Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRZ/Joranda Road ▼
×
KASR/Kanas Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRZ/Joranda Road to KASR/Kanas Road
18 Trains / 6 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KASR⇒JRZ   Filters   Dep: JRZ   Arr: KASR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JRZ/Joranda Road and KASR/Kanas Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRDNKL203:20+38KUR??06:05+172h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL104 km38 km/hr
18302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...ExpECoRDNKL203:20-KUR406:05-2h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL104 km38 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRDNKL203:52+1:52KUR406:15+1:542h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km44 km/hr
18417Rourkela - Gunupur R...ExpSERDNKL204:25+22KUR006:45+382h 20m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 104 km45 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRDNKL205:07+1:19KUR207:10+1:042h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 81 km39 km/hr
18426Durg - Puri ExpressExpECoRDNKL205:35+1:29KUR307:55+1:302h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL104 km45 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRDNKL206:45+1:10KUR409:10+1:072h 25m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL104 km43 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRDNKL206:45+1:11KUR308:45+1:112h 0m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL81 km40 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRDNKL206:45+33KUR308:45+162h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL81 km40 km/hr
58413Talcher - Puri Passe...PassECoRJRZ007:13+8KASR010:41-3h 28m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km31 km/hr
58421Angul - Puri Fast Pa...PassECoRJRZ007:43+10KASR010:20-2h 37m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 84 km32 km/hr
18303Sambalpur - Puri Int...ExpECoRDNKL209:47+20KUR411:40+91h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
GNWL81 km43 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRDNKL213:22+55KUR415:15+521h 53m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL81 km43 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRDNKL213:22+1:42KUR415:15+1:351h 53m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL81 km43 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDNKL214:50+1:22KUR216:45+1:351h 55m1
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL81 km42 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRDNKL215:20-KUR417:15-1h 55m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL81 km42 km/hr
58131Rourkela - Puri Pass...PassSERJRZ218:32+1:22KASR222:14-3h 42m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km29 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRDNKL218:33+2:17KUR420:45+1:542h 12m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL81 km37 km/hr


6 ΣChains between JRZ/Joranda Road and KASR/Kanas Road

Xfer Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...DNKL??05:22+1:45BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0KUR??09:00+43h 38m-20
S   T  
105 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DNKL??06:07+14BBSArr +1/Dep +035m-1KUR??09:00+42h 53m-10
S T T  
105 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...DNKL??06:07+14BBSArr +1/Dep +04h 0m-1KUR??12:25+116h 18m-10
    T  
105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...DNKL??06:07+14BBSArr +1/Dep +04h 0m-1KUR??12:25+46h 18m-10
  T    
105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DNKL??06:07+14BBSArr +1/Dep +315h 55m+30KUR??14:30+248h 23m-4
S T T  
105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...DNKL??06:07+14BBSArr +1/Dep +217h 25m+20KUR??15:50+269h 43m-10
S T T  
105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site