519h 58m10
   W   
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6TLY??01:13+4812h 18m-5
   W   
599 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+7EDArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0TLY??06:04+4711h 24m12
    T  
535 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +12/Dep +1:2355m+1:11TLY??06:04+2:0610h 9m28
     F 
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+7PGTArr +10/Dep +1520m+5TLY??05:29+279h 34m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +14/Dep +1758m+3TLY??06:04+4710h 9m11
    T  
528 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +12/Dep +1:061h 25m+54TLY??07:24+3711h 29m9
      S
528 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+19PGTArr +24/Dep +83h 20m-16TLY??10:53+3011h 53m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+12PGTArr +32/Dep +82h 30m-24TLY??10:53+3011h 8m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+12TCRArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0TLY??13:34+4013h 49m26
SMTWTFS
600 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site