Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
DOL/Dholi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to DOL/Dholi
21 Trains / 11 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOL⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: DOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERJOC000:28+16DOL012:05+3511h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 362 km31 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRADRA000:35+4SPJ??10:00+1:239h 25m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL340 km36 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN401:12+27SPJ207:40+1:256h 28m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km46 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERASN401:12+6MFP*309:15+148h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km44 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERASN??01:12+12SPJ??07:40+1:166h 28m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERASN301:23+33DOL009:32+1:058h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km40 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERASN301:36+38SPJ009:55+1:488h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km36 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERASN002:50+9SPJ009:55+597h 5m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km42 km/hr
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN609:15+2:40MFP*??18:30+2:559h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km38 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERASN511:05+54DOL123:31+2:0312h 26m45
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 325 km26 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRASN414:16+32MFP*222:50+458h 34m6
   W   
Unreserved
 350 km41 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRASN414:16+15SPJ721:15+1:076h 59m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRASN414:16+35SPJ521:15+1:146h 59m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km43 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERASN*616:15+3MFP323:20+1:137h 5m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERASN*616:15+2MFP323:20+1:267h 5m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL350 km49 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN418:22+26MFP301:25+2:007h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN418:22+28MFP301:25+1:337h 3m6
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERASN318:40-SPJ304:30-9h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km30 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERASN??20:08+1:43DOL204:00+2:267h 52m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km41 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERASN422:14+25SPJ404:45+406h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km46 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERASN522:53-MFP306:30-7h 37m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and DOL/Dholi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...ASN??02:36+2:21LKOArr +3:13/Dep +2:572h 30m-16MFP??08:25+4:1429h 49m8
S  W  S
1407 kmHarsh-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+22PKRArr +34/Dep +1:191h 42m+45SPJ??07:25+2:0825h 25m82
      S
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...JOC??06:00+17PKRArr +20/Dep +1:191h 42m+59SPJ??07:25+2:0825h 25m82
   W   
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20605
--
Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalp...ADRA??06:25+10PKRArr +30/Dep +1:191h 42m+49SPJ??07:25+2:0825h 0m89
     F 
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22435
--
Σ TATA MKA DBG JYG D...JOC??10:43+19MKAArr +35/Dep +3:111h 34m+2:36SPJ??22:00+3:5111h 17m16
SMTWTFS
351 kmrajkamalspj~-
22436
--
Σ TATA KIUL MFP Day ...JOC??10:43+19KIULArr +37/Dep +2031m-17DOL??19:43+579h 0m10
SMTWTFS
362 kmrajkamalspj~-
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...ASN??11:40+1:26KIULArr +1:41/Dep +201h 17m-1:21DOL??19:43+578h 3m12
S      
326 kmALIā„¢~-
21979
--
Σ Tata Dhanbad Maury...ADRA??16:10+17DHNArr +0/Dep +13h 25m+1DOL??07:22+3115h 12m23
SMTWTFS
424 kmxxx-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...ADRA??16:55+1:21BOEArr +1:00/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-22h 30m19
S      
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...ASN??20:18+12DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1DOL??07:22+3111h 4m21
SMTWTFS
423 kmxxx-
13400
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...JOC??22:38+49KIULArr +1:05/Dep +461h 42m-19SPJ??08:15+1:549h 37m-22
  T T S
336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site