Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+38BRC211:48+1:4631h 48m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+20BRC300:18+440h 18m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2051 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2239h 51m16
SMTWTFS
1938 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4634h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1937 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12BRC??13:33+1134h 48m-4
   WT  
1737 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +18/Dep +313h 3m+13BRC??14:03+5035h 18m22
 M     
1700 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +12/Dep 1h 19m+0BRC??11:02+1632h 17m-4
 M WT  
1718 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+11DRArr +12/Dep +32h 52m-9BRC??16:55+2038h 10m25
 M WT  
1742 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +184h 5m-3BRC??17:18+1738h 33m7
 M     
1762 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+5MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BRC??16:36+2237h 41m22
SMTWTFS
2007 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+11MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BRC??16:36+2237h 31m31
SMTWTFS
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+32SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1938h 35m-58
S      
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+10CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6BRC??19:33+1:4234h 13m13
      S
1926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6BRC??19:33+1:4233h 36m17
      S
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1334h 41m9
  TW   
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BRC??01:21+637h 51m25
S      
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+10BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BRC??01:22+1037h 52m14
    T  
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BRC??05:04+1640h 9m22
   W   
1990 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+6JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2258h 43m24
     F 
3126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BRC??05:04+4538h 19m40
 M     
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BRC??05:04+1138h 19m40
  T    
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20BRC??05:04+2238h 19m27
    T  
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5BRC??05:04+3338h 19m26
      S
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55BRC??00:06+1433h 21m13
  T TF 
1926 kmjoeiplkk-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4BRC??04:52+1435h 37m20
  T T  
1699 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+11SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11BRC??04:52+635h 37m15
      S
1699 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+27DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+934h 38m-11
      S
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ017:55-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0BRC211:48-65h 53m16
no arr/dep
3100 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+13DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4BRC??04:18+933h 48m-7
 MTW F 
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...TPT??18:30+13DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1533h 22m-14
 M     
1662 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+13PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31BRC??05:40+1335h 10m-1
     F 
1614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+26NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4639h 20m37
S TW   
2162 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+32KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19BRC??11:48+5138h 53m4
  T    
1947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+18SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2038h 28m-3
SM   F 
1974 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2342h 13m-29
SM W F 
1721 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1947h 12m-27
 M W F 
1721 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+17CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1635h 42m-28
SMTWT S
1732 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2036h 28m-14
SM   F 
1675 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+17DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13BRC??11:48+2736h 28m-8
   W   
1675 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2041h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+17DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2137h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1717 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site