Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+37BRC211:48+1:5931h 48m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+27BRC300:18+640h 18m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2051 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+40BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2639h 51m16
SMTWTFS
1938 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ??00:45+40SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3734h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1937 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1234h 48m-4
   WT  
1737 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51BRC??14:03+1:3335h 18m22
 M     
1700 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3BRC??11:02+1332h 17m-4
 M WT  
1718 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1638h 10m25
 M WT  
1742 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +28/Dep +204h 5m-8BRC??17:18+2238h 33m7
 M     
1762 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BRC??16:36+2637h 41m22
SMTWTFS
2007 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2637h 31m31
SMTWTFS
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2638h 35m-58
S      
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+14CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11BRC??19:33+2:1234h 13m13
      S
1927 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+11CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2BRC??19:33+2:1233h 36m17
      S
1927 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BRC??22:11+2034h 41m9
  TW   
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BRC??01:21+337h 51m25
S      
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+13BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BRC??01:22+2237h 52m14
    T  
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BRC??05:04+2140h 9m22
   W   
1990 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3358h 43m24
     F 
3126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BRC??05:04+3138h 19m40
 M     
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BRC??05:04+4038h 19m40
  T    
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42BRC??05:04+2138h 19m27
    T  
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19BRC??05:04+5938h 19m26
      S
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+53SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16BRC??00:06+2633h 21m13
  T TF 
1926 kmjoeiplkk-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BRC??04:52+1235h 37m20
  T T  
1699 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BRC??04:52+1235h 37m15
      S
1699 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+24DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+834h 38m-11
      S
1657 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+29BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BRC??11:48+1041h 53m16
   W   
2011 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+8DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12BRC??04:18+833h 48m-7
 MTW F 
1656 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...TPT??18:30+8DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19BRC??03:52+1433h 22m-14
 M     
1662 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+8PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27BRC??05:40+1135h 10m-1
     F 
1614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ??19:50+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3739h 20m37
S TW   
2162 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+1:15KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48BRC??11:48+3238h 53m4
  T    
1947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+33SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:48+2138h 28m-3
SM   F 
1985 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2042h 13m-29
SM W F 
1721 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1647h 12m-27
 M W F 
1721 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+20CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1335h 42m-28
SMTWT S
1732 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2136h 28m-14
SM   F 
1675 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+20DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1036h 28m-8
   W   
1675 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1641h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??23:20+20DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1837h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1717 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site