Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
DOL/Dholi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to DOL/Dholi
25 Trains / 11 ΣChains

24 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOL⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: DOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERJOC000:28+19DOL012:05+4811h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 362 km31 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRADRA000:35+2SPJ??10:10+2:069h 35m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN401:12+24SPJ207:55+1:076h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km44 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERASN401:12+4MFP*309:15+518h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km44 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERASN??01:12+13SPJ??07:40+476h 28m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERASN301:23+1:04DOL009:32+1:498h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km40 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERASN301:36+43SPJ009:55+1:348h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km36 km/hr
03131Howrah- Gorakhpur Ho...ExpERASN002:36-MFP011:25-8h 49m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km40 km/hr
03067Howrah - Anand Nagar...ExpERASN002:50-MFP012:22-9h 32m7
S      
Unreserved
 350 km37 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERASN002:50+7SPJ009:55+597h 5m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km42 km/hr
03041Howrah - Raxaul Jans...ExpERASN002:50-SPJ009:55-7h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 298 km42 km/hr
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN609:15-MFP*??18:30-9h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km38 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERASN511:05+54DOL123:31+2:1512h 26m45
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 325 km26 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN414:16+1:34MFP*222:50+2:008h 34m6
   W   
Unreserved
 350 km41 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRASN414:16+31SPJ721:15+1:456h 59m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRASN414:16+1:11SPJ521:15+2:186h 59m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERASN*616:15+3MFP323:20+1:197h 5m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERASN*616:15+0MFP323:20+1:477h 5m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN418:22+43MFP301:25+2:377h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN418:22+40MFP301:25+2:017h 3m6
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERASN318:40-SPJ304:30-9h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km30 km/hr
03039Howrah - Raxaul Holi...ExpERASN018:40-SPJ004:30-9h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 298 km30 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERASN??20:08+2:17DOL204:00+3:197h 52m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km41 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERASN422:14+31SPJ405:00+1:086h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km44 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERASN522:53-MFP306:30-7h 37m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...ASN??02:36+3:34LKOArr +3:52/Dep +4:212h 30m+29MFP??08:25+5:3629h 49m7
S  W  S
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+20PKRArr +33/Dep +1:311h 42m+58SPJ??07:25+2:1625h 25m82
      S
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+22PKRArr +23/Dep +1:311h 42m+1:08SPJ??07:25+2:1625h 25m82
   W   
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20605
--
Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalp...ADRA??06:25+2PKRArr +19/Dep +1:311h 42m+1:12SPJ??07:25+2:1625h 0m89
     F 
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22435
--
Σ TATA MKA DBG JYG D...JOC??10:43+19MKAArr +52/Dep +3:211h 34m+2:29SPJ??22:00+3:5111h 17m16
SMTWTFS
351 kmrajkamalspj~-
22436
--
Σ TATA KIUL MFP Day ...JOC??10:43+19KIULArr +49/Dep +2431m-25DOL??19:43+1:069h 0m10
SMTWTFS
362 kmrajkamalspj~-
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...ASN??11:40+2:46KIULArr +2:18/Dep +241h 17m-1:54DOL??19:43+1:068h 3m12
S      
326 kmALI🚂~-
21979
--
Σ Tata Dhanbad Maury...ADRA??16:10+15DHNArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0DOL??07:22+4815h 12m23
SMTWTFS
424 kmxxx-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...ADRA??16:55+1:21BOEArr +1:12/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-22h 30m19
S      
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...ASN??20:18+10DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0DOL??07:22+4811h 4m21
SMTWTFS
423 kmxxx-
13400
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...JOC??22:38+45KIULArr +1:07/Dep +491h 42m-18SPJ??08:15+1:549h 37m-22
  T T S
336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site