Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to TLY/Thalassery
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+16TLY019:43+349h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ014:45+53TLY100:39+1:519h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+10TLY207:23+559h 43m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+18TLY108:58+1:109h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+1:33PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30TLY??10:53+3510h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +2/Dep +025m-2TLY??10:53+359h 33m5
SMTWTFS
535 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+30PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16TLY??10:53+3533h 3m-16
   W   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...JTJ??02:35+12EDArr +15/Dep +281h 25m+13TLY??14:18+4611h 43m3
 M     
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:24SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47TLY??17:03+1:0313h 53m0
S T   S
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+7SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31TLY??17:03+1:0313h 53m9
   W   
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??03:10+15SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6TLY??14:18+4611h 8m-19
 M     
535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??06:10+34SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TLY??19:58+4113h 48m-60
SMTWTFS
535 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...JTJ??06:10+34CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33TLY??20:43+2414h 33m-44
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12CAN??19:55+2313h 45m-70
S      
555 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+14CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11CAN??19:55+4910h 35m-2
      S
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+14CBEArr +14/Dep +341h 20m+20CAN??19:55+5410h 35m6
   W   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+11CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2CAN??19:55+499h 58m2
      S
556 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+11CBEArr +1/Dep +3450m+33CAN??19:55+549h 58m10
   W   
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3TLY??01:13+5512h 18m-5
   W   
599 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+7EDArr +21/Dep +332h 10m+12TLY??06:04+1:0311h 24m12
    T  
535 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +15/Dep +2:2055m+2:05TLY??06:04+3:1610h 9m28
     F 
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...TPT??19:55+7PGTArr +12/Dep +2120m+9TLY??05:29+409h 34m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +16/Dep +1858m+2TLY??06:04+1:0310h 9m11
    T  
528 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +15/Dep +461h 25m+31TLY??07:24+3611h 29m9
      S
528 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+18PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14TLY??10:53+3511h 53m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+16PGTArr +41/Dep +92h 30m-32TLY??10:53+3511h 8m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+16TCRArr +58/Dep +222h 43m-36TLY??13:34+4313h 49m26
SMTWTFS
600 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site