Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
UD/Udupi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to UD/Udupi
0 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UD⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: UD   

No Trains



20 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and UD/Udupi

Xfer Stations: KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...JTJ??00:42+13SBCArr +13/Dep +13h 15m-12UD??19:20+5918h 38m2
 M W F 
598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 50m-1UD??19:20+5916h 55m7
 M W F 
598 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21982
Σ KATPADI-ARSIKERE-M...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +29/Dep +3355m+4UD??19:20+5916h 35m2
 M W   
604 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??06:10+28SRRArr +1/Dep +311h 45m+30UD??00:48+4018h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
751 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+28SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25UD??23:38+117h 28m-67
S      
751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+17CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17UD??23:38+1:4614h 18m0
      S
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+17CBEArr +20/Dep +301h 20m+10UD??23:38+3414h 18m8
   W   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 5m-6UD??23:38+1:4613h 41m4
      S
752 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+20CBEArr +9/Dep +3050m+21UD??23:38+3413h 41m12
   W   
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+40TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40UD??06:21+5317h 26m3
   W   
815 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+1:08SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:1745m-44UD??06:21+3815h 36m21
 M     
751 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+1:08SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:0045m-1:01UD??06:21+1:4215h 36m21
  T    
751 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+1:08SRRArr +2:01/Dep +4445m-1:17UD??06:20+1715h 35m13
    T  
751 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+1:08SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:3045m-31UD??06:21+1:2015h 36m11
      S
751 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+1:08SRRArr +2:01/Dep +153h 5m-1:46UD??06:48+3716h 3m5
  T TF 
751 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...JTJ??14:45+1:08MAQArr +2:08/Dep +14h 20m-2:07UD??09:51+2919h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
756 kmSouthern Railway^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...JTJ??23:25+21MAQArr +39/Dep +72h 10m-32UD??15:56+3516h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
743 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...JTJ??23:25+21MAQArr +39/Dep +561h 30m+17UD??14:57+1:2215h 32m-4
SMTWTFS
737 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...JTJ??23:25+21SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8UD??13:48+1:1314h 23m4
 M  T  
739 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...JTJ??23:25+21MAQArr +39/Dep +22h 35m-37UD??16:39+5517h 14m2
SMTWTF 
743 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site