Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
UD/Udupi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to UD/Udupi
0 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UD⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: UD   

No Trains



22 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UD/Udupi

Xfer Stations: KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...JTJ??00:42+15SBCArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10UD??19:14+3818h 32m6
 M W F 
565 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6UD??19:14+3816h 49m11
 M W F 
565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0UD??00:56+3118h 46m-52
SMTWTFS
752 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0UD??23:40+3617h 30m-68
S      
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13UD??23:40+1:0014h 20m0
      S
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30UD??23:40+1:0414h 20m8
   W   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1UD??23:40+1:0013h 43m4
      S
752 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+12CBEArr +1/Dep +4350m+42UD??23:40+1:0413h 43m12
   W   
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+2TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33UD??06:18+3217h 23m3
   W   
816 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14UD??06:18+1:0415h 33m21
 M     
752 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32UD??06:18+5015h 33m21
  T    
752 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57UD??06:18+215h 33m13
    T  
752 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45UD??06:18+215h 33m11
      S
752 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+1:11SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20UD??07:02+1516h 17m6
  T TF 
752 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...JTJ??14:45+1:11MAQArr +1:54/Dep +04h 20m-1:54UD??09:48+819h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
756 kmSouthern Railway^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAP??20:40+28MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13UD??14:20+2417h 40m0
SMTWTFS
688 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...MAP??20:40+28MAQArr +20/Dep +3823h 55m+18UD??10:41+3538h 1m15
SMTWTFS
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAP??20:40+28MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1UD??13:38+2316h 58m7
 M  T  
682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...JTJ??23:25+23MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36UD??14:20+2414h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
743 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...JTJ??23:25+23MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21UD??17:48+3918h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
737 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...JTJ??23:25+23SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14UD??13:38+2314h 13m4
 M  T  
739 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...JTJ??23:25+23MAQArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42UD??16:40+2017h 15m2
SMTWTF 
743 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.