Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to TLY/Thalassery
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+7TLY019:43+479h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ014:45+1:09TLY100:38+1:509h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRJTJ020:50+11CAN006:50+1:0610h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
 556 km56 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+9TLY207:23+489h 43m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+19TLY108:58+579h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+27PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24TLY??10:53+3110h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +7/Dep +225m-5TLY??10:53+319h 33m5
SMTWTFS
535 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+2PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4TLY??10:53+3133h 3m-16
   W   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...JTJ002:35-EDArr /Dep +181h 25m+0TLY114:18-35h 43m3
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:38SRRArr +2:52/Dep +334h 0m-2:19TLY??17:03+1:0813h 53m0
S T   S
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+1SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22TLY??17:03+1:0813h 53m9
   W   
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+20SRRArr +33/Dep +311h 40m-2TLY??14:18+3611h 8m-19
 M     
535 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??06:10+39SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TLY??19:58+4713h 48m-59
SMTWTFS
535 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...JTJ??06:10+39CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42TLY??20:43+2914h 33m-44
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+39SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1CAN??19:55+3513h 45m-70
S      
555 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+12CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10CAN??19:55+3410h 35m-2
      S
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+12CBEArr +10/Dep +441h 20m+34CAN??19:55+5410h 35m6
   W   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1CAN??19:55+349h 58m2
      S
556 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr -1/Dep +4450m+45CAN??19:55+549h 58m10
   W   
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+2TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27TLY??01:13+1:0012h 18m-5
   W   
600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+10EDArr +24/Dep +302h 10m+6TLY??06:04+1:0011h 24m12
    T  
535 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+9EDArr +16/Dep +1:3955m+1:23TLY??06:04+2:1110h 9m28
     F 
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+9PGTArr +12/Dep +2020m+8TLY??05:29+299h 34m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+9SAArr +17/Dep +1558m-2TLY??06:04+1:0010h 9m11
    T  
528 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+9EDArr +16/Dep +1:031h 25m+47TLY??07:24+5011h 29m9
      S
528 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+19PGTArr +25/Dep +113h 20m-14TLY??10:53+3111h 53m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+15PGTArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22TLY??10:53+3111h 8m4
SMTWTFS
536 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+15TCRArr +39/Dep +222h 43m-17TLY??13:34+3413h 49m26
SMTWTFS
600 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site