Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
DOL/Dholi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to DOL/Dholi
22 Trains / 11 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOL⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: DOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERJOC000:28+20DOL012:05+3411h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 362 km31 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRADRA000:35+11SPJ??10:00+1:239h 25m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL339 km36 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN401:12+25SPJ207:40+1:226h 28m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km46 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERASN401:12+7MFP*309:15+178h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km43 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERASN??01:12+12SPJ??07:40+1:426h 28m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERASN301:23+24DOL009:32+528h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km40 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERASN301:36+34SPJ009:55+1:288h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km36 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERASN002:50+13SPJ009:55+597h 5m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km42 km/hr
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN609:15+3:44MFP*??18:30+5:559h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km38 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERASN511:05-DOL123:31-12h 26m45
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 325 km26 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRASN011:23+6:11MFP*018:15-6h 52m6
      S
Unreserved
 350 km51 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN414:16+18MFP*222:50+458h 34m6
   W   
Unreserved
 350 km41 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRASN414:16+15SPJ721:15+1:026h 59m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRASN414:16+45SPJ521:15+1:336h 59m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERASN*616:15+0MFP323:20+1:427h 5m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERASN*616:15+3MFP323:20+1:187h 5m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN418:22+28MFP301:25+1:497h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN418:22+22MFP301:25+1:357h 3m6
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERASN318:40+1:41SPJ304:30+1:439h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km30 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERASN420:08+29DOL204:00+1:097h 52m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km41 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERASN422:14-SPJ404:45-6h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km46 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERASN522:53+2:30MFP306:30+5:287h 37m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...ASN302:36+2:08LKOArr +3:00/Dep +2:342h 25m-26MFP308:25+3:2453h 49m8
S  W  S
2384 kmHarsh*^~-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+29PKRArr +2:06/Dep +1:541h 42m-12SPJ??07:25+2:3125h 25m82
      S
592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+19PKRArr +54/Dep +1:541h 42m+1:00SPJ??07:25+2:3125h 25m82
   W   
592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20605
--
Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalp...ADRA??06:25+1:39PKRArr +1:44/Dep +1:541h 42m+10SPJ??07:25+2:3125h 0m89
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22435
--
Σ TATA MKA DBG JYG D...JOC??10:43+23MKAArr +35/Dep +3:101h 34m+2:35SPJ??22:00+3:5611h 17m16
SMTWTFS
351 kmrajkamalspj~-
22436
--
Σ TATA KIUL MFP Day ...JOC??10:43+23KIULArr +40/Dep +2431m-16DOL??19:43+1:089h 0m10
SMTWTFS
362 kmrajkamalspj~-
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...ASN??11:40+19KIULArr +46/Dep +241h 17m-22DOL??19:43+1:088h 3m12
S      
326 kmALI™~-
21979
--
Σ Tata Dhanbad Maury...ADRA??16:10+20DHNArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2DOL??07:22+3215h 12m23
SMTWTFS
423 kmxxx-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...ADRA??16:55+1:13BOEArr +56/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-22h 30m19
S      
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...ASN??20:18+13DHNArr +3/Dep +230m-1DOL??07:22+3211h 4m21
SMTWTFS
422 kmxxx-
13400
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...JOC??22:38+46KIULArr +1:01/Dep +351h 42m-26SPJ??08:15+1:409h 37m-22
  T T S
336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site